Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #35452827

Tender For Improvement To Main Pond, Baby Pond, Bhathing Ghat, Steps, Inlet In Thamarai Kulam, Dhamaneri Panchayat In Rk Pet Block

Issued by Local Bodies · Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
9.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Jan 2023
0 days left
EMD
9500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
9500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Improvement To Main Pond, Baby Pond, Bhathing Ghat, Steps, Inlet In Thamarai Kulam, Dhamaneri Panchayat In Rk Pet Block

BOQ

Improvement to main pond, Baby pond, Bhathing ghat, Steps, Inlet in Thamarai Kulam, Dhamaneri Panchayat in RK Pet Block.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Improvement to main pond, Baby pond, Bhathing ghat, Steps, Inlet in Thamarai Kulam, Dhamaneri Panchayat in RK Pet Block.
2Clearing the scrub jungle, Julliflora Jungle and disposing of the same as dirctedby theEngineer incharge of works and as per technical specification (specification)
3Earth work in all soils except hard rock requiring blasting and conveying and formation of bund with 0 to 100m deploying earth moving macchineries and tippers including benching, formation of bunds breaking clods, sectioning, labourand higher charges for closing breaches for extra watering and consolidation by power roller including hire charges etc complete.
4Channel Earthwork Quantity
5Supplying and fixing of RCC Boundary stone of size of 0.15x0.15x1.60
6Construction of Retaining wall for baby pond
7Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead and lift in hard gravelly soil, hard stiff clay, black cotton soil, hard red earth , shales, murram, and earth muds with 50% fair sized boulders as per SS 20B for narrow foundation.
8Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix use 40mm matal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc
9Supplying and erecting centering shuttering with necessary supports including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc…
10CC 1:3:6 mix using 40mm metal including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
11Plasterering with CM 1:4 20mm Thickness including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
12Construction of Bathing Ghat, Steps, Outer Platform
13Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead and lift in hard gravelly soil, hard stiff clay, black cotton soil, hard red earth , shales, murram, and earth muds with 50% fair sized boulders as per SS 20B for narrow foundation.
14Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix use 40mm matal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc
15Supplying and erecting centering shuttering with necessary supports including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc…
16CC 1:3:6 mix using 40mm metal including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
17CC 1:3:6 mix using 20mm metal including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
18CC 1:2:4 mix using 20mm metal including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
19Plasterering with CM 1:4 20mm Thickness including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
20Construction of Steps Over Bund
21Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead and lift in hard gravelly soil, hard stiff clay, black cotton soil, hard red earth , shales, murram, and earth muds with 50% fair sized boulders as per SS 20B for narrow foundation.
22Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix use 40mm matal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc
23Supplying and erecting centering shuttering with necessary supports including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc…
24CC 1:3:6 mix using 40mm metal including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
25CC 1:2:4 mix using 20mm metal including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
26Plasterering with CM 1:4 20mm Thickness including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
27Inlet Arrangement
28Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with initial lead and lift in hard gravelly soil, hard stiff clay, black cotton soil, hard red earth , shales, murram, and earth muds with 50% fair sized boulders as per SS 20B for narrow foundation.
29Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix use 40mm matal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc
30Supplying and erecting centering shuttering with necessary supports including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc…
31CC 1:3:6 mix using 40mm metal including cost and conveyance and all labour charges etc..
32Supplying suitable gravel and providing gravel packing 15cm thick for revetment including machin the same for premeasurement spreading and woaring with water to plastic waste complete as directed by the engineer in charge of work
33Rough stone dry packing for revetment and apron using new stones obtained by approved sources including the cost of new wedges for filling the gaps etc., and complete on the work as directed by the Engineer un charge
34GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction & Maintenance Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount (Both Construction and Maintenance) above this row in column \"BB\" for all works in this package}(Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 35452827
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-01-2023
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Improvement To Main Pond, Baby Pond, Bhathing Ghat, Steps, Inlet In Thamarai Kulam, Dhamaneri Panchayat In Rk Pet Block
Basic Detail
Tender No AGAMT2022-202317.11.2022
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Dec 2022
Submission Date 03 Jan 2023
Open Date 03 Jan 2023
Finance
Tender Value 9.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee 9500
EMD 9500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5bd92ba2-1004-414b-9602-b07a61279b7b.html
BOQ_327121.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Dec 26, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jan 03, 2023
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jan 03, 2023

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5bd92ba2-1004-414b-9602-b07a61279b7b.html

xls

BOQ_327121.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders