Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #25045560

Construction Of Ipb Street From Street Kamaljit To Sureshi Baba Ka Dera In W. No. 19 Barwala

Issued by Local Bodies · Barwala, Haryana
Tender Value
14.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Aug 2020
0 days left
EMD
29760
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Barwala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Ipb Street From Street Kamaljit To Sureshi Baba Ka Dera In W. No. 19 Barwala

BOQ

Name of Work : Const. of IPB Street from street Kamaljit to Sureshi Baba ka Dera in W. No. 19 Barwala
Sl.No.Item DescriptionItem Code / MakeQuantityUnits
11Civil WorksBI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001112
21.01Const. of IPB Street from street Kamaljit to Sureshi Baba ka Dera in W. No. 19 Barwala ( Estimate Attached)BI01010001010000000000000515BI01000011131Nos

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 25045560
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 14.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 06-08-2020
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description Construction Of Ipb Street From Street Kamaljit To Sureshi Baba Ka Dera In W. No. 19 Barwala
Basic Detail
Tender No MCB 2020-21/021
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Barwala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Jul 2020
Submission Date 06 Aug 2020
Open Date 06 Aug 2020
Finance
Tender Value 14.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 29760
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_186441.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
21.pdf
962425D9-B3E5-42B6-99B2-71879CD1EABB.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jul 31, 2020
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 06, 2020
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 06, 2020

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_186441.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

21.pdf

html

962425D9-B3E5-42B6-99B2-71879CD1EABB.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders