Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #34612420

Tender For Construction Of 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Ap-Kn Border(Design Ch0.000) To Kn-Ts Border(Designch54.566) In Ap-Kn Border Raichur-Kn-Ts Border Sec Of Nh167 In Karnataka On Ham.

Issued by Government Departments · Raichur, Karnataka
Tender Value
1633.43 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Jun 2024
0 days left
EMD
16.33 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1.70 Lakhs
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raichur → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Ap-Kn Border ( Design Ch0.000 ) To Kn-Ts Border ( Designch54.566 ) In Ap-Kn Border Raichur-Kn-Ts Border Sec Of Nh167 In Karnataka On Ham.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 05-Dec-2023 CORRIGENDUM XX Date 08-Jan-2024
2 03-Nov-2022 TENDER DOCUMENTS Other 15-Dec-2022
3 09-Dec-2022 CORRIGENDUM I Date 12-Jan-2023
4 14-Dec-2022 TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS PART II Other 12-Jan-2023
5 14-Dec-2022 TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS PART I Other 12-Jan-2023
6 10-Jan-2023 CORRIGENDUM II Date 30-Jan-2023
7 27-Jan-2023 CORRIGENDUM III Date 13-Feb-2023
8 10-Feb-2023 Corrigendum IV Date 23-Feb-2023
9 16-Feb-2023 TECHDOCS PART 3 Other 23-Feb-2023
10 16-Feb-2023 TECHDOCS PART 2 Other 23-Feb-2023
11 16-Feb-2023 TECHDOCS PART 1 Other 23-Feb-2023
12 17-Feb-2023 Corrigendum 5 Other 23-Feb-2023
13 20-Feb-2023 ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS PART IV Other 23-Feb-2023
14 20-Feb-2023 ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS PART III Other 23-Feb-2023
15 20-Feb-2023 ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS PART II Other 23-Feb-2023
16 20-Feb-2023 ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS PART I Other 23-Feb-2023
17 21-Feb-2023 Corrigendum VI Date 06-Mar-2023
18 01-Mar-2023 REPLY TO PREBID QUERIES Other 10-Mar-2023
19 01-Mar-2023 Corrigendum VII Date 10-Mar-2023
20 09-Mar-2023 CORRIGENDUM-VIII Other 10-Mar-2023
21 09-Mar-2023 CORRIGENDUM IX Date 15-Mar-2023
22 14-Mar-2023 Corrigendum 10 Date 21-Mar-2023
23 20-Mar-2023 Corrigendum XI Date 24-Mar-2023
24 23-Mar-2023 Corrigendum XII Date 24-Apr-2023
25 21-Apr-2023 Corrigendum XIII Date 24-May-2023
26 19-May-2023 CORRIGENDUM XIV Date 22-Jun-2023
27 16-Jun-2023 Corrigendum XV Date 24-Jul-2023
28 18-Jul-2023 CORRIGENDUM XVI Date 14-Sep-2023
29 11-Sep-2023 Corrigendum XVII Date 12-Oct-2023
30 11-Oct-2023 CORRIGENDUM XVIII Date 08-Nov-2023
31 03-Nov-2023 Corrigendum XIX Date 07-Dec-2023
32 05-Jan-2024 CORRIGENDUM XXI Date 07-Feb-2024
33 25-Jan-2024 Corrigendum XXII Other 07-Feb-2024
34 05-Feb-2024 CORRIGENDUM XXIII Date 04-Mar-2024
35 01-Mar-2024 Corrigendum XXIV Date 11-Mar-2024
36 04-Mar-2024 Corrigendum XXV Date 04-Apr-2024
37 02-Apr-2024 CORRIGENDUM XXVI Date 04-Jun-2024

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 34612420
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1633.43 Crore
LAST DATE 04-06-2024
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Construction Of 4 Lane With Paved Shoulders From Ap-Kn Border ( Design Ch0.000 ) To Kn-Ts Border ( Designch54.566 ) In Ap-Kn Border Raichur-Kn-Ts Border Sec Of Nh167 In Karnataka On Ham.
Basic Detail
Tender No NHAI/KNT/AP-KN Border/KN-TS Border/Mainwork/ 2022/
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raichur
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Apr 2024
Submission Date 04 Jun 2024
Open Date 05 Jun 2024
Finance
Tender Value 1633.43 Crore
Tender Fee 1.70 Lakhs
EMD 16.33 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9bafe138-1ef4-4ac9-8af0-b719421ef049.html
NIT.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Apr 02, 2024
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jan 08, 2024
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Dec 15, 2022
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jan 12, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jan 12, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jan 12, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jan 30, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 13, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-7 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 23, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-8 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 23, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-9 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 23, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-10 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 23, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-11 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 23, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-12 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 23, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-13 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 23, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-14 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 23, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-15 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 23, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-16 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 06, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-17 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-18 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-19 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 10, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-20 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 15, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-21 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 21, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-22 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 24, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-23 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 24, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-24 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
May 24, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-25 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 22, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-26 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jul 24, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-27 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 14, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-28 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Oct 12, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-29 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Nov 08, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-30 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Dec 07, 2023
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-31 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 07, 2024
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-32 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Feb 07, 2024
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-33 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 04, 2024
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-34 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 11, 2024
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-35 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 04, 2024
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-36 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 04, 2024
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-37 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Jun 04, 2024
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jun 05, 2024

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9bafe138-1ef4-4ac9-8af0-b719421ef049.html

rar

NIT.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders