Communications and Information Technology  Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #23613811

Supply Of Light Commercial Vehicle In Ara Ssa

Issued by Government Departments · Ara, Bihar
Tender Value
14.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Mar 2020
0 days left
EMD
36207
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ara → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of Light Commercial Vehicle In Ara Ssa , Running Of Vehicles : , Rate For Supply Of Light Commercial Vehicle In Ara Ssa For 2000 Kms Slab Per Month

BOQ

Name of Work:SUPPLY OF LIGHT COMMERCIAL VEHICLE IN ARA SSA
Sl.No.Item DescriptionItem Code / MakeQuantityUnits
11Running of Vehicles :
21.01RATE FOR SUPPLY OF LIGHT COMMERCIAL VEHICLE IN ARA SSA FOR 2000 KMs Slab PER MONTHVehicles3Nos

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 23613811
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-03-2020
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Work Description Supply Of Light Commercial Vehicle In Ara Ssa , Running Of Vehicles : , Rate For Supply Of Light Commercial Vehicle In Ara Ssa For 2000 Kms Slab Per Month
Basic Detail
Tender No P-212/Supply of Light Commercial Vehicle/Ara/2019-
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ara
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Feb 2020
Submission Date 04 Mar 2020
Open Date 05 Mar 2020
Finance
Tender Value 14.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 36207
Exemption Not Available
Document List
D46685C6-931B-44C1-A547-451E6F647D3C.html
BOQ_46234.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 13, 2020
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Mar 04, 2020
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Mar 05, 2020

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

D46685C6-931B-44C1-A547-451E6F647D3C.html

xls

BOQ_46234.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders