Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #26639938

Supply Of Mercury (Argon), Neon (Ne), Argon (Ar) And Other Items At Aries, Nainital, Uttarakhand

Issued by Government Departments · ARIES, Manora Peak, Nainital, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Feb 2021
0 days left
EMD
17500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
ARIES, Manora Peak, Nainital → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Mercury ( Argon ) , Neon ( Ne ) , Argon ( Ar ) And Other Items At Aries, Nainital, Uttarakhand - 1 Calibration / Spectral Lamp :- 2 Lamp Type : Mercury ( Argon ) [ ( Hg ( Ar ) ) ] Design : Pencil Style Lamp Current : 18 ±5 Ma ( Operational Range ) Rated Life : 5000 Hrs Or Better 3 Lamp Type : Neon [ Ne ] Design : Pencil Style Lamp Current : 10 ±4 Ma ( Operational Range ) Rated Life : 250 Hrs Or Better 4 Lamp Type : Argon [ Ar ] Design : Pencil Style Lamp Current : 10 Ma Rated Life : 500 Hrs Or Better 5 Lamp Power Supply:- Mercury ( Argon ) [ ( Hg ( Ar ) ) ] Power Rating:- 220Vac, 50Hz Lamp Current:18Ma 6 Lamp Power Supply:- Neon [ Ne ] Power Rating:- 220Vac, 50Hz Lamp Current:10Ma 7 Lamp Power Supply:- Neon [ Ne ] Power Rating:- 110 Vac, 60 Hz Lamp Current:10Ma 8 Lamp Power Supply:- Argon [ Ar ] Power Rating:- 110 Vac, 60 Hz Lamp Current:10Ma

BOQ

Name of Work: < Supply of Mercury (Argon), Neon (Ne), Argon (Ar) and other items at ARIES, Nainital, Uttarakhand >
Sl.No.Item Description/Parameter/Specification/LampItem Code / MakeQuantityUnits
11Calibration/Spectral lamp :-
21.01Lamp Type : Mercury (Argon) [(Hg (Ar) )] Design : Pencil Style Lamp Current : 18 ±5 mA (operational range) Rated life : 5000 hrs or betteritem12Nos.
31.02Lamp Type : Neon [Ne] Design : Pencil Style Lamp Current : 10 ±4 mA (operational range) Rated life : 250 hrs or betteritem24Nos.
41.03Lamp Type : Argon [Ar] Design : Pencil Style Lamp Current : 10 mA Rated life : 500 hrs or betteritem32Nos.
51.04Lamp power supply:- Mercury (Argon) [(Hg (Ar) )] Power rating:- 220VAC, 50Hz Lamp current:18mAitem41No.
61.05Lamp power supply:- Neon [Ne] Power rating:- 220VAC, 50Hz Lamp current:10mAitem51No.
71.06Lamp power supply:- Neon [Ne] Power rating:- 110 VAC, 60 Hz Lamp current:10mAitem61No.
81.07Lamp power supply:- Argon [Ar] Power rating:- 110 VAC, 60 Hz Lamp current:10mAitem71No.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 26639938
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-02-2021
Authority
Authority Name Aryabhatta Research Institute Of Observational Sciences
Work Description Supply Of Mercury ( Argon ) , Neon ( Ne ) , Argon ( Ar ) And Other Items At Aries, Nainital, Uttarakhand - 1 Calibration / Spectral Lamp :- 2 Lamp Type : Mercury ( Argon ) [ ( Hg ( Ar ) ) ] Design : Pencil Style Lamp Current : 18 ±5 Ma ( Operational Range ) Rated Life : 5000 Hrs Or Better 3 Lamp Type : Neon [ Ne ] Design : Pencil Style Lamp Current : 10 ±4 Ma ( Operational Range ) Rated Life : 250 Hrs Or Better 4 Lamp Type : Argon [ Ar ] Design : Pencil Style Lamp Current : 10 Ma Rated Life : 500 Hrs Or Better 5 Lamp Power Supply:- Mercury ( Argon ) [ ( Hg ( Ar ) ) ] Power Rating:- 220Vac, 50Hz Lamp Current:18Ma 6 Lamp Power Supply:- Neon [ Ne ] Power Rating:- 220Vac, 50Hz Lamp Current:10Ma 7 Lamp Power Supply:- Neon [ Ne ] Power Rating:- 110 Vac, 60 Hz Lamp Current:10Ma 8 Lamp Power Supply:- Argon [ Ar ] Power Rating:- 110 Vac, 60 Hz Lamp Current:10Ma
Basic Detail
Tender No AO/3-36(13)/2020-2021/2759 Dated 16.01.2021
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City ARIES, Manora Peak, Nainital
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 18 Jan 2021
Submission Date 15 Feb 2021
Open Date 16 Feb 2021
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_641402.xls
4D962F5E-CC00-44F4-BEB2-4CCA86DDCF6E.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jan 18, 2021
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Feb 15, 2021
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Feb 16, 2021

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_641402.xls

html

4D962F5E-CC00-44F4-BEB2-4CCA86DDCF6E.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders