Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #42319082

Tender For Supply Of Spare Parts Of Deep Well Hand Pump India Mark-Ii Conforming To I.S 9301-1990 With Latest Amendment For Spares Of India Mark- Ii Under D.W.And S. Division, Garhwa For The Year 2023-24.

Issued by Government Departments · garhwa, Jharkhand
Tender Value
35.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Feb 2024
0 days left
EMD
71000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
garhwa → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Deep Well Hand Pump India Mark-Ii Conforming To I.S 9301-1990 With Latest Amendment For Spares Of India Mark- Ii Under D.W.And S. Division, Garhwa For The Year 2023-24. , Spare Parts Of Deep Well Hand Pump India Mark-Ii. , Hexagonal Bolt M12x1.75X40mm Long Common To Both Mk-Ii & Iii , Hexagonal Nut M12x1.75 , High Tensile Bolt M10x1.5X40mm Long , Nyloc Nut M10x1.5Mm , Handle Axle ( Stainless Steel ) , Ball Bearing 6204Z , Spacer For Handle , Chain With Coupling , Nitrile Rubber Cup Washer For Im-Ii & Iii , Nitrile Rubber Sealing Ring For Mark-Ii , Nitrile Rubber Seating Big For Lower Valve Im-Ii , Nitrile Rubber Seating Small For Upper Valve Im-Ii , Hexagonal Rod Couplingm12x1.75X50mm Long , Pump Head Assembly ( G.I. ) , Front Cover ( G.I. ) , Handle Assembly ( G.I ) , Water Tank Assembly For Mark-Ii ( G.I ) , Connecting Rod 3Mtrs Long With Coupling & Nut ( Electrogalvanized ) , Cylinder Assembly Complete Set For India Mark - Ii , Upper Valve Assembly Complete Set For India Mark - Ii , Lower Valve Assembly Complete Set For India Mark - Ii , Reducer Cap For Cylinder Mark - Ii , Plunger Rod ( S.S. ) For Mark - Ii , Upper Valve Guide ( G.M ) , Rubber Seat Retainer For Mark-Ii , Third Plate For Head Assembly ( Galvanized ) , Cylinder Body With Brass Liner For Im-Ii With Reducer Cap For Top & Bottom. , Check Valve Seat For Mark-Ii , 32Mm G.I. Socket. , Add 5% Gst.

BOQ

Name of Work : Supply of Spare parts of deep well hand pump India Mark-IIConforming to I.S: 9301-1990 with latest amendment (may be read along with 1st amendment IS: 15500 (Part 1-7) 2004 with latest amendment for spares of India Mark- II respectively) under D.W.& S. Division,Garhwa for the year 2023-24.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Spare parts of deep well hand pump India Mark-II.
2Hexagonal Bolt M12X1.75X40mm long common to both MK-II & III
3Hexagonal Nut M12X1.75
4High Tensile Bolt M10X1.5X40mm Long
5Nyloc Nut M10X1.5mm
6Handle Axle (Stainless Steel)
7Ball Bearing 6204Z
8Spacer for Handle
9Chain With Coupling
10Nitrile Rubber Cup Washer for IM-II & III
11Nitrile Rubber Sealing Ring for Mark-II
12Nitrile Rubber Seating Big for Lower Valve IM-II
13Nitrile Rubber Seating Small for Upper Valve IM-II
14Hexagonal Rod CouplingM12X1.75X50mm long
15Pump Head Assembly (G.I.)
16Front cover (G.I.)
17Handle Assembly ( G.I )
18Water Tank Assembly for Mark-II ( G.I )
19Connecting Rod 3mtrs long with coupling & nut (Electrogalvanized)
20Cylinder Assembly complete set for India Mark - II
21Upper Valve Assembly complete set for India Mark - II
22Lower Valve Assembly complete set for India Mark - II
23Reducer Cap for Cylinder Mark - II
24Plunger Rod (S.S.) for Mark - II
25Upper Valve Guide (G.M)
26Rubber seat Retainer for Mark-II
27Third Plate for Head Assembly (Galvanized)
28Cylinder Body With brass liner for IM-II with reducer cap for Top & Bottom.
29Check Valve Seat for Mark-II
3032mm G.I. Socket.
31Add 5% GST.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 42319082
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-02-2024
Authority
Authority Name Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Work Description Supply Of Spare Parts Of Deep Well Hand Pump India Mark-Ii Conforming To I.S 9301-1990 With Latest Amendment For Spares Of India Mark- Ii Under D.W.And S. Division, Garhwa For The Year 2023-24. , Spare Parts Of Deep Well Hand Pump India Mark-Ii. , Hexagonal Bolt M12x1.75X40mm Long Common To Both Mk-Ii & Iii , Hexagonal Nut M12x1.75 , High Tensile Bolt M10x1.5X40mm Long , Nyloc Nut M10x1.5Mm , Handle Axle ( Stainless Steel ) , Ball Bearing 6204Z , Spacer For Handle , Chain With Coupling , Nitrile Rubber Cup Washer For Im-Ii & Iii , Nitrile Rubber Sealing Ring For Mark-Ii , Nitrile Rubber Seating Big For Lower Valve Im-Ii , Nitrile Rubber Seating Small For Upper Valve Im-Ii , Hexagonal Rod Couplingm12x1.75X50mm Long , Pump Head Assembly ( G.I. ) , Front Cover ( G.I. ) , Handle Assembly ( G.I ) , Water Tank Assembly For Mark-Ii ( G.I ) , Connecting Rod 3Mtrs Long With Coupling & Nut ( Electrogalvanized ) , Cylinder Assembly Complete Set For India Mark - Ii , Upper Valve Assembly Complete Set For India Mark - Ii , Lower Valve Assembly Complete Set For India Mark - Ii , Reducer Cap For Cylinder Mark - Ii , Plunger Rod ( S.S. ) For Mark - Ii , Upper Valve Guide ( G.M ) , Rubber Seat Retainer For Mark-Ii , Third Plate For Head Assembly ( Galvanized ) , Cylinder Body With Brass Liner For Im-Ii With Reducer Cap For Top & Bottom. , Check Valve Seat For Mark-Ii , 32Mm G.I. Socket. , Add 5% Gst.
Basic Detail
Tender No DWSD/Spare Parts/26/2023-24
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City garhwa
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 17 Feb 2024
Submission Date 23 Feb 2024
Open Date 24 Feb 2024
Finance
Tender Value 35.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 71000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
17d2e98e-c38b-4be2-b03b-cbddfba9988c.html
BOQ_111810.xls
ITB.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 17, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Feb 23, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Feb 24, 2024

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

17d2e98e-c38b-4be2-b03b-cbddfba9988c.html

xls

BOQ_111810.xls

pdf

ITB.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders