One Time Repair To Undertake 4K Routines On Hpac 1 And 2 Of Ins Kamorta One Time Repair To Undertake 4K Routines On Hpac 1 And 2 Of Ins Kamorta

Tender Notice

25817813
One Time Repair To Undertake 4K Routines On Hpac 1 And 2 Of Ins Kamorta One Time Repair To Undertake 4K Routines On Hpac 1 And 2 Of Ins Kamorta
Indian
Andhra Pradesh
23-10-2020
07-11-2020
09-11-2020

Tender Details

One Time Repair To Undertake 4K Routines On Hpac 1 And 2 Of Ins Kamorta One Time Repair To Undertake 4K Routines On Hpac 1 And 2 Of Ins Kamorta

Key Value

Document Fees
Refer document
EMD
Refer document
Tender Value
Refer document

BOQ Items

Name of Work: ONE TIME REPAIR TO UNDERTAKE 4K ROUTINES ON HPAC 1 AND 2 OF INS KAMORTA
Sl. No. Description of Services / Spares HSN / SAC Code QTY Units
1 1 SERVICES
2 1.01 Check set points of all safety trips\n(a) High lub oil temperature switch\n(b) High water temperature switch\n(c) High discharge air temperature\n(d) Low lub oil pressure switch\n(e) High discharge air switch\n(f) Low water pressure switch 2 No.s
3 1.02 Check piston rings wear. Replace if wear is beyond permissible limit. 2 No.s
4 1.03 Check mechanical seal of water pump. Check the thickness of carbon ring, replace if worn more than 3 mm. 2 No.s
5 1.04 Before assembly of cylinder head check oil throw from cylinders. On completion assemble with new cylinder head gaskets 2 No.s
6 1.05 Beko drier unit (a) Inspect inlet /purge and drain valves V1-V4 cartridge. (b) Remove the non-return valves. Clean all parts check spool valve ‘O’ ring and reassemble. (c) Carry out function test of the plant after completion of service/maintenance check. 2 No.s
7 1.06 Replace all piston rings and oil scrapper rings. 2 No.s
8 1.07 Check cylinder liners and cylinder bore for wear. Replace if wear is excessive/ ovality observed. 2 No.s
9 1.08 Check wear down of main bearings and con rod bearings. Replace if wear down is excessive. 2 No.s
10 1.09 Check crankshaft end float. 2 No.s
11 1.1 Check piston for wear. 2 No.s
12 1.11 Check oil pump (housing internal plus rotor and gear) and water pump. Overhaul if required. 2 No.s
13 1.12 Chemically clean water cooler, pressure test on completion. 2 No.s
14 1.13 Replace concentric valves internals, sub micro filters, micro filters, activated carbon filters and pre filter elements. 2 No.s
15 1.14 Carryout alignment of Metaflex coupling (where fitted) between compressor and motor as per JIC 35172/4000H10. 2 No.s
16 1.15 On completion of 4000 Hrly maintenance “running in” procedure must be followed 2 No.s
17 1.16 Remove and replace pre-filter element along with “O” ring and anti-extrusion ring 2 No.s
18 1.17 Overhaul three stage absorber filter 2 No.s
19 1.18 Serviceability check of pressure regulator 2 No.s
20 1.19 Carryout overhauling of the following- (a) Air operated valve cartridge V1-V2 cartridge. (b) Air operated stop valves cartridge V3-V4. (c) Non return valves 2 No.s
21 1.2 Dust Filter (a) Renew filter element D534 and replace “O” ring and Anti-Extrusion ring. (b) Check operation of manual drain valve. 2 No.s
22 1.21 Provisioning of auto drain mechanism by providing manual condensate drain system in case of malfunction of auto drain system vide HQENC Fax EG/3007/X/6 dated 18 Apr 19 & M/S Burckhardt Fax dated 06 Apr 19. 2 No.s
23 2 KNOWN DEFECTS
24 2.01 Replacement of fresh water cooler with new cooler 1 No.s
25 2.02 Replacement of rapture disc from inter stage coolers 1 No.s
26 2.03 Replacement of sea water pump with new pump. 1 No.s
27 2.04 Discharge NRV replace with new NRV 1 No.s
28 2.05 Rectification of RS 232C -rs 485/rs 422 connector malfuctioning issue 1 No.s
29 2.06 Remove and repair faulty MVR and install back and check the functions for proper operation. 1 No.s
30 3 SPARES
31 3.001 THRUST WASHER SET(NBIN) 2 No.s
32 3.002 LOCATING PIN FOR THRUST WASHER 4 No.s
33 3.003 MainBearing Pair Upper+Lower(NBin) 8 No.s
34 3.004 GASKET GEAR COVER TO CRANKCASE(2BIN) 2 No.s
35 3.005 CYLINDRICAL PIN D10-m6X30(2BIN) 16 No.s
36 3.006 RADIAL SHAFT SEAL RING A110X140X12(NBIN) 2 No.s
37 3.007 GASKET CRANKCASE TO OIL SEAL HOUSI(2BIN) 2 No.s
38 3.008 GASKET D104/40X1(2BIN) 2 No.s
39 3.009 GASKET 481X168X2(2BIN) 4 No.s
40 3.01 CYLINDRICAL PIN D10-m6X30(2BIN) 4 No.s
41 3.011 Deflector(NBin) 2 No.s
42 3.012 NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING D35/47X30(2Bin) 6 No.s
43 3.013 C.R Bearing Pair/LargeEndBrg(NBin) 6 No.s
44 3.014 NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING D35/47X30(2Bin) 6 No.s
45 3.015 L.E.Bearing Pair with Oil Hole 6 No.s
46 3.016 O-RING D6.07X1.7(NBIN) 2 No.s
47 3.017 Oil suction Strainer Asembly(2Bin) 2 No.s
48 3.018 GASKET 80X80X0.8(2BIN) 2 No.s
49 3.019 GASKET 627X352X0.8(2BIN) 2 No.s
50 3.02 GASKET GEAR END COVER TO OIL PUMP(2BIN) 2 No.s
51 3.021 Lub Oil Filter(2Bin) 2 No.s
52 3.022 O-RING (KOEL No.0301011000)(NBIN) 2 No.s
53 3.023 GASKET D152/105.5X1(2BIN) 2 No.s
54 3.024 Spacer-Between Brgs Of W/Pump(NBin) 2 No.s
55 3.025 Retaining Plate-Bearings(2Bin) 2 No.s
56 3.026 Ring For Water Pump(NBin) 2 No.s
57 3.027 CSK Screw M6 x 20 (2Bin) 8 No.s
58 3.028 Mechanical Seal For WaterPump(NBin) 2 No.s
59 3.029 Bearing Ball SKF 6205 2RS1(2Bin) 2 No.s
60 3.03 Bearing Ball SKF 6205 2RS1(2Bin) 2 No.s
61 3.031 Parallel Key For Gear(2Bin) 2 No.s
62 3.032 Parallel Key For Impeller(2Bin) 2 No.s
63 3.033 NORD LOCK WASHER D17/25.4X3(NBIN) 2 No.s
64 3.034 GASKET D84/52.5X1(2BIN) 2 No.s
65 3.035 GASKET FOR WATER PUMP(2BIN) 4 No.s
66 3.036 O-RING D140X5(2BIN) 12 No.s
67 3.037 FLAT GASKET 547X232X1(2BIN) 2 No.s
68 3.038 O-RING D20X3(2BIN) 4 No.s
69 3.039 O-RING D140X5(2BIN) 6 No.s
70 3.04 FLAT GASKET 547X232X1(2BIN) 2 No.s
71 3.041 O-RING D20X3(2BIN) 8 No.s
72 3.042 Piston Ring Dia 90mm(NBin) 20 No.s
73 3.043 Piston Pin Dia 35x70L(NBin) 4 No.s
74 3.044 Suction Seat_105_CONC(NBin) 4 No.s
75 3.045 Discharge Seat_105_CONC(NBin) 4 No.s
76 3.046 SPRING PLATE 105/110-CONC D64/15X0.4 12 No.s
77 3.047 VALVE PLATE 105/110-CONC D65/15X1.3 4 No.s
78 3.048 SPRING PLATE 105-CONC D105/90X0.6 12 No.s
79 3.049 VALVE PLATE 105-CONC D106/90X1.3 4 No.s
80 3.05 CYLINDRICAL PIN D2-h6X10 4 No.s
81 3.051 HEX SCREW M10X16(2BIN) 4 No.s
82 3.052 TAB WASHER B M10(2Bin) 4 No.s
83 3.053 Central Ring D74/68 x 9 thk(2Bin) 4 No.s
84 3.054 Gasket set (Inner+Outer) Alu(2Bin) 4 No.s
85 3.055 Piston Ring Dia 110mm(NBin) 10 No.s
86 3.056 Piston Pin Dia 35x90L(NBin) 2 No.s
87 3.057 Set of Gasket(2Bin) 2 No.s
88 3.058 Sub Assly Mainstick Piston D70 2 No.s
89 3.059 Bolt - Special(2Bin) 8 No.s
90 3.06 Locking Wire Dia 1.4x330LG 2 No.s
91 3.061 Piston Ring Dia 70mm(NBin) 16 No.s
92 3.062 RETAINING RING FOR BORE D35X1.5(2BIN) 4 No.s
93 3.063 Piston Pin Dia 35x70L(NBin) 2 No.s
94 3.064 GASKET D120/96X0.5(2BIN) 2 No.s
95 3.065 GASKET 72X72X1(2BIN) 2 No.s
96 3.066 Upper Part 2 No.s
97 3.067 Locating Pin D2 x11/6 2 No.s
98 3.068 Lower Body HB P/N 1260927 2 No.s
99 3.069 Bolt M8 x 42 2 No.s
100 3.07 Locking Device 2.5 2 No.s
101 3.071 Valve Plate 60R S=1.0 2 No.s
102 3.072 Valve Ring 86CD S=1.0 2 No.s
103 3.073 Spring Plate 60R S=0.5 4 No.s
104 3.074 Lentoid Spring 86CD S=0.7 8 No.s
105 3.075 Valve Ring 86CD S=1.0 2 No.s
106 3.076 LOCK NUT M8, M=10-12NM 2 No.s
107 3.077 Central Ring D62/58x 9Thk(2Bin) 2 No.s
108 3.078 Set of Gaskets(2Bin) 2 No.s
109 3.079 Locking Wire Dia 1.4x330LG 2 No.s
110 3.08 Piston Ring Dia 35mm(NBin) 22 No.s
111 3.081 Piston Pin Dia 35x70L(NBin) 2 No.s
112 3.082 GASKET D120/96X0.5(2BIN) 2 No.s
113 3.083 Upper Part 2 No.s
114 3.084 Lower Body HB P/N 50-443770 2 No.s
115 3.085 STUD BOLT M6X40 2 No.s
116 3.086 Locking Device 2.5 2 No.s
117 3.087 Valve Ring 30R1 S=0.8 2 No.s
118 3.088 Valve Ring 54C S=0.8 2 No.s
119 3.089 Lentoid Spring 30R1 S=0.25 4 No.s
120 3.09 Lentoid Spring 54C S=0.4 8 No.s
121 3.091 LOCK NUT M6 2 No.s
122 3.092 Central Ring D36/33x7.5thk(2Bin) 2 No.s
123 3.093 Set of Gaskets(2Bin) 2 No.s
124 3.094 Locking Wire Dia 1.4x330LG 2 No.s
125 3.095 Piston Ring Dia 16/14.6x2(NBin) 24 No.s
126 3.096 Piston Pin Dia 35x70L(NBin) 2 No.s
127 3.097 SpacerRing for Main Cyl Dia 16 2 No.s
128 3.098 GASKET D120/96X0.5(2BIN) 2 No.s
129 3.099 Upper Part 2 No.s
130 3.1 Lower Body HB P/N 50-451420 2 No.s
131 3.101 Hex Bolt M4 x 45 2 No.s
132 3.102 Locking Device 2.5 2 No.s
133 3.103 Locating Pin D2.3 x8/4 2 No.s
134 3.104 Valve Ring Dia 17.5 S=1.8 2 No.s
135 3.105 Valve Ring Dia 34 S=2.0 2 No.s
136 3.106 Lentoid Spring 34C S=0.25 12 No.s
137 3.107 Spring 5 (Closing Spring) 6 No.s
138 3.108 Counter Ring Dia 34 S=1.0 2 No.s
139 3.109 JL - Nut M4 2 No.s
140 3.11 Set of Gaskets(2Bin) 2 No.s
141 3.111 Lub Oil Cooler (Plate Type) 2 No.s
142 3.112 GASKET OIL COOLER(2BIN) 4 No.s
143 3.113 GASKET 350X145X2(2BIN) 2 No.s
144 3.114 GASKET FOR WATER PIPE ASSEMBLY(2BIN) 2 No.s
145 3.115 GASKET FOR WATER PIPE ASSEMBLY(2BIN) 2 No.s
146 3.116 GASKET 72X72X1(2BIN) 4 No.s
147 3.117 GASKET 72X72X1(2BIN) 2 No.s
148 3.118 GASKET 72X72X1(2BIN) 4 No.s
149 3.119 GASKET 72X72X1(2BIN) 6 No.s
150 3.12 FLAT GASKET D57/29X1.5 2 No.s
151 3.121 FLAT GASKET D57/29X1.5 4 No.s
152 3.122 Drain Filter Assembly(2Bin) 2 No.s
153 3.123 Drain Filter Assembly(2Bin) 2 No.s
154 3.124 Drain Filter Assembly(2Bin) 2 No.s
155 3.125 O-RING D75.57X5.33(2BIN) 2 No.s
156 3.126 Drain Filter Assembly(2Bin) 2 No.s
157 3.127 Diaphragm For NW4/NW8(D94x1)(NBin) 2 No.s
158 3.128 Diaphragm Sealing Plate(NBin) 2 No.s
159 3.129 Spring-Diaphragm valve (NW8)(NBin) 2 No.s
160 3.13 Packing (D12x6) For Nw8(NBin) 2 No.s
161 3.131 O-RING D10X2(2BIN) 4 No.s
162 3.132 Diaphragm For NW4/NW8(D94x1)(NBin) 2 No.s
163 3.133 Diaphragm Sealing Plate(NBin) 2 No.s
164 3.134 Spring-Diaphragm valve (NW8)(NBin) 2 No.s
165 3.135 Packing (D8x4.5) For Nw4(NBin) 2 No.s
166 3.136 O-RING D10X2(2BIN) 4 No.s
167 3.137 Diaphragm For NW4/NW8(D94x1)(NBin) 2 No.s
168 3.138 Diaphragm Sealing Plate(NBin) 2 No.s
169 3.139 Spring-Diaphragm valve (NW8)(NBin) 2 No.s
170 3.14 Packing (D8x4.5) For Nw4(NBin) 2 No.s
171 3.141 O-RING D10X2(2BIN) 4 No.s
172 3.142 Diaphragm For NW4/NW8(D94x1)(NBin) 2 No.s
173 3.143 Diaphragm Sealing Plate(NBin) 2 No.s
174 3.144 Spring-Diaphragm valve (NW8)(NBin) 2 No.s
175 3.145 Packing (D8x4.5) For Nw4(NBin) 2 No.s
176 3.146 O-RING D10X2(2BIN) 4 No.s
177 3.147 Adjust.Stand Fitting SO/6335(NBin) 8 No.s
178 3.148 Non Return Valve Modifi. RHD35 2 No.s
179 3.149 GASKET 80X80X1(2BIN) 16 No.s
180 3.15 Air Filter (Dry Marine Applin(NBin) 4 No.s
181 3.151 Pre/aft Filter ElementFHP410X1 2 No.s
182 3.152 Fine Filter Element FHP410XA 2 No.s
183 3.153 Pre/aft Filter ElementFHP410X1 2 No.s
184 3.154 Comp Sleeve XEAC 26060 2 No.s
185 3.155 Water Resis. Pearl XEAC 26016 2 No.s
186 3.156 Molecular Sieves XEAC 26011 8 No.s
187 3.157 Differential PressureIndicator 2 No.s
188 3.158 O-RING FOR FILTER 8 No.s
189 3.159 TOWER SEAL HD B168.420 8 No.s
190 3.16 Bonded Seal 1/2" 24 No.s
191 3.161 BONDED SEAL 1/4" 24 No.s
192 3.162 BONDED SEAL 1/8" 24 No.s
193 3.163 BONDED SEAL 3/8" 24 No.s
194 3.164 FLAT GASKET D57/29X1.5 20 No.s
195 3.165 Sea Water Pumpset 2 No.s
196 3.166 Rupture Disc Assly (UA - 2M) 2 No.s
197 3.167 MVR repairing 2 No.s
198 3.168 RS232 - RS 485 connector 2 No.s
199 3.169 Fresh Water Cooler PHE Type 1 No.s
200 4 ANTICIPATORY SPARES
201 4.01 Crankshaft Sub-Assly 2 No.s
202 4.02 Connecting Rod with Oil Hole(NBin) 6 No.s
203 4.03 Connecting Rod (M/C) 6 No.s
204 4.04 Lub Oil Pump Assembly Ext PRV(NBin) 2 No.s
205 4.05 Gear For Lub Oil Pump Drive(NBin) 2 No.s
206 4.06 Water Pump Assly(Central Suc)(NBin) 2 No.s
207 4.07 Bearing Hsg. (Water Pump)M/C(NBin) 2 No.s
208 4.08 Mech.Seal Housing M/C(W/Pump)(NBin) 2 No.s
209 4.09 Shaft For Water Pump(NBin) 2 No.s
210 4.1 Water Pump Gear Drive(NBin) 2 No.s
211 4.11 Cylinder Liner D110 (M/C) 2 No.s
212 4.12 Cylinder liner D90 (M/C) 2 No.s
213 4.13 Cylinder liner D90 (M/C) 2 No.s
214 4.14 Piston Dia.90 machined 4 No.s
215 4.15 VALVE 105-CONC-X-40/60-120/140 4 No.s
216 4.16 Piston D110 (M/c) special 2 No.s
217 4.17 Pilot Piston D96 with Oil Hole 2 No.s
218 4.18 Main Cylinder Dia 70 M/C(NBin) 2 No.s
219 4.19 Conc Valve Cyl D70 HB 2 No.s
220 4.2 Sub Assly Piston Dia 35 2 No.s
221 4.21 Pilot Piston D96 with Oil Hole 2 No.s
222 4.22 Main cylinder Dia 35 machined 2 No.s
223 4.23 Conc Valve Cyl D42 HB 2 No.s
224 4.24 Piston D16 (M/c) 2 No.s
225 4.25 Pilot Piston D96 with Oil Hole 2 No.s
226 4.26 Main Cylinder Dia 16 machined 2 No.s
227 4.27 Conc Valve D25 HB 2 No.s
228 4.28 Press Relief Valve(For Oil)(2Bin) 2 No.s
229 4.29 DIAPHRAGM VALVE LW8 WITH ADAPTOR 2 No.s
230 4.3 Piston-Diaphram valve (NW8) 2 No.s
231 4.31 DIAPHRAGM VALVE LW4 WITH ADAPTOR 2 No.s
232 4.32 DIAPHRAGM VALVE LW4 WITH ADAPTOR 2 No.s
233 4.33 DIAPHRAGM VALVE LW4 WITH ADAPTOR 2 No.s
234 4.34 Silencer XEAC 26200 2 No.s
235 4.35 Pressure Gauge XEAC 26650 4 No.s
236 4.36 Pr. Regulating valve (15-9 Kg/cm2) XEAC HP 26550 2 No.s
237 4.37 Solenoid Vale 3/2 way NO 2 No.s
238 4.38 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE (4009738) 2 No.s
239 4.39 MAIN VALVE 2 No.s
240 4.4 PRESSURE MAINTENANCE VALVE 2 No.s
241 4.41 Dew Point Meter DMT 143 2 No.s
242 4.42 NRV BLOCK 2 No.s
243 4.43 Anti Vibration Mount AKCC400E 42 No.s
Disclaimer :
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information, however Users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender.
Tell us about your Product / Services,
We will Find Tenders for you

Copyright © 2020 · All Rights Reserved. Terms of Usage | Privacy Policy

For Tender Information Services Visit : TenderDetail