Communications and Information Technology  Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #32921584

Supply & Installation Of Cctv Supply & Installation Of Cctv , 4K Nvr With Poe Dual-Core Embedded Processor, Embedded Linux, 1U 4 Network Video Recorder - Hdmi/Vga, 720P/1080P, 2 Sata Up To 12Tb, Resolution 1920 1080 , 1280 1024, 1280 720 , 1024 768 Make :

Issued by Government Departments · , Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Jul 2022
0 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
550
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply & Installation Of Cctv Supply & Installation Of Cctv , 4K Nvr With Poe Dual-Core Embedded Processor, Embedded Linux, 1U 4 Network Video Recorder - Hdmi/Vga, 720P/1080P, 2 Sata Up To 12Tb, Resolution 1920 1080 , 1280 1024, 1280 720 , 1024 768 Make :,2Mp Ptz Ip Camera Dahua Ip Camera 2Mp Ir Ptz Network Dome Camera 1/3, 2Megapixel Cmos Powerful Optical Zoom Max. 25/30Fps@4M/3M, 25/30/50/60Fps@1080P Support Auto Tracking Ir Distance Up To 328Ft(100M) H.265 Encoding Support Poe+, Ip66 Max 400/S Pan Speed, 360 Endless Pan Rotation Built-In 2/1 Alarm In/Out Support Intelligent 3D Positioning With Dh-Sd Protocol Up To 300 Presets, 5 Auto Scan, 8 Tour, 5 Pattern,Bullet Ip-Cameraip / 4Mp / Bullet Camera / Fixed / 2.8Mm Lens / Outdoor / Wdr / Ip67 / 50M Ir / Starlight / Epoe / Built-In Microphone / Smart Motion Detection,Wd Hdd 4 Tb Reliable, Everyday Computing Western Digital Quality And Reliability Free Acronis True Image Wd Edition Software Massive Capacity Up To 8Tb1 One-Year Limited Warranty,4+1 Port Poe Switch High Emc And Lightning Protection Non-Blocking Video Transmission 4K Mac Address List Capacity Supports The Ieee802.3Af And The Ieee802.3At Standards Level 4 Lightning Protection Sealed Metal Enclosure, Dustproof Design Ip40 Ingress Protection Designed For Extreme Temperature Environments Make : D-Link/ Netgear/Dahua,7Mts Pole, Camera Angle And Box,D Link Cat6 Cable, Casing/Piping With Laying And Accessories,Electrical Wiring, Switch, Socket Casing/Piping And Accessories With Laying,Pole Fixing, Concrete Work With Accessories,Camera And Nvr Installation And Configuration Charges With One Year Support,Power Distribution Unit 5+1, Nvr And Ups Rack,600Va /360W, 230V Ups, An Effective Power Backup, With Built In Battery

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
14K NVR with POE Dual-core Embedded Processor, Embedded LINUX, 1U 4 Network Video Recorder - HDMI/VGA, 720p/1080p, 2 SATA up to 12TB, Resolution 1920 1080 , 1280 1024, 1280 720 , 1024 768 MAKE :
22mp PTZ IP Camera Dahua IP Camera 2MP IR PTZ Network Dome Camera 1/3, 2Megapixel CMOS Powerful optical zoom Max. 25/30fps@4M/3M, 25/30/50/60fps@1080P Support auto tracking IR distance up to 328ft(100m) H.265 Encoding Support PoE+, IP66 Max 400/s pan speed, 360 endless pan rotation Built-in 2/1 alarm in/out Support intelligent 3D positioning with DH-SD protocol Up to 300 presets, 5 auto scan, 8 tour, 5 pattern
3Bullet IP-CameraIP / 4MP / Bullet Camera / Fixed / 2.8mm Lens / Outdoor / WDR / IP67 / 50m IR / Starlight / ePoE / Built-in Microphone / Smart Motion Detection
4WD HDD 4 TB Reliable, everyday computing Western Digital quality and reliability Free Acronis True Image WD Edition software Massive capacity up to 8TB1 One-year limited warranty
54+1 Port POE Switch High EMC and Lightning Protection Non-blocking Video Transmission 4K MAC Address List Capacity Supports the IEEE802.3af and the IEEE802.3at Standards Level 4 Lightning Protection Sealed Metal Enclosure, Dustproof Design IP40 Ingress Protection Designed for Extreme Temperature Environments Make : D-Link/ Netgear/Dahua
67Mts Pole, Camera Angle and Box
7D Link Cat6 Cable, Casing/Piping with Laying and Accessories
8Electrical Wiring, Switch, Socket Casing/Piping and Accessories with Laying
9Pole Fixing, Concrete Work with Accessories
10Camera and NVR Installation and Configuration Charges with One year Support
11Power Distribution Unit 5+1, NVR and UPS Rack
12600VA /360W, 230V UPS, an Effective Power Backup, with Built in Battery

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 32921584
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-07-2022
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka State Electronics Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply & Installation Of Cctv Supply & Installation Of Cctv , 4K Nvr With Poe Dual-Core Embedded Processor, Embedded Linux, 1U 4 Network Video Recorder - Hdmi/Vga, 720P/1080P, 2 Sata Up To 12Tb, Resolution 1920 1080 , 1280 1024, 1280 720 , 1024 768 Make :,2Mp Ptz Ip Camera Dahua Ip Camera 2Mp Ir Ptz Network Dome Camera 1/3, 2Megapixel Cmos Powerful Optical Zoom Max. 25/30Fps@4M/3M, 25/30/50/60Fps@1080P Support Auto Tracking Ir Distance Up To 328Ft(100M) H.265 Encoding Support Poe+, Ip66 Max 400/S Pan Speed, 360 Endless Pan Rotation Built-In 2/1 Alarm In/Out Support Intelligent 3D Positioning With Dh-Sd Protocol Up To 300 Presets, 5 Auto Scan, 8 Tour, 5 Pattern,Bullet Ip-Cameraip / 4Mp / Bullet Camera / Fixed / 2.8Mm Lens / Outdoor / Wdr / Ip67 / 50M Ir / Starlight / Epoe / Built-In Microphone / Smart Motion Detection,Wd Hdd 4 Tb Reliable, Everyday Computing Western Digital Quality And Reliability Free Acronis True Image Wd Edition Software Massive Capacity Up To 8Tb1 One-Year Limited Warranty,4+1 Port Poe Switch High Emc And Lightning Protection Non-Blocking Video Transmission 4K Mac Address List Capacity Supports The Ieee802.3Af And The Ieee802.3At Standards Level 4 Lightning Protection Sealed Metal Enclosure, Dustproof Design Ip40 Ingress Protection Designed For Extreme Temperature Environments Make : D-Link/ Netgear/Dahua,7Mts Pole, Camera Angle And Box,D Link Cat6 Cable, Casing/Piping With Laying And Accessories,Electrical Wiring, Switch, Socket Casing/Piping And Accessories With Laying,Pole Fixing, Concrete Work With Accessories,Camera And Nvr Installation And Configuration Charges With One Year Support,Power Distribution Unit 5+1, Nvr And Ups Rack,600Va /360W, 230V Ups, An Effective Power Backup, With Built In Battery
Basic Detail
Tender No KSEDCL/ITS-RK/105/2022-23.
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Jul 2022
Submission Date 12 Jul 2022
Open Date 13 Jul 2022
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 550
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1822ae6f-4c12-47c9-9299-98db644a3614.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 02, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 12, 2022
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Jul 13, 2022

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1822ae6f-4c12-47c9-9299-98db644a3614.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders