Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #23168212

Supply , Installation , Testing And Comissioning Of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler ( Adcp ) And Related Services

Issued by Government Departments · As per tender document, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Apr 2020
0 days left
EMD
8 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
As per tender document → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply , Installation , Testing And Comissioning Of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler ( Adcp ) And Related Services , Supply Of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler ( Adcp ) Having Velocity Profiling Range 0 . 4 To 40 Meters With Bottom Tracking Facilities And With Dgps , Associated Peripherals , Laptop Along With Software And With All Accessories For Discharge Measurement In Rivers / Canals , With Moving Bed Condition , Required Attachments At Site , Complete As Per Technical Specifications

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Mar-2020 Corrigendum-4 Date 30-Apr-2020
2 11-Feb-2020 Corrigendum_1_ADCP Date 11-Mar-2020

BOQ

Name of Work: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMISSIONING OF ACOUSTIC DOPPLER CURRENT PROFILER (ADCP) AND RELATED SERVICES UNDER NATIONALHYDROLOGY PROJECT
Item DescriptionItem Code / MakeQuantityUnits
1Supply of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler (ADCP) having Velocity Profiling Range 0.4 to 40 meters with bottom tracking facilities and with DGPS, associated peripherals, Laptop along with Software and with all accessories for discharge measurement in rivers / Canals, with moving bed condition, required attachments at site, complete as per technical specificationsitem114Nos

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 23168212
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-04-2020
Authority
Authority Name Central Water Commission
Work Description Supply , Installation , Testing And Comissioning Of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler ( Adcp ) And Related Services , Supply Of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler ( Adcp ) Having Velocity Profiling Range 0 . 4 To 40 Meters With Bottom Tracking Facilities And With Dgps , Associated Peripherals , Laptop Along With Software And With All Accessories For Discharge Measurement In Rivers / Canals , With Moving Bed Condition , Required Attachments At Site , Complete As Per Technical Specifications
Basic Detail
Tender No NHP/2020/RDC-1/02/ADCP
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City As per tender document
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Mar 2020
Submission Date 30 Apr 2020
Open Date 30 Apr 2020
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Tendernotice_1.pdf
8839555C-1136-4AC8-B2C4-A703BEA172F5.html
BOQ_559381.xls
TenderDocADCP.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Mar 27, 2020
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Apr 30, 2020
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Mar 11, 2020
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Apr 30, 2020
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Apr 30, 2020

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

8839555C-1136-4AC8-B2C4-A703BEA172F5.html

xls

BOQ_559381.xls

pdf

TenderDocADCP.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders