Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #21286795

Tool Cabinet With Rubberise Wheeltool Cabinet With 04 No Rubberise Wheel Dia 100Mm , Trolly Dia . 705X570x1150mm Height , Steel Sheet Cold Rold Thicknes For Troly-Side Plate-0 . 92Mm , Top-1 . 42Mm And Bottom 2 . 91Mm . 6 Drawer In 01Trolly . Drawers Dia

Issued by Government Departments · Ordnance factory, Kalpi Road, Kanpur-208009, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
3.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Aug 2019
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ordnance factory, Kalpi Road, Kanpur-208009 → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Property -Tool Cabinet With Rubberise Wheeltool Cabinet With 04 No Rubberise Wheel Dia 100Mm , Trolly Dia . 705X570x1150mm Height , Steel Sheet Cold Rold Thicknes For Troly-Side Plate-0 . 92Mm , Top-1 . 42Mm And Bottom 2 . 91Mm . 6 Drawer In 01Trolly . Drawers Dia .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 21286795
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-08-2019
Authority
Authority Name Ordnance Factory
Work Description Auction Sale Of Property -Tool Cabinet With Rubberise Wheeltool Cabinet With 04 No Rubberise Wheel Dia 100Mm , Trolly Dia . 705X570x1150mm Height , Steel Sheet Cold Rold Thicknes For Troly-Side Plate-0 . 92Mm , Top-1 . 42Mm And Bottom 2 . 91Mm . 6 Drawer In 01Trolly . Drawers Dia .
Basic Detail
Tender No B20191143
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ordnance factory, Kalpi Road, Kanpur-208009
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Aug 2019
Submission Date 23 Aug 2019
Open Date 23 Aug 2019
Finance
Tender Value 3.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cppp portal 23-08-2019 TOOL CABINET WITH 04NO RUBBERISE WHEEL DIA 100MM.pdf
FC059D13-F5C8-454C-81D9-580AD653898A.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 05, 2019
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 23, 2019
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 23, 2019

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cppp portal 23-08-2019 TOOL CABINET WITH 04NO RUBBERISE WHEEL DIA 100MM.pdf

html

FC059D13-F5C8-454C-81D9-580AD653898A.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders