Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #35452806

Tender For Repairs To Agamt Library Building At Kosur H / O Kosur Panchayat

Issued by Local Bodies · krishnarayapuram, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Jan 2023
0 days left
EMD
1000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
krishnarayapuram → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Repairs To Agamt Library Building At Kosur H / O Kosur Panchayat

BOQ

Name of Work : Repairs to AGAMT Library building at Kosur H/O Kosur Panchayat under AGAMT-II 2022-23
Sl. No. Item Description
1Name of the Work :Repairs to AGAMT Library building at Kosur H/O Kosur Panchayat under AGAMT-II 2022-23
2Dismantelling the existing Cement Plastering in including all labour charges etc., Complete
3Plastering with coment mortar 1:3 mix to 10mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., Complete
4Distembering two coats of approved colour over old including ncost and conveyance of all materials and and all labour charges etc complete.
5Painting two coats with ready Exterior Emulsion of approved quality and colour over a priming coat,including thorough scrap ping,clean removal of dirt including cost, conveyance and all labour charges etc complete
6Painting with readymixed Enamel paint with Old Iron Work two coats including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., Compelete.
7Construction of Ramp (Sub Estimate)
8Cement Concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS metal including cost and coveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, aying and curing etc., Complete
9Brick work in cement mortar 1:5 using country bricks of size 83/4\"x41/4\"X23/4\" etc., Complete
10Plasteirng with cm 1:5 mix using 12mm thick for walls including cost
11Providing granolithic floor finish in cement concrete 1:2:4 mix using 10-12mm ISS metal to 25mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, laying, curing etc complete for 10 cum
12Provision of Electrification
13Open PVC Light point (SD NO 18)
14Open PVC Plugh point (SD NO 36)
15Ceiling Fan (SD No 110)
16Tube Light Fittings (SD No.87)
17GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above ConstructionWorks.GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount above this row in column \"BB\" for all works in this package}(Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 35452806
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-01-2023
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Repairs To Agamt Library Building At Kosur H / O Kosur Panchayat
Basic Detail
Tender No Krishnarayapuram Blk, Kosur Pt AGAMT-22-23 lib Rep
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City krishnarayapuram
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Dec 2022
Submission Date 02 Jan 2023
Open Date 02 Jan 2023
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
79fa8330-5773-420d-a359-f59f69a78896.html
BOQ_327086.xls
Pricebid.pdf
Technicalbid.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Dec 26, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jan 02, 2023
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jan 02, 2023

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

79fa8330-5773-420d-a359-f59f69a78896.html

xls

BOQ_327086.xls

pdf

Pricebid.pdf

pdf

Technicalbid.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders