Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #21326678

Construction Of Indication Gate/Board In Various Places In Dharmbir Colony , Ward No 3 , Gharaunda . ( Re-Tender )

Issued by Local Bodies · gharaunda, Haryana
Tender Value
4.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Aug 2019
0 days left
EMD
4500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
gharaunda → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Indication Gate/Board In Various Places In Dharmbir Colony , Ward No 3 , Gharaunda . ( Re-Tender )

BOQ

Name of Work: Construction of Indication Gate/Board in Various places in Dharambir Colony, Ward No. 3, Gharaunda.
Sl.No.Item DescriptionItem Code / MakeQuantityUnits
11Excavation/Disposal of foundation & Trench upto 5km complete in all repect.HSR ITEM NO. 4.1(a)+5.2(b)7.726cum
22Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone Agg. 40 mm size complete in all respect. HSR item 10.280.85cum
33Fe-500 EQR TMT Steel bar including Cutting, Bending, Binding and placing Complete in all Respect. HSR ITEM 18.221040cum
44Cement concrete 1:1:5:3 with stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size for reinforced concrete work in slabs with inclination not exceeding 25 degree with horizontal, excluding steel reinforcement, but including centering and shuttering , laid in position, complete in all respects. (HSR item no. 10.79+10.95 a)5.434cum
55Supply and Fixing of Stainless Steel 304 grade Grill (including Febrication) Complete in all Respect. NS ITEM900kg

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 21326678
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-08-2019
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Construction Of Indication Gate/Board In Various Places In Dharmbir Colony , Ward No 3 , Gharaunda . ( Re-Tender )
Basic Detail
Tender No 72/ME/MCG2019-20
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City gharaunda
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 08 Aug 2019
Submission Date 17 Aug 2019
Open Date 20 Aug 2019
Finance
Tender Value 4.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 4500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_130316.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
5FA6F2DC-BD3C-47E5-8049-FB032725F456.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 08, 2019
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 17, 2019
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 20, 2019

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_130316.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

5FA6F2DC-BD3C-47E5-8049-FB032725F456.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders