Supply Of Spares For Tata Eng Tata

Tender Notice

26682470
Supply Of Spares For Tata Eng Tata
Indian
Punjab
21-01-2021
01-02-2021
02-02-2021

Tender Details

Supply Of Spares For Tata Eng Tata , Supply Of Spares For Tata 6 Bt Eng , Adopter Oil Gallery _252715139901 , Assy Fuel Line ( Fuel Filter To Fip ) _252409120103 , Assy Oil Line Tc To Oil Cooler _253418170126 , Assy Oil Sump Complete _252501130115/ 252501130165 , Assy Pulley With Cover _252703130104 , Assy Thermostate _252420120140/ 252720120182 , Assy Tube Dipstic Comp With Ring _253401170102 , Assy Water Pump _0122000201J , Bearing Ball Clutch _278603999944 , Belt V Ribbed _278615996302 , Bore Piston Std _885403012527 , Bracket Lifting _278622999908 , Breather Kit _278601999982 , Cam Shaft Thrust Plate _278605999912 , Clamp Hose _278607999967 , Clamp Spring _278605999907 , Clutch Disc Assy 352 Dia _275225200106 , Clutch Disc Assy 352 Dia _275225400105 , Connection Air Intake _T06560000195 , Connection Tube Oil Drain _278618999966 , Cover Intake Manifold _T06560000298 , Cr Brg Set Rs-I _885403312523 , Cylinder Liner ( Thick Collar ) _252701103727 , Dip Stick _T06560000191 , Elbow Male Adaptor _T06560000299 , Fan _Te-20334 , Filter Fuel Secondary _278609119904 , Fine Paper Filter ( Mico ) _252709110105 , Flat Washer _275425409202 , Gasket Set Fs609dsxtc ( Cs ) Mk2 Dyna Seal _252701990101 , Gear Fly Wheel Ring _T06560000050 , Hex Head Bolt _3129900301 , Hex Screw _275425408002 , Hose _252718175804 , Hose _253409125802 , Hose Clamp 50 _14280500501 , Hose Flexible _278621999907 , Hose Flexible _278614999923 , Hose Plain _278605999906 , Hose Plain _278601999946 , Kit Engine Piston Std _278603990150 , Lh Mtg _Td20039 , Lower Eng Gasket Kit _00000131/ Tata00000131 , Lub Filter _278618139902 , Lub Oil Pump Assy _278618999933 , Main Bearing Set R/S-I _252703990103 , Minor Rep Kit A/Comp _278613999917 , Oil Sump Gasket Kit _252401130104 , Plug Pipe _278601999944 , Pre Paper Filter ( Mico ) _252709110104 , Pressure Transducer _257654209930 , Pully Crank Shaft _253403137016 , Repair Kit Piston Ring Std _W61550000003 , Rh Mtg _Td20038 , Ring Gear _3520321105 , Rubber Hose _253409135827 , Screw Banjo M10x2 . 00X19 _278613998003 , Screw Connecting Rod M-11X1 . 25X59 _278003999901/ 278603999901 , Screw Hex Flange Head Cap M6x1 . 8X16 _278607999915 , Screw Hex Flange Head Cap M6x1x25 _278601989923 , Screw Hfhc _278603999926 , Screw Hose Flange Head Cap _278605999975 , Screw M8x25 _11324196104 , Seal Crank Shaft Front _0099976146/ 69975446 , Sealing Ring Half _252503107801 , Set Of Connecting Rod Bearing Rs-1 _885403102516 , Set Of Main Brg Rs-I _278601999802 , Set Of Piston Ring Std _252703990108 , Set Of Valve _253405990103 , Set Piston Ring ( Std ) Bsiii _278603990153 , Spacer Mounting _278607999916 , Spacer Mtg _T06560000307 , Tappet Valve _278605999978 , Temperature Transducer _275454309902 , Tensioner Belt _278615999902 , Thermostat _278620999828 , Thrust Washer Upper Half 2 . 36Mm _885403782525 , Tube Air Fuel Control _T06560000304 , Tube Fuel Drain _Tata00000700 , Tube Fuel Supply _278607989944 , Tube Fuel Supply _T06560000293 , Tube Injector Kit ( 1 , 2 , 3 ) _278601989924 , Tube Injector Kit ( 4 , 5 , 6 ) _278601989925 , Tube Oil Gauge _T06560000190 , Upper Eng Gasket Kit _00000130/ Tata00000130 , V Belt 1450Mm _252320156301 , Valve Drain _278609999957 , Valve Exhaust _278605999968 , Valve Guide Seal Exhaust _253405159910 , Valve Guide Seal Inlet _253405159909 , Valve Intake _278605999969

Key Value

Document Fees
Refer document
EMD
INR 5000.00 /-
Tender Value
INR 1.60 Lakhs /-

BOQ Items

Name of Work: Supply of Items Cat A
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units
1 1 Supply of spares for Tata 6 BT Eng
2 1.01 ADOPTER OIL GALLERY _252715139901 item1 1 NOS
3 1.02 ASSY FUEL LINE (FUEL FILTER TO FIP) _252409120103 item3 1 NOS
4 1.03 ASSY OIL LINE TC TO OIL COOLER _253418170126 item4 1 NOS
5 1.04 ASSY OIL SUMP COMPLETE _252501130115/\n252501130165 item5 1 NOS
6 1.05 ASSY PULLEY WITH COVER _252703130104 item6 1 NOS
7 1.06 ASSY THERMOSTATE _252420120140/\n252720120182 item7 1 NOS
8 1.07 ASSY TUBE DIPSTIC COMP WITH RING _253401170102 item8 1 NOS
9 1.08 ASSY WATER PUMP _0122000201J item9 1 NOS
10 1.09 BEARING BALL CLUTCH _278603999944 item10 1 NOS
11 1.1 BELT V RIBBED _278615996302 item11 1 NOS
12 1.11 BORE PISTON STD _885403012527 item12 1 SET
13 1.12 BRACKET LIFTING _278622999908 item13 1 NOS
14 1.13 BREATHER KIT _278601999982 item14 1 KIT
15 1.14 CAM SHAFT THRUST PLATE _278605999912 item15 1 NOS
16 1.15 CLAMP HOSE _278607999967 item16 2 NOS
17 1.16 CLAMP SPRING _278605999907 item17 2 NOS
18 1.17 CLUTCH DISC ASSY 352 DIA _275225200106 item18 1 SET
19 1.18 CLUTCH DISC ASSY 352 DIA _275225400105 item19 1 SET
20 1.19 CONNECTION AIR INTAKE _T06560000195 item20 2 NOS
21 1.2 CONNECTION TUBE OIL DRAIN _278618999966 item21 1 NOS
22 1.21 COVER INTAKE MANIFOLD _T06560000298 item22 1 NOS
23 1.22 CR BRG SET RS-I _885403312523 item23 1 SET
24 1.23 CYLINDER LINER (THICK COLLAR) _252701103727 item24 4 NOS
25 1.24 DIP STICK _T06560000191 item25 1 NOS
26 1.25 ELBOW MALE ADAPTOR _T06560000299 item26 2 NOS
27 1.26 FAN _TE-20334 item27 1 NOS
28 1.27 FILTER FUEL SECONDARY _278609119904 item28 1 NOS
29 1.28 FINE PAPER FILTER (MICO) _252709110105 item29 1 NOS
30 1.29 FLAT WASHER _275425409202 item30 12 NOS
31 1.3 GASKET SET FS609DSXTC(CS) MK2 DYNA SEAL _252701990101 item31 1 SET
32 1.31 GEAR FLY WHEEL RING _T06560000050 item32 1 NOS
33 1.32 HEX HEAD BOLT _3129900301 item33 8 NOS
34 1.33 HEX SCREW _275425408002 item34 12 NOS
35 1.34 HOSE _252718175804 item35 1 NOS
36 1.35 HOSE _253409125802 item36 1 NOS
37 1.36 HOSE CLAMP 50 _14280500501 item37 4 NOS
38 1.37 HOSE FLEXIBLE _278621999907 item38 1 NOS
39 1.38 HOSE FLEXIBLE _278614999923 item39 1 NOS
40 1.39 HOSE PLAIN _278605999906 item40 1 NOS
41 1.4 HOSE PLAIN _278601999946 item41 1 NOS
42 1.41 KIT ENGINE PISTON STD _278603990150 item42 1 KIT
43 1.42 LH MTG _TD20039 item43 1 NOS
44 1.43 LOWER ENG GASKET KIT _00000131/\nTATA00000131 item44 1 KIT
45 1.44 LUB FILTER _278618139902 item45 2 NOS
46 1.45 LUB OIL PUMP ASSY _278618999933 item46 1 NOS
47 1.46 MAIN BEARING SET R/S-I _252703990103 item47 1 SET
48 1.47 MINOR REP KIT A/COMP _278613999917 item48 1 NOS
49 1.48 OIL SUMP GASKET KIT _252401130104 item49 1 NOS
50 1.49 PLUG PIPE _278601999944 item50 2 NOS
51 1.5 PRE PAPER FILTER (MICO) _252709110104 item51 1 NOS
52 1.51 PRESSURE TRANSDUCER _257654209930 item52 1 NOS
53 1.52 PULLY CRANK SHAFT _253403137016 item53 1 NOS
54 1.53 REPAIR KIT PISTON RING STD _W61550000003 item54 1 KIT
55 1.54 RH MTG _TD20038 item55 1 NOS
56 1.55 RING GEAR _3520321105 item56 1 NOS
57 1.56 RUBBER HOSE _253409135827 item57 1 NOS
58 1.57 SCREW BANJO M10X2.00X19 _278613998003 item58 2 NOS
59 1.58 SCREW CONNECTING ROD M-11X1.25X59 _278003999901/\n278603999901 item59 10 NOS
60 1.59 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M6X1.8X16 _278607999915 item60 6 NOS
61 1.6 SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD CAP M6X1X25 _278601989923 item61 6 NOS
62 1.61 SCREW HFHC _278603999926 item62 6 NOS
63 1.62 SCREW HOSE FLANGE HEAD CAP _278605999975 item63 1 NOS
64 1.63 SCREW M8X25 _11324196104 item64 6 NOS
65 1.64 SEAL CRANK SHAFT FRONT _0099976146/\n69975446 item65 1 NOS
66 1.65 SEALING RING HALF _252503107801 item66 2 NOS
67 1.66 SET OF CONNECTING ROD BEARING RS-1 _885403102516 item67 1 SET
68 1.67 SET OF MAIN BRG RS-I _278601999802 item68 1 SET
69 1.68 SET OF PISTON RING STD _252703990108 item69 1 SET
70 1.69 SET OF VALVE _253405990103 item70 1 SET
71 1.7 SET PISTON RING (STD) BSIII _278603990153 item71 1 SET
72 1.71 SPACER MOUNTING _278607999916 item72 1 NOS
73 1.72 SPACER MTG _T06560000307 item73 1 NOS
74 1.73 TAPPET VALVE _278605999978 item74 6 NOS
75 1.74 TEMPERATURE TRANSDUCER _275454309902 item75 1 NOS
76 1.75 TENSIONER BELT _278615999902 item76 1 NOS
77 1.76 THERMOSTAT _278620999828 item77 1 NOS
78 1.77 THRUST WASHER UPPER HALF 2.36MM _885403782525 item78 1 SET
79 1.78 TUBE AIR FUEL CONTROL _T06560000304 item79 1 NOS
80 1.79 TUBE FUEL DRAIN _TATA00000700 item80 1 SET
81 1.8 TUBE FUEL SUPPLY _278607989944 item81 1 NOS
82 1.81 TUBE FUEL SUPPLY _T06560000293 item82 1 NOS
83 1.82 TUBE INJECTOR KIT (1,2,3) _278601989924 item83 1 NOS
84 1.83 TUBE INJECTOR KIT (4,5,6) _278601989925 item84 1 NOS
85 1.84 TUBE OIL GAUGE _T06560000190 item85 1 NOS
86 1.85 UPPER ENG GASKET KIT _00000130/\nTATA00000130 item86 1 KIT
87 1.86 V BELT 1450MM _252320156301 item87 1 NOS
88 1.87 VALVE DRAIN _278609999957 item88 1 NOS
89 1.88 VALVE EXHAUST _278605999968 item89 12 NOS
90 1.89 VALVE GUIDE SEAL EXHAUST _253405159910 item90 4 NOS
91 1.9 VALVE GUIDE SEAL INLET _253405159909 item91 4 NOS
92 1.91 VALVE INTAKE _278605999969 item92 12 NOS
Disclaimer :
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.
Tell us about your Product / Services,
We will Find Tenders for you

Copyright © 2021 · All Rights Reserved. Terms of Usage | Privacy Policy

For Tender Information Services Visit : TenderDetail