Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #33611064

Supply Of Circuit Breaker Battery Chargercircuit Breaker Battery Charger, Circuit Breaker Battery Charger Input. Drg / Spec.- [ A ] Power Circuit Breaker- Qx3-Ah 8569-20A Abb Id No.- Hbtb585552 R3043. [ B ] Aux. Contact- Qhk Ss, Abb Id No. Hbtb585557

Issued by Government Departments · Gomoh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Aug 2022
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gomoh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Circuit Breaker Battery Chargercircuit Breaker Battery Charger, Circuit Breaker Battery Charger Input. Drg / Spec.- [ A ] Power Circuit Breaker- Qx3-Ah 8569-20A Abb Id No.- Hbtb585552 R3043. [ B ] Aux. Contact- Qhk Ss, Abb Id No. Hbtb585557 R1200. Rating- 20A- 690V Ac-3 Poling. Clw Spec. No.- Clw / Es / 3 / 0037 / B And Clw / Es / 3 / 0096 / G.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1Circuit Breaker Battery Charger
2Circuit Breaker Battery Charger Input. Drg/Spec.- [a] Power Circuit Breaker- Qx3-AH 8569-20AABB ID No.- HBTB585552 R3043. [b] Aux. Contact- QHK SS, ABB ID No. HBTB585557 R1200. Rating- 20A-690V AC-3 Poling. CLW Spec. No.- CLW/ES/3/0037/B and CLW/ES/3/0096/G.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 33611064
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-08-2022
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of Circuit Breaker Battery Chargercircuit Breaker Battery Charger, Circuit Breaker Battery Charger Input. Drg / Spec.- [ A ] Power Circuit Breaker- Qx3-Ah 8569-20A Abb Id No.- Hbtb585552 R3043. [ B ] Aux. Contact- Qhk Ss, Abb Id No. Hbtb585557 R1200. Rating- 20A- 690V Ac-3 Poling. Clw Spec. No.- Clw / Es / 3 / 0037 / B And Clw / Es / 3 / 0096 / G.
Basic Detail
Tender No 30221222A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gomoh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2022
Submission Date 30 Aug 2022
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
eea1a3e3-abfd-481b-8d9e-65a0adfe0eda.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 30, 2022
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

eea1a3e3-abfd-481b-8d9e-65a0adfe0eda.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders