Tender For Renovation Work At Balaculva School Ward No 28 In Coonoor Municipality
Tender Value
3.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Feb 2024
0 days left
EMD
3200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
885
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
coonoor → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Renovation Work At Balaculva School Ward No 28 In Coonoor Municipality
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Galvanised iron corrugated sheets (including 15 cm. Lapping) 0.8mm thick including20mmX6mm G.Ibolts and nuts and limpet washers; 20 Nos. of hook bolts and nuts (of size required)and washers or screws, if wooden batterns etc, complete as per standard specication. |
| 2 | Fabricating, Supplying and fixng in position of steel sheeted windows ( Two Leaves) with the following specifications. Outer frames of windows made of \"Z\" section F7D of size 33 x 25 x 3mm at 1.419 kg/ m and mullion \"J\" section (F4B) of size 46x25x3mm at 2.28kg/m and shutter section of made ofF7D of 33x25x3mm at 1.419 kg/m as specified in IS 7452/1990. Each openable shutter should not exceed a width of 600mm to enable separate operations and easy maintenance. The panel of the shutters to be covered with 18 gauge cold rolled sheet of superior quality and welded intact with shutter frames. Horizontal stiffeners using 18x5mm MS Flat at 0.70kg/m at 3 Nos. for each shutter and additional diagonal stiffners of the same MS flats at all the four corners of each shutters to the suitable length welded to the shutters, for holding the CR Sheets in position firmly.2 numbers of sturdy hinges and one number of handle-cum-latch of special type made with 18x5mm MS flats are revetted to the shutters at an appropriate height in window. suitable opening is left for its easy operation. a stopper square rod for handle is provided in the mullion section at suitable place to catch the window handle. each window shutter having an adustable stay made out of 18 x 5mm at 0.70 kg/ m MS flat of lenght 320mm with three adjustable position. A matching peg is provided in the outer frame of the window at suitable place. 4 Nos. of hold fasts of 120mm length spliced at the ends are welded to the outer frame of the window by using MS flat of 18x5mm at 0.70kg/m, welded to the shutter at two place equivalent from each from top and bottom of the shutter.An MS square bar of 12mm size is welded to the inner face of the window at an equal interval not exceeding 100mm edge between them. All members are painted with one coat of anti-corrosive red oxide primer as directed by the departmental officers.All sections should be in confirmed with IS 7452/1990.The cost includes cost of all materials, labour charges and other incidental charges, etc., complete |
| 3 | Painting two coats of newly plastered wall surface with ready mixed plastic emulsion paint of first class quality and of approved colour over a priming coat including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, and including necessary plaster of paris putty, wherever required etc., complete complying with standard specification. |
| 4 | Painting new iron works such as steel doors, windows, ventilators, window bars, balustrades etc., with two coats of best approved first quality and colour of synthetic enamel paint over the existing red oxide priming coat in all floors excluding cost of priming coat etc., complete complying with standard specification. (The make, quality and colour of paint should be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works.) |
| 5 | Paintinting two coats for old iron work surface using best quality synthetic enamel paint etc complete complying with standard specification- 10m2 |
| 6 | R.C.C.Jolly by a new of followingsize in M20 Concrete using 20mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly and river sand excluding cost of reinforcement but includingcharges,fabrication chargescuring neat finishing and labour charges for fixing the jolly in position with standard spefication |
| 7 | Earth work open excavation in all soils and sub-soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, bailing out water wherever necessary and depositing the excavated earth with a lead of 10 mts. within the compound in places shown by the departmental officers and clearing and levelling the site, etc., complete complying with standard specification. |
| 8 | Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (One Cement, Four sand and eight hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for foundationincluding dewatering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick, well rammed, consolidated and curing etc. complete complying with standard specification |
| 9 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (One part of Cement, twopart of Crushed Sand (M- Sand), four coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification |
| 10 | Providing granolithic floor finish of the 25mm thickness with plain cement concrete 1:2:4 (One Cement, Two sand and Four aggregate) using 10 to 12mm gauge hard broken stone jelly including laying, finishing and the top rubbed smooth with power trawl, thread lining, curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The rate is inclusive of necessary planking for panellingwherever necessary and as directed by the departmental officers) |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Feb 13, 2024
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedFeb 15, 2024
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedFeb 15, 2024
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
CompletedTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender