Railways Government Departments Closing in 2688 days TDR #41169245

Supply Of Udhna-Ukai Songhad-Section:-(I)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.19 &31 (2Nos).(Ii)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.42&55 (2Nos).Udhna-Ukai Songhad-Section:-(I)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.19 &31 (2Nos).(Ii)Providing Subway In Lieu Of

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
28.52 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Jan 2034
2688 days left
EMD
15.76 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Udhna-Ukai Songhad-Section:-(I)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.19 &31 (2Nos).(Ii)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.42&55 (2Nos).Udhna-Ukai Songhad-Section:-(I)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.19 &31 (2Nos).(Ii)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.42&55 (2Nos).,

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 41169245
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 28.52 Crore
LAST DATE 09-01-2034
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of Udhna-Ukai Songhad-Section:-(I)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.19 &31 (2Nos).(Ii)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.42&55 (2Nos).Udhna-Ukai Songhad-Section:-(I)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.19 &31 (2Nos).(Ii)Providing Subway In Lieu Of Lc No.42&55 (2Nos).,
Basic Detail
Tender No BCT-23-24-236
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Dec 2023
Submission Date 09 Jan 2034
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 28.52 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15.76 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1-Safetyrules.pdf
2-guidelineforelectricalcondition.pdf
2b15f095-b0e9-4209-abe9-2143a1eac27e.pdf
3-JPOSTandElectfordiggingwork.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022_1.pdf
Annexure-VIBAnnualContractualTurnover.pdf
BIDCAPACITY_2.pdf
Contractorse-MB.pdf
GCC_April-2022ACS14.07.2022-PVCClause.pdf
GCC_April-2022ACS14.07.2022.pdf
IRSGCC-2022-AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
Letterofcreditasmodeofpayment_1.pdf
NOrelativecertificate.pdf
NoRetiredRailwayEmployeeGCCApril2022.pdf
PBGProformaGCC2022.pdf
PCEletterEMDPGSD.pdf
PerformanceSecuritydtd.30.12.2021.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGST.pdf
UDN-UkaiSongarh-Specialconditionofprov.LHSsec.193142554LCDOP09.1.24F.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Dec 18, 2023
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jan 09, 2034
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2688 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1-Safetyrules.pdf

pdf

2-guidelineforelectricalcondition.pdf

pdf

2b15f095-b0e9-4209-abe9-2143a1eac27e.pdf

pdf

3-JPOSTandElectfordiggingwork.pdf

12

ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022_1.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VIBAnnualContractualTurnover.pdf

pdf

BIDCAPACITY_2.pdf

pdf

Contractorse-MB.pdf

07

GCC_April-2022ACS14.07.2022-PVCClause.pdf

07

GCC_April-2022ACS14.07.2022.pdf

3

IRSGCC-2022-AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf

pdf

Letterofcreditasmodeofpayment_1.pdf

pdf

NOrelativecertificate.pdf

pdf

NoRetiredRailwayEmployeeGCCApril2022.pdf

pdf

PBGProformaGCC2022.pdf

pdf

PCEletterEMDPGSD.pdf

30

PerformanceSecuritydtd.30.12.2021.pdf

pdf

ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGST.pdf

LHSsec

UDN-UkaiSongarh-Specialconditionofprov.LHSsec.193142554LCDOP09.1.24F.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders