Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #37011682

Tender For Spare For Atomic Fluorescence Spectrometer

Issued by Government Departments · hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Apr 2023
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Spare For Atomic Fluorescence Spectrometer Spare For Atomic Fluorescence Spectrometer _ Bid Type_Global Tender , 82866806 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Antimony ( Sb ) , 82866810 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Selenium ( Se ) , 82866815 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Arsenic ( As ) , 82866817 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Mercury ( Hg ) , 82866816 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Bismuth ( Bi ) , 82800433 / Glaze Resister Af 420 , 82800434 / Resistance Wire Af 420 , 82800435 / Porcelain Cap Af 420 , 82800436 / Lug Plate Af 420 , 82800437 / Connecting Pipe Assembly For Leaning Bottle And Electromagnetic Valve , 82800438 / Connecting Pipe Assembly For Electromagnetic Valve And Cleaning Tank Af 420 , 82800439 / Electromagnetic Valve Connection Set Af 420 , 82800440 / Heating Furnace Af 420 , 82800441 / X Axis Optoelectronic Switch Connection Set Af 420 , 82800442 / Y Axis Optoelectronic Switch Connection Set Af 420 , 82800443 / Z Axis Tunable Optoelectronic Switch Connection Set Af 420

BOQ

Item Details: Spares and accessories for the existing Atomic Flourescence Spectrometer
Sl. No. Item Description
182866806/Hollow Cathode Lamp-Antimony (Sb)
282866810/Hollow Cathode Lamp-Selenium (Se)
382866815/Hollow Cathode Lamp-Arsenic (As)
482866817/Hollow Cathode Lamp-Mercury (Hg)
582866816/Hollow Cathode Lamp-Bismuth (Bi)
682800433/Glaze Resister AF 420
782800434/Resistance wire AF 420
882800435/Porcelain Cap AF 420
982800436/Lug Plate AF 420
1082800437/Connecting pipe assembly for leaning bottle and electromagnetic valve
1182800438/Connecting pipe assembly for electromagnetic valve and cleaning tank AF 420
1282800439/Electromagnetic valve connection set AF 420
1382800440/Heating Furnace AF 420
1482800441/X axis Optoelectronic switch connection set AF 420
1582800442/Y axis Optoelectronic switch connection set AF 420
1682800443/Z axis tunable Optoelectronic switch connection set AF 420

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 37011682
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-04-2023
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Work Description Tender For Spare For Atomic Fluorescence Spectrometer Spare For Atomic Fluorescence Spectrometer _ Bid Type_Global Tender , 82866806 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Antimony ( Sb ) , 82866810 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Selenium ( Se ) , 82866815 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Arsenic ( As ) , 82866817 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Mercury ( Hg ) , 82866816 / Hollow Cathode Lamp-Bismuth ( Bi ) , 82800433 / Glaze Resister Af 420 , 82800434 / Resistance Wire Af 420 , 82800435 / Porcelain Cap Af 420 , 82800436 / Lug Plate Af 420 , 82800437 / Connecting Pipe Assembly For Leaning Bottle And Electromagnetic Valve , 82800438 / Connecting Pipe Assembly For Electromagnetic Valve And Cleaning Tank Af 420 , 82800439 / Electromagnetic Valve Connection Set Af 420 , 82800440 / Heating Furnace Af 420 , 82800441 / X Axis Optoelectronic Switch Connection Set Af 420 , 82800442 / Y Axis Optoelectronic Switch Connection Set Af 420 , 82800443 / Z Axis Tunable Optoelectronic Switch Connection Set Af 420
Basic Detail
Tender No DPS/CPU/04/C3/3907
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Mar 2023
Submission Date 17 Apr 2023
Open Date 18 Apr 2023
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
NIT_CHECKLIST.pdf
NIT_COMMERCIAL_TERMS.pdf
NOTE_TO_VENDORS.pdf
SPCLNOTEANNEX12.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
1739671e-1605-443b-b824-e9d0463b4367.html
BOQ_783989.xls
DECLARATION-FORMS.rar

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Mar 27, 2023
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 17, 2023
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Apr 18, 2023

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

NIT_CHECKLIST.pdf

pdf

NIT_COMMERCIAL_TERMS.pdf

pdf

NOTE_TO_VENDORS.pdf

pdf

SPCLNOTEANNEX12.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

1739671e-1605-443b-b824-e9d0463b4367.html

xls

BOQ_783989.xls

rar

DECLARATION-FORMS.rar

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders