Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #34626817

Bids Are Invited For 1 W10 10544974/7920-000002 2 Brushing Dusting 2 F-1 10419816/5120-000648 Vices Hand 100 Mm 3 F-1 10025237/5120-003038 Spanner Open Jaw Fixed Double Ended Steel 4 F-1 10418570/5120-000659 Vices Pipe Wood Workers 230Mm 5 K-5 10

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jalandhar, Punjab
Tender Value
3.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Nov 2022
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalandhar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1 W10 10544974 / 7920-000002 2 Brushing Dusting 2 F-1 10419816 / 5120-000648 Vices Hand 100 Mm 3 F-1 10025237 / 5120-003038 Spanner Open Jaw Fixed Double Ended Steel 4 F-1 10418570 / 5120-000659 Vices Pipe Wood Workers 230Mm 5 K-5 10537169 / 3740-000165 Sprayer Insecticide Manually H / O 16L 6 H2 10308868 / 4020-000144 Rope Hemp Hawserland 12Mm Dia Total Quantity : 1389

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 34626817
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 3.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-11-2022
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1 W10 10544974 / 7920-000002 2 Brushing Dusting 2 F-1 10419816 / 5120-000648 Vices Hand 100 Mm 3 F-1 10025237 / 5120-003038 Spanner Open Jaw Fixed Double Ended Steel 4 F-1 10418570 / 5120-000659 Vices Pipe Wood Workers 230Mm 5 K-5 10537169 / 3740-000165 Sprayer Insecticide Manually H / O 16L 6 H2 10308868 / 4020-000144 Rope Hemp Hawserland 12Mm Dia Total Quantity : 1389
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2022/B/2697102
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalandhar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Nov 2022
Submission Date 12 Nov 2022
Open Date 17 Nov 2022
Finance
Tender Value 3.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7284ee16-ec80-4970-b951-d3ea374322bb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Nov 02, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 12, 2022
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Nov 17, 2022

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7284ee16-ec80-4970-b951-d3ea374322bb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders