Providing Supplying Fitting Fixing Removing Installation And Commissioning Of Spare Parts Good And Materials For Repairing Of 100 No Old Dtw Hand Pump Mark Ii In Different Wards 01-14 At Different Location Under Phusro Nagar Parishad Bokaro 829144

Tender Notice

28052246
Providing Supplying Fitting Fixing Removing Installation And Commissioning Of Spare Parts Good And Materials For Repairing Of 100 No Old Dtw Hand Pump Mark Ii In Different Wards 01-14 At Different Location Under Phusro Nagar Parishad Bokaro 829144
Indian
Jharkhand
01-06-2021
08-06-2021
10-06-2021

Tender Details

Providing Supplying Fitting Fixing Removing Installation And Commissioning Of Spare Parts Good And Materials For Repairing Of 100 No Old Dtw Hand Pump Mark Ii In Different Wards 01-14 At Different Location Under Phusro Nagar Parishad Bokaro 829144 , Old Dtw Hand Pump Repair , Hexagonal Bolt M12x1 . 75X40mm Long , Hexagonal Nut M12x1 . 75 , Washer M12 ( 2 . 5Mm Thick ) , High Tensile Bolt M10x1 . 5X40mm Long , Nyloc Nut M10x1 . 5Mm , Handle Axel ( Stainless Steel ) , Washer For Handle Axel ( 4 Mm Thick ) , Ball Bearing ( 6204Z ) , Spacer For Handle , Chain With Coupling , Hexagonal Bolt For Front Cover M12x1 . 75Mm Long , Nitrile Rubber Cup Washer For Mark -Ii & Iii , Nitrile Sealing Ring Mark - Ii , Nitrile Rubber Sealing Big For Lower Valve For Mark -Ii , Nitrile Rubber Sealing Small For Upper Valve For Mark -Ii , Hexagonal Rod Coupling M12x1 . 75X50mm Long , Pump Head Assembly ( G . I . ) With Front Cover , Bolt 7 Third Plate , Front Cover ( G . I . ) , Handle Assembly ( G . Ii ) , A ) Water Tank Assembly For Mark - Ii ( G . I . ) , Stand Assembly ( G . I . ) Normal , Stand Assembly ( Telescopic ) ( G . I . ) , Connecting Rod 3 Mtr . Long With Coupling And Nut ( Electrogalvanised ) , A ) Cylinder Assembly Complete Set For Mark -Ii , Upper Valve Assembly Complete For India Mark - Ii , Lower Valve Assembly Complete For India Mark - Ii , Reducer Cap For Cylinder Mark - Ii , A ) Plunger Rod ( S . S . ) For Mark - Ii , Upper Valve Guide ( G . M . ) , Rubber Seal Retainer For Mark - Ii , Third Plate For Head Assembly ( Galvanised ) , Cylinder Body With Brass Liner For India Mark - Ii With Reducer Cap For Top And Bottom , Gun Metal Spacer , Check Valve Guide Mark - Ii , A ) Check Valve Seat For Mark - Ii , 32 Mm Dia Gi Socket , 32 Mm Dta Upvc Pipe ( 3 Meter Long ) , Say Total Spare Parts Replace ( 20 % Items ) , Add Labour Charge For Making Dtw , Add For Transportion Charge , Add Contractors Profit & Overheads 10% , Add Gst 12 % , Add Labour Cess 1 % , So Total Cost Of 100 No . In Rs .

Key Value

Document Fees
INR 5000 /-
EMD
INR 10500.0 /-
Tender Value
INR 5.20 Lakhs /-

BOQ Items

Name of Work: Providing Supplying, Fitting, Fixing, Removing, Installation & Commissioning of Spare Parts, Good & Materials for Repairing of 100 No. Old DTW Hand Pump Mark-II in Different Wards(01-14) at Different Location Under Phusro Nagar Parishad (Bokaro) for Year 2021-2022.
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units
1 1 OLD DTW Hand Pump Repair BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001113
2 2 Hexagonal Bolt M12x1.75x40mm Long BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001114 1 Each
3 3 Hexagonal Nut M12x1.75 BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001115 1 Each
4 4 Washer M12 (2.5mm Thick) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001116 1 Each
5 5 High Tensile Bolt M10x1.5x40mm Long BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001117 1 Each
6 6 Nyloc Nut M10x1.5mm BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001118 1 Each
7 7 Handle Axel (Stainless Steel) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001119 1 Each
8 8 Washer for Handle Axel (4 mm thick) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001120 1 Each
9 9 Ball Bearing (6204Z) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001121 1 Each
10 10 Spacer for Handle BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001122 1 Each
11 11 Chain With Coupling BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001123 1 Each
12 12 Hexagonal Bolt for front cover M12x1.75mm Long BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001124 1 Each
13 13 Nitrile Rubber Cup Washer for Mark -II & III BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001125 1 Each
14 14 Nitrile Sealing Ring Mark - II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001126 1 Each
15 15 Nitrile Rubber Sealing Big for Lower Valve for Mark -II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001127 1 Each
16 16 Nitrile Rubber Sealing Small for Upper Valve for Mark -II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001128 1 Each
17 17 Hexagonal Rod Coupling M12x1.75x50mm Long BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001129 1 Each
18 18 Pump Head Assembly (G.I.) with front cover , bolt 7 third Plate BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001130 1 Each
19 19 Front Cover (G.I.) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001131 1 Each
20 20 Handle Assembly (G.II) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001132 1 Each
21 21 a) Water Tank Assembly for Mark - II (G.I.) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001133 1 Each
22 22 Stand Assembly (G.I.) Normal BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001134 1 Each
23 23 Stand Assembly (Telescopic) (G.I.) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001135 1 Each
24 24 Connecting Rod 3 Mtr. Long with Coupling and Nut (Electrogalvanised) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001136 1 Each
25 25 a) Cylinder Assembly complete set for Mark -II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001137 1 Each
26 26 Upper Valve Assembly Complete for India Mark - II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001138 1 Each
27 27 Lower Valve Assembly Complete for India Mark - II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001139 1 Each
28 28 Reducer Cap for Cylinder Mark - II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001140 1 Each
29 29 a) Plunger Rod (S.S.) for Mark - II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001141 1 Each
30 30 Upper Valve Guide (G.M.) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001142 1 Each
31 31 Rubber Seal Retainer for Mark - II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001143 1 Each
32 32 Third Plate for Head Assembly(Galvanised) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001144 1 Each
33 33 Cylinder Body with Brass Liner for India Mark - II with Reducer Cap for Top and Bottom BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001145 1 Each
34 34 Gun Metal Spacer BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001146 1 Each
35 35 Check Valve Guide Mark - II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001147 1 Each
36 36 a) Check Valve Seat for Mark - II BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001148 1 Each
37 37 32 mm Dia GI Socket BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001149 1 Each
38 38 32 mm Dta UPVC Pipe (3 Meter Long) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001150 1 Each
39 39 Say Total Spare Parts Replace (20 % Items) BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001151 0.2 Each
40 40 Add Labour Charge for Making DTW BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001152 1 Each
41 41 Add for Transportion Charge BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001153 1 Each
42 42 Add Contractor's Profit & Overheads 10% BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001154 0.1 Each
43 43 Add GST 12 % BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001155 0.12 Each
44 44 Add Labour Cess 1 % BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001156 0.01 Each
45 45 So Total Cost of 100 No. In Rs. BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001157 100 Each
Disclaimer :
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.
Tell us about your Product / Services,
We will Find Tenders for you

Copyright © 2022 · All Rights Reserved. Terms of Usage | Privacy Policy

For Tender Information Services Visit : TenderDetail