Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #36838998

Auction Sale Of 1. 10 Kv Diesel Generator 01 No. 2. Scot Duplicator 01 No. 3. Fax Machine 01 No. 4. Aquaguard Water Purifier 01 No. 5. Water Cooler St 480 01 No. 6. 10 Channel Audio Mixer 01 No. 7. Meltro Emt Disc Reproducer Turn Table

Issued by Government Departments · Nagaur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Mar 2023
0 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagaur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of 1. 10 KV Diesel Generator 01 NO. 2. Scot Duplicator 01 NO. 3. Fax Machine 01 No. 4. Aquaguard water purifier 01 No. 5. water cooler ST 480 01 NO. 6. 10 Channel audio mixer 01 NO. 7. Meltro EMT disc reproducer turn table 04 NO. 8. 03 Ton AC plants [package type]SR NO. 23627 06 NO. 9. Steel chair cane seat & back arms 05 NO. 10. Steel chair with arms padded seat & back 04 NO. 11. Modi Xerox Model-5510/5510000100 01 NO. 12. Stabilizer for Xerox 01 NO. 13. Electro Digital INTERCOM (12 Line) system 01 NO. 14. WATER COOLER (model 2021 F81113) 01 NO. 15. Symphony cooler 01 NO. 16. Cashier counter 01 NO. 17. Revolving cushion chair 01 NO. 18. Revolving chair 01 NO. 19. Revolving executive chair 01 NO. 20. 5610 Office jet [SD Room] 01 NO. 21. Voltas water cooler 01 NO. 22. Dehydrator pressuring equip +copper tube 01 NO. 23. AVR 50KVA 01 NO. 24. EXCITER 02 NO. 25. Power amplifier[VO315] 01 NO. 26. Refrigerator[kelvintor make] 01 NO. 27. PETROMAX 02 NO. 28. DARI 04 NO. 29. 100Kg. Weighing balance 01 NO. 30. Meltron CTR 05 NO. 31. Meltron UPTR 02 NO. 32. Meltron portable sound mixer 01 NO. 33. Cooler[AC plant room] 01 NO. 34. Digital UPTR sonifex 01 NO. 35. Pedestal fan 16 01 NO. 36. Pedestal fan 16 02 NO. 37. Fire bucket 9 LTR. 06 NO. 38. 20 KVA Diesel generator 01 NO. 39. LT panel[XTR] 01 NO. 40. LT panel[CR] 01 NO. 41. R.N. Terminal with 12 dish antenna along with ( 1. Head unit , 2. Passive unit, 3. Active unit 4.Rack , 5.Power supply)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 36838998
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-03-2023
Authority
Authority Name All India Radio
Work Description Auction Sale of 1. 10 KV Diesel Generator 01 NO. 2. Scot Duplicator 01 NO. 3. Fax Machine 01 No. 4. Aquaguard water purifier 01 No. 5. water cooler ST 480 01 NO. 6. 10 Channel audio mixer 01 NO. 7. Meltro EMT disc reproducer turn table 04 NO. 8. 03 Ton AC plants [package type]SR NO. 23627 06 NO. 9. Steel chair cane seat & back arms 05 NO. 10. Steel chair with arms padded seat & back 04 NO. 11. Modi Xerox Model-5510/5510000100 01 NO. 12. Stabilizer for Xerox 01 NO. 13. Electro Digital INTERCOM (12 Line) system 01 NO. 14. WATER COOLER (model 2021 F81113) 01 NO. 15. Symphony cooler 01 NO. 16. Cashier counter 01 NO. 17. Revolving cushion chair 01 NO. 18. Revolving chair 01 NO. 19. Revolving executive chair 01 NO. 20. 5610 Office jet [SD Room] 01 NO. 21. Voltas water cooler 01 NO. 22. Dehydrator pressuring equip +copper tube 01 NO. 23. AVR 50KVA 01 NO. 24. EXCITER 02 NO. 25. Power amplifier[VO315] 01 NO. 26. Refrigerator[kelvintor make] 01 NO. 27. PETROMAX 02 NO. 28. DARI 04 NO. 29. 100Kg. Weighing balance 01 NO. 30. Meltron CTR 05 NO. 31. Meltron UPTR 02 NO. 32. Meltron portable sound mixer 01 NO. 33. Cooler[AC plant room] 01 NO. 34. Digital UPTR sonifex 01 NO. 35. Pedestal fan 16 01 NO. 36. Pedestal fan 16 02 NO. 37. Fire bucket 9 LTR. 06 NO. 38. 20 KVA Diesel generator 01 NO. 39. LT panel[XTR] 01 NO. 40. LT panel[CR] 01 NO. 41. R.N. Terminal with 12 dish antenna along with ( 1. Head unit , 2. Passive unit, 3. Active unit 4.Rack , 5.Power supply)
Basic Detail
Tender No
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagaur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 16 Mar 2023
Submission Date 24 Mar 2023
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1f6052aa-6bad-409c-8600-640fc89dd6b2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Mar 16, 2023
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Mar 24, 2023
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1f6052aa-6bad-409c-8600-640fc89dd6b2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders