Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #32940293

Coonoor - Udagamandalam ( Nilgiri Mountain Railway ) - Ctr ( S ) - 20.500 Tkm ( Onr-Uam Loop Line From Km 0.000 To 0.900 & Mtp -Uam From Km 26.800 To 46.400 ) Coonoor - Udagamandalam ( Nilgiri Mountain Railway ) - Ctr ( S ) -

Issued by Government Departments · Coonoor, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
2.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
27 Jul 2022
0 days left
EMD
2.65 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Coonoor → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Coonoor - Udagamandalam ( Nilgiri Mountain Railway ) - Ctr ( S ) - 20.500 Tkm ( Onr-Uam Loop Line From Km 0.000 To 0.900 & Mtp -Uam From Km 26.800 To 46.400 ) Coonoor - Udagamandalam ( Nilgiri Mountain Railway ) - Ctr ( S ) - 20.500 Tkm ( Onr-Uam Loop Line From Km 0.000 To 0.900 & Mtp -Uam From Km 26.800 To 46.400 ) ,

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Description
1Coonoor - Udagamandalam (Nilgiri Mountain Railway) - Ctr(S) - 20.500 Tkm ( Onr-Uam Loop Line From Km 0.000 To 0.900 & Mtp -Uam From Km 26.800 To 46.400 )
2

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 32940293
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.30 Crore
LAST DATE 27-07-2022
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Coonoor - Udagamandalam ( Nilgiri Mountain Railway ) - Ctr ( S ) - 20.500 Tkm ( Onr-Uam Loop Line From Km 0.000 To 0.900 & Mtp -Uam From Km 26.800 To 46.400 ) Coonoor - Udagamandalam ( Nilgiri Mountain Railway ) - Ctr ( S ) - 20.500 Tkm ( Onr-Uam Loop Line From Km 0.000 To 0.900 & Mtp -Uam From Km 26.800 To 46.400 ) ,
Basic Detail
Tender No SA-OT-07-2022-02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Coonoor
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Jul 2022
Submission Date 27 Jul 2022
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.65 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
SPECIALCONDITIONSOFCONTRACTFORTRACKWORKS1472021.pdf
Splconditionsofcontractformovementofvehicle.pdf
Workonhanddetails.pdf
ANNEXUREVVIAandVIB.pdf
d5dc5898-46ec-49a5-bc4b-5606e3c3ef98.pdf
GCCApril2022NEW.pdf
INSTRUCTIONSTOTHETENDERER.pdf
ProcedureforLetterofCredit.pdf
SafetyprecautionstobeadoptedwhileworkinginElectrifiedArea.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 04, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 27, 2022
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

SPECIALCONDITIONSOFCONTRACTFORTRACKWORKS1472021.pdf

pdf

Splconditionsofcontractformovementofvehicle.pdf

pdf

Workonhanddetails.pdf

pdf

ANNEXUREVVIAandVIB.pdf

pdf

d5dc5898-46ec-49a5-bc4b-5606e3c3ef98.pdf

pdf

GCCApril2022NEW.pdf

pdf

INSTRUCTIONSTOTHETENDERER.pdf

pdf

ProcedureforLetterofCredit.pdf

pdf

SafetyprecautionstobeadoptedwhileworkinginElectrifiedArea.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders