Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #33756385

Supply Of Blocking Diode In Sb1/2 Along With Accessories Of Wag-9 Is As Per Annexure Below - Sl Description Type Rating Abb Id 1 Diode-Block Diblo-5 1.5 A-1600 V-Dsa9-16F Hbtb585480r0001 2 Connector Socket Hytrel 4056 14Polig-6A-240Vac Hbt 415175P0001 3 C

Issued by Government Departments · Gomoh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2022
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gomoh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Blocking Diode In Sb1/2 Along With Accessories Of Wag-9 Is As Per Annexure Below - Sl Description Type Rating Abb Id 1 Diode-Block Diblo-5 1.5 A-1600 V-Dsa9-16F Hbtb585480r0001 2 Connector Socket Hytrel 4056 14Polig-6A-240Vac Hbt 415175P0001 3 Contact Socket Gri-Ms58 1.0Mm2 Hbt 415176P0001 4 Safety Clamp Short X12crni177 Hbt 415177P0001 Specification: - Clw Specn. No. - Clw/Es/3/0055 Alt-C Or Latestblocking Diode In Sb1/2 Along With Accessories Of Wag-9 Is As Per Annexure Below - Sl Description Type Rating Abb Id 1 Diode-Block Diblo-5 1.5 A-1600 V-Dsa9-16F Hbtb585480r0001 2 Connector Socket Hytrel 4056 14Polig-6A-240Vac Hbt 415175P0001 3 Contact Socket Gri-Ms58 1.0Mm2 Hbt 415176P0001 4 Safety Clamp Short X12crni177 Hbt 415177P0001 Specification: - Clw Specn. No. - Clw/Es/3/0055 Alt-C Or Latest,Blocking Diode In Sb1/2 Along With Accesories Of Wag-9 Is As Per Annexure Below - Sl Description Type Rating Abb Id 1 Diode-Block Diblo-5 1.5 A-1600 V-Dsa9-16F Hbtb585480r0001 2 Connector Socket Hytrel 4056 14Polig-6A-240Vac Hbt 415175P0001 3 Contact Socket Gri- Ms58 1.0Mm2 Hbt 415176P0001 4 Safety Clamp Short X12crni177 Hbt 415177P0001 Specification: - Clw Specn. No. - Clw/Es/3/0055 Alt-C Or Latest

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1Blocking Diode In Sb1/2 Along With Accessories Of Wag-9 Is As Per Annexure Below - Sl Description Type Rating Abb Id 1 Diode-Block Diblo-5 1.5 A-1600 V-Dsa9-16F Hbtb585480r0001 2 Connector Socket Hytrel 4056 14Polig-6A-240Vac Hbt 415175P0001 3 Contact Socket Gri-Ms58 1.0Mm2 Hbt 415176P0001 4 Safety Clamp Short X12crni177 Hbt 415177P0001 Specification: - Clw Specn. No. - Clw/Es/3/0055 Alt-C Or Latest
2Blocking Diode in SB1/2 along with accesories of WAG-9 is as per annexure below - SLDescription Type Rating ABB ID 1 DIODE-BLOCK DIBLO-5 1.5 A-1600 V-DSA9-16F HBTB585480R0001 2CONNECTOR SOCKET HYTREL 4056 14POLIG-6A-240VAC HBT 415175P0001 3 CONTACT SOCKET GRI-MS58 1.0MM2 HBT 415176P0001 4 SAFETY CLAMP SHORT X12CRNI177 HBT 415177P0001 Specification: -CLW Specn. No. - CLW/ES/3/0055 Alt-C or latest

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 33756385
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2022
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of Blocking Diode In Sb1/2 Along With Accessories Of Wag-9 Is As Per Annexure Below - Sl Description Type Rating Abb Id 1 Diode-Block Diblo-5 1.5 A-1600 V-Dsa9-16F Hbtb585480r0001 2 Connector Socket Hytrel 4056 14Polig-6A-240Vac Hbt 415175P0001 3 Contact Socket Gri-Ms58 1.0Mm2 Hbt 415176P0001 4 Safety Clamp Short X12crni177 Hbt 415177P0001 Specification: - Clw Specn. No. - Clw/Es/3/0055 Alt-C Or Latestblocking Diode In Sb1/2 Along With Accessories Of Wag-9 Is As Per Annexure Below - Sl Description Type Rating Abb Id 1 Diode-Block Diblo-5 1.5 A-1600 V-Dsa9-16F Hbtb585480r0001 2 Connector Socket Hytrel 4056 14Polig-6A-240Vac Hbt 415175P0001 3 Contact Socket Gri-Ms58 1.0Mm2 Hbt 415176P0001 4 Safety Clamp Short X12crni177 Hbt 415177P0001 Specification: - Clw Specn. No. - Clw/Es/3/0055 Alt-C Or Latest,Blocking Diode In Sb1/2 Along With Accesories Of Wag-9 Is As Per Annexure Below - Sl Description Type Rating Abb Id 1 Diode-Block Diblo-5 1.5 A-1600 V-Dsa9-16F Hbtb585480r0001 2 Connector Socket Hytrel 4056 14Polig-6A-240Vac Hbt 415175P0001 3 Contact Socket Gri- Ms58 1.0Mm2 Hbt 415176P0001 4 Safety Clamp Short X12crni177 Hbt 415177P0001 Specification: - Clw Specn. No. - Clw/Es/3/0055 Alt-C Or Latest
Basic Detail
Tender No 03223666B
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gomoh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2022
Submission Date 23 Sep 2022
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3125676.pdf
3125681.pdf
19130ada-5f09-4698-9c67-560f764dffcf.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2022
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3125676.pdf

pdf

3125681.pdf

pdf

19130ada-5f09-4698-9c67-560f764dffcf.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders