Repair Of Construction Of Street Shop Of Gandhi Fruit To Sube Singh ( Aarti School Wali Gali ) Dharambir Colony , Ward No . 3 , Gharaunda . ( Re-Tender )
Tender Value
7.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Aug 2019
0 days left
EMD
7950
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
gharaunda → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Repair Of Construction Of Street Shop Of Gandhi Fruit To Sube Singh ( Aarti School Wali Gali ) Dharambir Colony , Ward No . 3 , Gharaunda . ( Re-Tender )
BOQ
| Name of Work: Repair of Construction of Street shop of Gandhi fruit to H/o Sube Singh (Aarti School Wali Gali), Dharambir Colony, ward no. 3, Gharaunda. | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sl.No. | Item Description | Item Code / Make | Quantity | Units | |
| 1 | 1 | Dismantling of interlocking paver block from site HSR ITEM 8.2(d) | 920.871 | sqm | |
| 2 | 2 | Dismantling stone-ware drains and of concrete.HSR ITEM NO. 8.34 | 304.8 | mtr | |
| 3 | 3 | Dsposal of dismantling material upto 5km. \nLead loading unloading complete in all respect.HSR ITEM 4.1(a)+5.2(b) | 69.065 | cum | |
| 4 | 4 | Dismantling of C.Conc. Precast kerb .HSR ITEM NO.8.6(d) | 9.339 | cum | |
| 5 | 5 | Dismantling of brick work in cement .HSR ITEM NO. 8.5(B) | 7.959 | cum | |
| 6 | 6 | Providing and laying Granlaular Sub-base by providing close graded material, mixing a mach, mix-plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material to wirk site (NS item) | 84.051 | cum | |
| 7 | 7 | Pre-cast cement concrete 1:2:4 with stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size in Kerbs and the like items, finished smooth with 6 mm thick cement plaster 1:3 on exposed surface indluding from work, placing and fixing in position, complete at the ground level or in first storey. (HSR item 10.77) | 9.339 | cum | |
| 8 | 8 | Pre-cast cement concrete 1:2:4 with stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size in tiles and channels and the like items, finished smooth with 6 mm thick cement plaster 1:3 on exposed surface including form work, placing and fixing in position, complete at the ground level or in first storey. (HSR item 10.78) | 7.075 | cum | |
| 9 | 9 | Cement concrete 1 : 8 : 16 with stone aggregate 40 mm Nominal size in foundation and plinth. (HSR item 10.28) | 9.41 | cum | |
| 10 | 10 | Providing and laying 80mm thick vibrated interlocking paver blocks of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M-35 over a bed of 30mm thick fine sand complete in all respect.HSR ITEM NO. 10.159 | 836.1 | sqm | |
| 11 | 11 | First class brick work laid in cement sand mortar 1:6 in foundation and plinth. HSR ITEM NO. 11.2 | 7.217 | cum | |
| 12 | 12 | Conglomerate floor 50 mm thick cement concrete topping 1:2:4 (HSR item 14.10) | 6.968 | sqm | |
| 13 | 13 | 12mm thick cement plaster in (1:4)HSR ITEM NO. 15.5 | 20.438 | sqm | |
| 14 | 14 | Welded wroughte iron and miled steel jal using angles, flats, square bars, tee and channels including cost of screws and welding rods or bolts and nuts compelet fixed in position HSR ITEM NO. 18.12 | 500 | kg | |
| 15 | 15 | Cement Conc. M15 HSR ITEM NO. 10.71 | 1.91 | cum | |
| 16 | 16 | 100mm dia PVC Pipe with 6 Kg Pressure HSR ITEM NO. 13.89(a) | 103.632 | rmt | |
| 17 | 17 | PVC P-trap 4 (NS) | 40 | Each |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 08, 2019
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedAug 17, 2019
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedAug 20, 2019
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
CompletedTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender