Supply Of Lp Aizwal 4
Tender Overview
Project Description
Supply Of Lp Aizwal 4 , Vegetable Fresh , Arvi , Beans Fresh , Pumpkin , Brinjal , Cauliflower , Lady Finger , Cabbage , Carrot C , Tomato R , Ginger Gr , Chillies Gr , Coriander Gr , Lime , Parwal , Torijhinga , Bottle Guard , Fruits Fresh , Orange , Mussambies , Guavas , Apple D , Apple Maharaja , Pineapple , Banana H / C , Pogb , Potato , Onion , Garlic , Bread F / M
BOQ
| Name of Work: Supply of Vegetable fresh, Fruits fresh, Potato, Onion, Garlic and Bread (FM) at Supply Point ASC Aizawl for the period from 18 Oct 2019 to 17 Nov 2019 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sl.No. | Item Description | Item Code / Make | Quantity | Units | |
| 1 | 1 | Vegetable Fresh | |||
| 2 | 1.01 | Arvi | 479.57 | Kgs | |
| 3 | 1.02 | Beans Fresh | 239.785 | Kgs | |
| 4 | 1.03 | Pumpkin | 239.785 | Kgs | |
| 5 | 1.04 | Brinjal | 479.57 | Kgs | |
| 6 | 1.05 | Cauliflower | 239.785 | Kgs | |
| 7 | 1.06 | Lady Finger | 239.785 | Kgs | |
| 8 | 1.07 | Cabbage | 479.57 | Kgs | |
| 9 | 1.08 | Carrot 'C' | 479.57 | Kgs | |
| 10 | 1.09 | Tomato R | 479.57 | Kgs | |
| 11 | 1.1 | Ginger Gr | 71.936 | Kgs | |
| 12 | 1.11 | Chillies Gr | 119.893 | Kgs | |
| 13 | 1.12 | Coriander Gr | 23.979 | Kgs | |
| 14 | 1.13 | Lime | 23.979 | Kgs | |
| 15 | 1.14 | Parwal | 239.783 | Kgs | |
| 16 | 1.15 | Torijhinga | 479.57 | Kgs | |
| 17 | 1.16 | Bottle Guard | 479.57 | Kgs | |
| 18 | 2 | Fruits Fresh | |||
| 19 | 2.01 | Orange | 964.457 | Kgs | |
| 20 | 2.02 | Mussambies | 321.486 | Kgs | |
| 21 | 2.03 | Guavas | 642.971 | Kgs | |
| 22 | 2.04 | Apple D | 964.457 | Kgs | |
| 23 | 2.05 | Apple Maharaja | 642.971 | Kgs | |
| 24 | 2.06 | Pineapple | 964.457 | Kgs | |
| 25 | 2.07 | Banana H/C | 1928.91 | Kgs | |
| 26 | 3 | POGB | |||
| 27 | 3.01 | Potato | 3103.1 | Kgs | |
| 28 | 3.02 | Onion | 1638 | Kgs | |
| 29 | 3.03 | Garlic | 18.2 | Kgs | |
| 30 | 3.04 | Bread F/M | 199.64 | Kgs |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
CompletedTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender