Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #35452846

Tender For Construction Of Anaganwadi Building At Pothavakkam Colony In Ponthavakkam Panchayat

Issued by Local Bodies · gummidipoondi, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
13.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Jan 2023
0 days left
EMD
14000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
gummidipoondi → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Anaganwadi Building At Pothavakkam Colony In Ponthavakkam Panchayat

BOQ

Nature of Work: Construction of Anganwadi Building in Ponthavakkam Colonyin PonthavakkamPanchayat in Gummidipoondi Panchayat Union inTiruvallur District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of Anganwadi Building in Ponthavakkam Colonyin PonthavakkamPanchayat
2Earth work excavation for foundation in all classes of soils and sub soil to full depthexcept in hard rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring struttingif required forthe sides of foundation.
3Supplying and filling in foundation and basement with good sand in layers not more 15 cm thick including ramming, watering and compacting etc.complete complying to standard specification
4Cement Concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40 mm HBG metal for foundaion including watering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15cm thick. Compacting etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed.
5Supplying and filling with carted earth foundation and basement with good sand in layers not more 15 cm thick including ramming, watering and compacting etc.complete complying to standard specificationcarted earth
6Brick work in CM 1:5 mix using country bricks ground moulded of size 23 x 11 x 7 Cm for the following including curing etc., complete complying with standard specifications.
7Brick work in CM 1:5 mix using country bricks ground moulded of size 23 x 11 x 7 Cm for the following including curing etc., complete complying with standard specifications.
8Supplying and Fabricating and placing in position MS Steel or ribbed for steel for all reinforced cement concrete works as per the design given including cost of steel and blinding wire all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification.
9Supplying and Erection centering for sides and soffiots including necessaary supports and strutting as directed by the departmental officers. Rate for 10m2 for the following items (RCC floor slab, roff slab, Rectangular / Square, Tee/ Ell beams, Lintels,Colums Below GL
10Supplying and Erection centering for sides and soffiots including necessaary supports and strutting as directed by the departmental officers. Rate for 10m2 for the following items (RCC floor slab, roff slab, Rectangular / Square, Tee/ Ell beams, Lintels, Column above G.L.
11Cement Concrete 1:2:4 using 20 mm ISS HBG metal for all RCC item of works excluding cost of reinforcement and fabricating charges, centering and shuttering but icluding curing and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor or roof s
12Reinforced cement concrete 1; 11/2;3 using 20mm iss HBG metal including the cost and conveyance of all meterials and cost of all labour charges etc completed,..Column Below G.L.
13Reinforced cement concrete 1; 11/2;3 using 20mm iss HBG metal including the cost and conveyance of all meterials and cost of all labour charges etc completed,..Column above G.L
14Providing Scratch proof ceramic tiles including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, laying and curing etc, complete.
15Dadooing of walls with colourprinted glazed tiles of size 15cmx15cmx6 mmof best quality. including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and labour charges etc, complete
16Granolithic floor finish in cement mortar 1:2:4 using 20 mmthick and pointing with same colourincluding cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc completed,..
17Ceiling Plastering with cement mortar 1:3 mixto 10 mm thick for R.C.C. Items including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete
18Plastering cm 1;5 -12mm Thick including the cost and conveyance of all materials and cost of all labour charges etc., complete.
19Supplying and painting the walls with two coats of oil bound distemper over one coat of water based cement primer including cost for distemper, primer, cleaning and scrapping the walls, rendering the wallssmooth with necessary putty, brushes, scaffolding arrangements, labour charges, etc., as per standard specification.(The colour and shade of the distemper shall be got approved by the Executive Engineer before use of work
20Painting two coat approved Exterior Emulsion paint over the plastered surface including cost and conveyance and all other charges etc.,
21Supply of steel doors and windows
22door0.90x2.10 m
23Door (D) 0.75x2.10 m
24Door (D 1 ) 1.00 x 2.10 m
25Door (D 2 )1.10 x 2.10 m
26Window1.20 x 1.30 m
27Ventilator 0.6X 0.45 m
28Supplying and painting two coats new iron work such as steel doors ventilators, window bars etc., (WITHOUT PRIMER)
29door0.90x2.10 m
30Door (D) 0.75x2.10 m
31Door (D 1 ) 1.00 x 2.10 m
32Door (D 2 )1.10 x 2.10 m
33Window1.20 x 1.30 m
34Supply and fixing of Cuddappa slab including cost and conveyance of cuddappa slab and labour charges for fixing etc, complete.
35Finishing the top of roof with one course of Machine pressed tiles of size 23x23x2cm in 1:3 12mm thick using WCC
36Wheathering Course with 20mm B.Jelly Lime concrete and one course of including cost and conveyance of all materials to site
37Supplying and fixingP.V.C rainwater down fall pipe of 110m diawith necessary shoes, bends,& clamps etc.,
38Supplying & Fixing in positionof Indian type Water closet 580x440mm of approved quality
39Cost and supply of RCC Jolly
40Wiring with 2x1.5 Sq.mm (22/0.3)PVCinsulate SC Unsheathed Cu conductor of 1100v grade in suitable PVC rigit pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC Accessories and with TW switch box and 5A FT switch with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light Fan Point for Elctronic regulator ) (5 Point per coil) SD 18Light Point & Fan Point
41Wiring with 2x1.5 Sq.mm (22/0.3)PVCinsulate SC Unsheathed Cu conductor of 1100v grade in suitable PVC rigit pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC Accessories and with TW switch box and 5A FT switch with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light Fan Point for Elctronic regulator ) (5 Point per coil) SD 18PlugPoint
42Supply and fixing of16 Amps DPI switch of 500 V with Main Box FUSE and natural on Suitable TW board with PWD earthing
43Supply and run of2 of 4 Sq mm (56/0.3) PVC insulated SC unsheathed Cu conductor of 1100V on 7/20 GI bearer wire for service connection mains SD 63
44Towards cost and supply of Tube light Fittings with light including cost and convayance tosite and labour charges etc, complete.
45Supply and fixing of 1200 mm (48\") AC ceiling fan (Conforming to ISS 374 / 1979) complete with stepped electronic 300Wregulator with 300mm down rod on the existing clamp.(SD110)
46GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction & Maintenance Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount (Both Construction and Maintenance) above this row in column \"BB\" for all works in this package}(Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 35452846
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 13.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-01-2023
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Construction Of Anaganwadi Building At Pothavakkam Colony In Ponthavakkam Panchayat
Basic Detail
Tender No Rc2601/2022/A7dt 21.12.2022
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City gummidipoondi
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Dec 2022
Submission Date 10 Jan 2023
Open Date 10 Jan 2023
Finance
Tender Value 13.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9fee0f20-9638-48e2-94fd-c6c10b02e8f3.html
AGAMT_Finance_paverblock.pdf
BOQ_326821.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Dec 26, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jan 10, 2023
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jan 10, 2023

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9fee0f20-9638-48e2-94fd-c6c10b02e8f3.html

pdf

AGAMT_Finance_paverblock.pdf

xls

BOQ_326821.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders