Supply Of Spares For Eicher Gen Set Eicher Gen Set , Supply Of Spares For Engine Eicher 881Es ( Eicher Gen Set ) Engine No.523626815594 , Oil Deflector _1670955 , Oil Seal ( Front ) _1672083 , Dust Seal _1670967 , Bushing ( Small End ) _1670888

Tender Notice

30792040
Corrigendum : Supply Of Spares For Eicher Gen Set Eicher Gen Set , Supply Of Spares For Engine Eicher 881Es ( Eicher Gen Set ) Engine No.523626815594 , Oil Deflector _1670955 , Oil Seal ( Front ) _1672083 , Dust Seal _1670967 , Bushing ( Small End ) _1670888
Indian
Punjab
27-01-2022
28-01-2022
29-01-2022

Tender Details

Supply Of Spares For Eicher Gen Set Eicher Gen Set , Supply Of Spares For Engine Eicher 881Es ( Eicher Gen Set ) Engine No.523626815594 , Oil Deflector _1670955 , Oil Seal ( Front ) _1672083 , Dust Seal _1670967 , Bushing ( Small End ) _1670888 , V Belt Pully ( Crank ) _1670980 , Big End Bearing 0.25Mm Under Size _93181560 , Piston _93260227 , Piston Pin _93260239 , Circlip 40X1.75 Din 472 _1460780 , Piston Ring Set _93182538 , Tappet _1670736 , Cylinder Head Gasket _1670414 , Exhaust Valve _1670700 , Inlet Valve _1670712 , Valve Stem Seal _1717492 , Gasket Cylinder Head Cover _1670440 , Gasket Rocker Cover _1670530 , Cable Tie Clip 200Mm _1246367 , Breathing Pipe _93174797 / 93261359 , Gasket Inlet Manifold _1671546 , Gasket Bet H Ead & Manifold & Turbo _93182629 , Gasket B / W Exht Manidold & Turbo _93177270 , Gasket Bet Turbo & Exht Manofold _93177300 , Gasket For Silencer _93182680 , Sealing Washer 18X22 _1162690 , Pipe For Dipstick _1670130 , Oil Dipstick _1671297 , Cylinder Liner _1670104 , O Ring _1670128 , O Ring _1670116 , Cam Shaft Bush _1670037 , Main Bearing ( Grooved 0.25Mm U / S ) _93181522 , Main Bearing Lower 0.25Mm U / S _93181546 , Thrust Washer Upper Std _1670918 , Oil Seal 110X140x12 _1672034 , Ring Gear _1670359 , Liquid Gasket Lockite 587 _93183014 , Liquid Gasket Lockite 574 _93182605 , Egrgsket Cpcb-2 _93251226 , Gasket Egr Valve _93251809 , Pipe Egr Coolant Inlet _93261256 , Sealing Washer 18X22 _1162690 , Egr Valve Dia 18Mm _93261049 , Relay Egr _93262273 , Gasket Fuel Pump _93130988 , Fuel Filter Element With O Ring _1153602 , Hollow Screw Din 7643-6 ( St ) _2671876 , Rubber Ring _93181005 , Overflow Pipe _1671777 , Seal Ring Din 760Cu Gasket 1X6x10 _1162548 , Hollow Screw_1671790 , Hose Clip _1973903 , Gasket Gr Housing _1671005 , Bush For Idler Gear _1671066 , Gasket Oil Filling Pipe _1671110 , Oil Filter Plug _1671133 , Shild For Oil Seal _1671108 , Gasket Bearing Housing _1671194 , Hydraulic Pump Cover Gasket _93173318 , Oil Pump Assy _1671303 , Suction Pipe Assy _1671479 , Gasket For Oil Pr Pipe _1671431 , Gasket Oil Sump _1673099 , O Ring 18.8X1.8 _1930722 , Valve Seat _1672770 , Oil Pressure Valve _1672769 , Gasket Pr Regulating Valve _1670232 , Oil Filter _1671510 , Hose Clip A22 _1166840 , Rubber Hose Oil Cooler _93177336 , Water Hose Elbow _93175856 , Solenoid Assy _93250374 , Sealing Washer 18X22 _1162690 , Plug M18x1.5 _93181704 , Oil Pr Switch Cum Sensor _93179369 , Banjo Bolt M12x1.5 _1164375 , Gasket Oil Outlet Adaptor _93175420 , Gasket Water Pump ( Back Plate ) _1671947 , Water Pump Assy _93260276 , Hex Screw M8x55 Din 931 _2671610 , Gasket Water Return _1671984 , Gasket Thermostat _1672009 , Thermostat _1671595 , Cogged V Belt Av 13X 1335 _93260215

Corrigendum Details

Sr No CorrigendumDate Corrignedum CorrigendumType NewSubmissionDate
1 27-Jan-2022 TENDER OPENING DATE EXTENDED Date 28-01-2022

Key Value

Document Fees
Refer document
EMD
INR 5000.0 /-
Tender Value
INR 75000.0 /-

BOQ Items

Name of Work: Supply of Items Cat A
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of spares for ENGINE EICHER 881ES (EICHER GEN SET) Engine No.523626815594
2OIL DEFLECTOR _1670955
3OIL SEAL (FRONT) _1672083
4DUST SEAL _1670967
5BUSHING (SMALL END) _1670888
6V BELT PULLY (CRANK) _1670980
7BIG END BEARING 0.25MM UNDER SIZE _93181560
8PISTON _93260227
9PISTON PIN _93260239
10CIRCLIP 40X1.75 DIN 472 _1460780
11PISTON RING SET _93182538
12TAPPET _1670736
13CYLINDER HEAD GASKET _1670414
14EXHAUST VALVE _1670700
15INLET VALVE _1670712
16VALVE STEM SEAL _1717492
17GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER _1670440
18GASKET ROCKER COVER _1670530
19CABLE TIE CLIP 200MM _1246367
20BREATHING PIPE _93174797/ 93261359
21GASKET INLET MANIFOLD _1671546
22GASKET BET H EAD & MANIFOLD & TURBO _93182629
23GASKET B/W EXHT MANIDOLD & TURBO _93177270
24GASKET BET TURBO & EXHT MANOFOLD _93177300
25GASKET FOR SILENCER _93182680
26SEALING WASHER 18X22 _1162690
27PIPE FOR DIPSTICK _1670130
28OIL DIPSTICK _1671297
29CYLINDER LINER _1670104
30O RING _1670128
31O RING _1670116
32CAM SHAFT BUSH _1670037
33MAIN BEARING (GROOVED 0.25MM U/S) _93181522
34MAIN BEARING LOWER 0.25MM U/S _93181546
35THRUST WASHER UPPER STD _1670918
36OIL SEAL 110X140X12 _1672034
37RING GEAR _1670359
38LIQUID GASKET LOCKITE 587 _93183014
39LIQUID GASKET LOCKITE 574 _93182605
40EGRGSKET CPCB-2 _93251226
41GASKET EGR VALVE _93251809
42PIPE EGR COOLANT INLET _93261256
43SEALING WASHER 18X22 _1162690
44EGR VALVE DIA 18MM _93261049
45RELAY EGR _93262273
46GASKET FUEL PUMP _93130988
47FUEL FILTER ELEMENT WITH O RING _1153602
48HOLLOW SCREW DIN 7643-6 (ST) _2671876
49RUBBER RING _93181005
50OVERFLOW PIPE _1671777
51SEAL RING DIN 760CU GASKET 1X6X10 _1162548
52HOLLOW SCREW_1671790
53HOSE CLIP _1973903
54GASKET GR HOUSING _1671005
55BUSH FOR IDLER GEAR _1671066
56GASKET OIL FILLING PIPE _1671110
57OIL FILTER PLUG _1671133
58SHILD FOR OIL SEAL _1671108
59GASKET BEARING HOUSING _1671194
60HYDRAULIC PUMP COVER GASKET _93173318
61OIL PUMP ASSY _1671303
62SUCTION PIPE ASSY _1671479
63GASKET FOR OIL PR PIPE _1671431
64GASKET OIL SUMP _1673099
65O RING 18.8X1.8 _1930722
66VALVE SEAT _1672770
67OIL PRESSURE VALVE _1672769
68GASKET PR REGULATING VALVE _1670232
69OIL FILTER _1671510
70HOSE CLIP A22 _1166840
71RUBBER HOSE OIL COOLER _93177336
72WATER HOSE ELBOW _93175856
73SOLENOID ASSY _93250374
74SEALING WASHER 18X22 _1162690
75PLUG M18X1.5 _93181704
76OIL PR SWITCH CUM SENSOR _93179369
77BANJO BOLT M12X1.5 _1164375
78GASKET OIL OUTLET ADAPTOR _93175420
79GASKET WATER PUMP (BACK PLATE) _1671947
80WATER PUMP ASSY _93260276
81HEX SCREW M8X55 DIN 931 _2671610
82GASKET WATER RETURN _1671984
83GASKET THERMOSTAT _1672009
84THERMOSTAT _1671595
85COGGED V BELT AV 13X 1335 _93260215
Disclaimer :
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.
Tell us about your Product / Services,
We will Find Tenders for you

Copyright © 2022 · All Rights Reserved. Terms of Usage | Privacy Policy

For Tender Information Services Visit : TenderDetail