Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #39612384

Tender For Various Rural Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply Schemes (Falling Under Phed, Panchkula)(Kot Tubewell No. 3). “Repair Ofpumping Machinery Of Existingtubewellsand Booster & All Other Works Contingent Thereto.” (For One Year) (Under Phe Sub Di

Issued by Government Departments · barwala, Haryana
Tender Value
7.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2023
0 days left
EMD
14980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
barwala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Various Rural Annual Maintenance Of water supply schemes (Falling under PHED, Panchkula)(Kot Tubewell No. 3). “Repair ofpumping machinery of existingtubewellsand booster & all other works contingent thereto.” (For One Year) (Under PHE Sub Division, Panchkula)

BOQ

Name of Work: VariousRural A/Mtc. ofwater supply schemes (Falling under PHED, Panchkula)(Kot Tubewell No. 3). “Repair ofpumping machinery of existingtubewellsand booster & all other works contingent thereto.” (For One Year) (Under PHE Sub Division, Panchkula)Rs. 7.49 Lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair of Submersible / Horizontal pumping sets for tubewell/Booster only consisting mainly of motor, pump, electric control panel, starter cable and all accessories, sluice valves, non return valves specials etc. including all appurtenance at the following tubewells. Submersible Motor more than 20 BHP25.00 BHP x 16 No. = 400.00 BHP30.00 BHP x 1 No. = 30.00 BHPTotal = 430.00 BHP
2Horizontal Motor Upto 20 BHP 5.00 BHP x 2 No. = 10 BHP 7.50 BHP x 3 No. = 22.50 BHPTotal= 32.50 BHP
3Horizontal Motor More than 20 BHP 30.00 BHP x 3 No. = 90 BHP Total = 90.00 BHP

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 39612384
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2023
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender For Various Rural Annual Maintenance Of water supply schemes (Falling under PHED, Panchkula)(Kot Tubewell No. 3). “Repair ofpumping machinery of existingtubewellsand booster & all other works contingent thereto.” (For One Year) (Under PHE Sub Division, Panchkula)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20238D9F067C AB90 4788 A74A 8AE6A4BE2EFB547PUH
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City barwala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Sep 2023
Submission Date 18 Sep 2023
Open Date 18 Sep 2023
Finance
Tender Value 7.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 14980
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d3e0a6d7-875d-4909-b530-9bb4ed87b73b.html
749DNIT.pdf
BOQ_385256.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 12, 2023
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2023
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 18, 2023

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

d3e0a6d7-875d-4909-b530-9bb4ed87b73b.html

pdf

749DNIT.pdf

xls

BOQ_385256.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders