Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #35179840

Supply And Delivery Of Water Tanker 09Kl Capacity Mounted On Suitable Commercial Carrier Vehicle Make (Tata, Ashok Leyland, Mahindra & Mahindra, Bharat Benz, Eitcher And Swaraj Mazda) Along With The Technical Specification Complying With Bs-Vi Or Its Equi

Issued by Government Departments · kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Dec 2022
0 days left
EMD
2
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
kargil → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply And Delivery Of Water Tanker 09Kl Capacity Mounted On Suitable Commercial Carrier Vehicle Make ( Tata, Ashok Leyland, Mahindra A Mahindra, Bharat Benz, Eitcher And Swaraj Mazda ) Along With The Technical Specification Complying With Bs-Vi Or Its Supply And Delivery Of Water Tanker 09Kl Capacity Mounted On Suitable Commercial Carrier Vehicle Make ( Tata, Ashok Leyland, Mahindra / Mahindra, Bharat Benz, Eitcher And Swaraj Mazda ) Along With The Technical Specification Complying With Bs-Vi Or Its , Supply And Delivery Of Water Tanker 09Kl Capacity Mounted On Suitable Commercial Carrier Vehicle Make ( Tata, Ashok Leyland, Mahindra & Mahindra, Bharat Benz, Eitcher And Swaraj Mazda ) Along With The Technical Specification Complying With Bs-Vi Or Its Equivalent. , A. Category Of Vehicle For Which Chassis To Be Used: - Heavy Capacity Commercial Vehicles. B. Engine Power 180-190Hp. A. Gross Vehicle Weight: - 18400-18500Kg. B.Engine Capacity; - 5550-5600 Cc. C.Fuel Tank 350-450Ltrs ( Polymer With Antitheft. D.Emission Control Doc+Dpf+Scr+Amox. E. Vehicle Emission Compliance: - Bs-Vi F. Maxtorque: -800-850Nm. G. No Of Tyres: - 06+01. H. Water Tank Capacity: - 09 Kl. I. Type Of Steering: - Power J. Engine Aspiration: - Turbocharged Intercooled. K. Body Style 09 Kl Water Tanker. L. Speed Governor With Valid Certificate: - Yes M. Type Of Clutch: - Single. N. Nominal Thickness Of M.S Plate Used For Fabrication Of Water Tank To Is:1730 Latest And Is 2062 Latest For E-250Br Steel Grade. ( Mm ) O. No Of Cylinder In Engine: - ( 06 )

BOQ

Name of Work: Supply and delivery of Water Tanker 09KL capacity mounted on suitable commercial carrier vehicle Make (TATA, Ashok Leyland, Mahindra & Mahindra, Bharat Benz, EITCHER and Swaraj Mazda) along with the technical specification complying with BS-VI or its equivalent. (under SDP).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and delivery of Water Tanker 09KL capacity mounted on suitable commercial carrier vehicle Make (TATA, Ashok Leyland, Mahindra & Mahindra, Bharat Benz, EITCHER and Swaraj Mazda) along with the technical specification complying with BS-VI or its equivalent.
2a. Category of vehicle for which chassis to be used: - heavy capacity commercial vehicles.b. Engine power 180-190HP.a. Gross Vehicle Weight: - 18400-18500KG.b.Engine capacity; - 5550-5600 CC.c.Fuel tank 350-450ltrs (Polymer with antitheft.d.Emission control DOC+DPF+SCR+AMOX.e. Vehicle Emission compliance: - BS-VIf. Maxtorque: -800-850NM.g. No of Tyres: - 06+01.h. Water tank capacity: - 09 KL.i. Type of steering: - power j. Engine Aspiration: - Turbocharged intercooled. k. Body style 09 KL water tanker.l. Speed governor with valid certificate: - Yesm. Type of clutch: - single.n. Nominal thickness of M.S plate used for fabrication of water tank to IS:1730 latest and Is 2062 latest for E-250BR steel grade. (mm)o. No of cylinder in engine: - (06)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 35179840
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-12-2022
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Supply And Delivery Of Water Tanker 09Kl Capacity Mounted On Suitable Commercial Carrier Vehicle Make ( Tata, Ashok Leyland, Mahindra A Mahindra, Bharat Benz, Eitcher And Swaraj Mazda ) Along With The Technical Specification Complying With Bs-Vi Or Its Supply And Delivery Of Water Tanker 09Kl Capacity Mounted On Suitable Commercial Carrier Vehicle Make ( Tata, Ashok Leyland, Mahindra / Mahindra, Bharat Benz, Eitcher And Swaraj Mazda ) Along With The Technical Specification Complying With Bs-Vi Or Its , Supply And Delivery Of Water Tanker 09Kl Capacity Mounted On Suitable Commercial Carrier Vehicle Make ( Tata, Ashok Leyland, Mahindra & Mahindra, Bharat Benz, Eitcher And Swaraj Mazda ) Along With The Technical Specification Complying With Bs-Vi Or Its Equivalent. , A. Category Of Vehicle For Which Chassis To Be Used: - Heavy Capacity Commercial Vehicles. B. Engine Power 180-190Hp. A. Gross Vehicle Weight: - 18400-18500Kg. B.Engine Capacity; - 5550-5600 Cc. C.Fuel Tank 350-450Ltrs ( Polymer With Antitheft. D.Emission Control Doc+Dpf+Scr+Amox. E. Vehicle Emission Compliance: - Bs-Vi F. Maxtorque: -800-850Nm. G. No Of Tyres: - 06+01. H. Water Tank Capacity: - 09 Kl. I. Type Of Steering: - Power J. Engine Aspiration: - Turbocharged Intercooled. K. Body Style 09 Kl Water Tanker. L. Speed Governor With Valid Certificate: - Yes M. Type Of Clutch: - Single. N. Nominal Thickness Of M.S Plate Used For Fabrication Of Water Tank To Is:1730 Latest And Is 2062 Latest For E-250Br Steel Grade. ( Mm ) O. No Of Cylinder In Engine: - ( 06 )
Basic Detail
Tender No Fresh E-Tender 208 of PHE Division Kargil
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City kargil
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 08 Dec 2022
Submission Date 12 Dec 2022
Open Date 13 Dec 2022
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 2
Exemption Not Available
Document List
224a6c8c-0a21-4cc1-be13-46879af43818.html
BOQ_21340.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Dec 08, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Dec 12, 2022
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Dec 13, 2022

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

224a6c8c-0a21-4cc1-be13-46879af43818.html

xls

BOQ_21340.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders