Communications and Information Technology  Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #32314359

Supply Of Computer, Scanner, Office Table And Other Equipments Supply Of Computer, Scanner, Office Table And Other Equipments , Hp Aio Desktop :Intel Core I5 Processor 1Othgen , 8Gb Ram, 1Tb Hdd, Windows 10 Pro , Keyboard And Mouse, Hp 21.5” Led Moni

Issued by Government Departments · , Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
27 May 2022
0 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
550
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Computer, Scanner, Office Table And Other Equipments Supply Of Computer, Scanner, Office Table And Other Equipments , Hp Aio Desktop :Intel Core I5 Processor 1Othgen , 8Gb Ram, 1Tb Hdd, Windows 10 Pro , Keyboard And Mouse, Hp 21.5” Led Moniter, Front Camera Data Transfer / Backup And Integrated To Network 3 / 3 / 3 Warranty, , Hp Desktop: Intel Core I5 Processor , 1Oth Generartion 8Gb Ram, 1Tb Hdd, Windows 10Pro , Keyboard And Mouse, Hp 21.5” Led Moniter , Data Transfer / Backup And Integrated To Network , 3 / 3 / 3 Warranty, , Printers: Mfp 2606Sdw ) Rmpv Up To 250 To 2500 Pages 1200 1200 Dpi Memory 128 Mb Duplex With Wi-Fi Printing 1 Toner Cartridge 3 / 3 / 3 Warranty, Document Scaner: Hp Scanjet Pro 2000 / 3000 Scanner 3 / 3 / 3 Warranty, Hp Laptop: Intel Core I5 Processor , 11Th Gen, 8Gb Ram, 512Gb Ssd, Windows 10, With Ms Offices , 15.6” Display, Power Adapater, Ms Office 2019, Samsung Mobile S22 Ultra / 5G Support, Lenovo Tab: ( M10 Tb-X306x ) Processor Media Tek Helio P22t Mt8768t Operating System Android 10 10.1”Hd Tddi 400 Nits 4Gb Memory 64Gb Storage 5000Mah Battery 5.0Mp Front Camera+Rear 8.0Mp Wi-Fi +4G Lte & Bluetooth 5.0 2 Year Warranty, Hp Keyboard:, Hp Mouse:, 6.5 Steel Beer:, Revolving Chairs:, Visitor Chairs:, 88A Toner Cartridge, Offices Table, Doubledraw, Cat-6 Cable 3.5 Mtr / Crimpling With Rj 45 Jacks

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1HP AIO DESKTOP :INTEL CORE I5 PROCESSOR 1OTHGEN ,8GB RAM,1TB HDD,WINDOWS 10 PRO ,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE,HP 21.5” LED MONITER,FRONT CAMERA DATA TRANSFER /BACKUP AND INTEGRATED TO NETWORK 3/3/3 WARRANTY,
2HP DESKTOP: INTEL CORE I5 PROCESSOR ,1OTH GENERARTION 8GB RAM,1TB HDD,WINDOWS 10PRO ,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE, HP 21.5” LED MONITER ,DATA TRANSFER /BACKUP AND INTEGRATED TO NETWORK , 3/3/3 WARRANTY,
3PRINTERS: MFP 2606SDW) RMPV UP TO 250 TO 2500 PAGES 1200 1200 DPI MEMORY 128 MB DUPLEX WITH WI-FI PRINTING 1 TONER CARTRIDGE 3/3/3 WARRANTY
4DOCUMENT SCANER: HP ScanJet Pro 2000 /3000 SCANNER 3/3/3 WARRANTY
5HP LAPTOP: INTEL CORE I5 PROCESSOR ,11TH GEN,8GB RAM,512GB SSD,WINDOWS 10,WITH MS OFFICES , 15.6” DISPLAY, POWER ADAPATER,MS OFFICE 2019
6SAMSUNG MOBILE S22 ULTRA /5G SUPPORT
7LENOVO TAB: (M10 TB-X306X) PROCESSOR MEDIA TEK HELIO P22T MT8768T OPERATING SYSTEM ANDROID 10 10.1”HD TDDI 400 NITS 4GB MEMORY 64GB STORAGE 5000MAH BATTERY 5.0MP FRONT CAMERA+REAR 8.0MP WI-FI +4G LTE & BLUETOOTH 5.0 2 YEAR WARRANTY
8HP KEYBOARD:
9HP MOUSE:
106.5 STEEL BEER:
11REVOLVING CHAIRS:
12VISITOR CHAIRS:
1388A TONER CARTRIDGE
14OFFICES TABLE, DOUBLEDRAW
15CAT-6 CABLE 3.5 MTR/CRIMPLING WITH RJ 45 JACKS

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 32314359
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 27-05-2022
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka State Electronics Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply Of Computer, Scanner, Office Table And Other Equipments Supply Of Computer, Scanner, Office Table And Other Equipments , Hp Aio Desktop :Intel Core I5 Processor 1Othgen , 8Gb Ram, 1Tb Hdd, Windows 10 Pro , Keyboard And Mouse, Hp 21.5” Led Moniter, Front Camera Data Transfer / Backup And Integrated To Network 3 / 3 / 3 Warranty, , Hp Desktop: Intel Core I5 Processor , 1Oth Generartion 8Gb Ram, 1Tb Hdd, Windows 10Pro , Keyboard And Mouse, Hp 21.5” Led Moniter , Data Transfer / Backup And Integrated To Network , 3 / 3 / 3 Warranty, , Printers: Mfp 2606Sdw ) Rmpv Up To 250 To 2500 Pages 1200 1200 Dpi Memory 128 Mb Duplex With Wi-Fi Printing 1 Toner Cartridge 3 / 3 / 3 Warranty, Document Scaner: Hp Scanjet Pro 2000 / 3000 Scanner 3 / 3 / 3 Warranty, Hp Laptop: Intel Core I5 Processor , 11Th Gen, 8Gb Ram, 512Gb Ssd, Windows 10, With Ms Offices , 15.6” Display, Power Adapater, Ms Office 2019, Samsung Mobile S22 Ultra / 5G Support, Lenovo Tab: ( M10 Tb-X306x ) Processor Media Tek Helio P22t Mt8768t Operating System Android 10 10.1”Hd Tddi 400 Nits 4Gb Memory 64Gb Storage 5000Mah Battery 5.0Mp Front Camera+Rear 8.0Mp Wi-Fi +4G Lte & Bluetooth 5.0 2 Year Warranty, Hp Keyboard:, Hp Mouse:, 6.5 Steel Beer:, Revolving Chairs:, Visitor Chairs:, 88A Toner Cartridge, Offices Table, Doubledraw, Cat-6 Cable 3.5 Mtr / Crimpling With Rj 45 Jacks
Basic Detail
Tender No KSEDCL/ITS/KSS/34/2022-23/CALL-2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 May 2022
Submission Date 27 May 2022
Open Date 30 May 2022
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 550
EMD 45000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
204b0875-dc8f-4e63-9001-b47d159d36ba.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

May 20, 2022
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
May 27, 2022
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
May 30, 2022

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

204b0875-dc8f-4e63-9001-b47d159d36ba.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders