Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #35452838

Annual Plan-14Th Five Year Plan ;Annual Plan 2022-23:Malampuzha Bp-Cherangottukavu Drainage Construction -In Akathethara Gp(P.No.144/23)-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · malampuzha, Kerala
Tender Value
12.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Jan 2023
0 days left
EMD
31751
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
malampuzha → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual Plan-14Th Five Year Plan ;Annual Plan 2022-23:Malampuzha Bp-Cherangottukavu Drainage Construction -In Akathethara Gp ( P.No.144 / 23 ) -General Civil Work

BOQ

Work Name:Annual Plan-14th Five Year Plan ;Annual Plan 2022-23:Malampuzha BP-Cherangottukavu Drainage Construction -in Akathethara GP(P.No.144/23)-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Drain and Culvert
211.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures <br> Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. <br> I. Ordinary soil <br> (i) Upto 3 m depth
311.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6
44.1.A.1:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material
512.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204<br> For height upto 5 m <br> III. R.C.C grade M 20
613.3:Supplying, fitting and placing TMT bar reinforcement in superstructure complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 1002,1010 and 1202
710.3.B:Direction and place indentification signs up to 0.9 sqm size board <br> B. Semi-Reflective Traffic signs <br> Providing and erecting direction and place identifications of semi reflective sign boards as per IRC:67 made of 2 mm thick M.S. Sheet duly stove enameled paint in white colour in front and grey colour on back with red reflective border of 70 mm width and required message, letters, figures with reflective engineering grade tape as per MORD specifications of required shade and colour. Supported and welded on 47 mm x 47mm of 12 SWG Square tube of 3050 mm height duly strengthened by 25 mm x 5 mm M/s flat iron on edges on back firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundations with M-15 grade cement concrete 450 mm x 450 mm x 600 mm, 600 mm below ground level as per approved drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1701
8OD292074/2022-2023: Carriage of departmental cut earth from one site to other site or to stacking yard by means of tipper of 5.5 cum capacity including all cost of labour, machineries loading and unloading and staking/ spreading charges as per direction of engineer at site
975.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 35452838
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-01-2023
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Annual Plan-14Th Five Year Plan ;Annual Plan 2022-23:Malampuzha Bp-Cherangottukavu Drainage Construction -In Akathethara Gp ( P.No.144 / 23 ) -General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No TR/77653/2022_5_1_1/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City malampuzha
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Dec 2022
Submission Date 16 Jan 2023
Open Date 19 Jan 2023
Finance
Tender Value 12.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 31751
Exemption Not Available
Document List
64426f3e-b8a9-4f74-b9ed-14f879922976.html
AffidavitForm.pdf
BOQ_792785.xls
EPAYMENTFORM.pdf
FormofTender.pdf
IntegrityPact.pdf
PreliminaryAgreementMpzaBP.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Dec 26, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jan 16, 2023
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jan 19, 2023

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

64426f3e-b8a9-4f74-b9ed-14f879922976.html

pdf

AffidavitForm.pdf

xls

BOQ_792785.xls

pdf

EPAYMENTFORM.pdf

pdf

FormofTender.pdf

pdf

IntegrityPact.pdf

pdf

PreliminaryAgreementMpzaBP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders