Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #21720366

Collection Of User Fee From Toll Plazas Near Yeshwanthnagar (At Km 130.00) And Near Bannihatti Village (At Km 151.30) On Kudligi -Sandur-Torangal Road (Sh-40) In Bellary District. Karnataka.=> Open

Issued by Government Departments · , Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Oct 2019
0 days left
EMD
7.31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Collection Of User Fee From Toll Plazas Near Yeshwanthnagar (At Km 130.00) And Near Bannihatti Village (At Km 151.30) On Kudligi -Sandur-Torangal Road (Sh-40) In Bellary District. Karnataka.=> Open

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 21720366
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-10-2019
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka Road Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Collection Of User Fee From Toll Plazas Near Yeshwanthnagar (At Km 130.00) And Near Bannihatti Village (At Km 151.30) On Kudligi -Sandur-Torangal Road (Sh-40) In Bellary District. Karnataka.=> Open
Basic Detail
Tender No KRDCL/IFB/2019-20/08
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 07 Sep 2019
Submission Date 11 Oct 2019
Open Date 14 Oct 2019
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 7.31 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2ddc7075-e862-4f4d-a142-fb3b87edbc86.pdf
7511947_21456_09092019.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 07, 2019
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 11, 2019
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Oct 14, 2019

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2ddc7075-e862-4f4d-a142-fb3b87edbc86.pdf

pdf

7511947_21456_09092019.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders