Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #18163447

Distribution and Conditioning, Air Conditioning, Air Conditioner, Construction, Building Construction, Building Work, Civil Construction, Civil Work, Road Construction, Footpath Work, Drainage Work, Sewerage Construction, Power Generation and Transmission

Issued by Government Departments · NEW Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
302.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
20 Nov 2018
0 days left
EMD
3.12 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
NEW Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For “Construction Of Left Out Building Works Including Finishing, Air-Conditioning, Electrical Works, Roads, Footpaths, Sewerage, Ot’S, Electrical Substations And All Other Related Services For Opd, Ipd And Accident & Emergency Block Under Comprehensive Redevelopment Plan For Lady Hardinge Medical College & Associated Hospitals, New Delhi And Their Operation & Maintenance During The Defect Liability Period.”.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 18163447
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 302.30 Crore
LAST DATE 20-11-2018
Authority
Authority Name Lady Hardinge Medical College And Associated Hospitals
Work Description Tender For “Construction Of Left Out Building Works Including Finishing, Air-Conditioning, Electrical Works, Roads, Footpaths, Sewerage, Ot’S, Electrical Substations And All Other Related Services For Opd, Ipd And Accident & Emergency Block Under Comprehensive Redevelopment Plan For Lady Hardinge Medical College & Associated Hospitals, New Delhi And Their Operation & Maintenance During The Defect Liability Period.”.
Basic Detail
Tender No HSCC/168/PM/LHMC/HOSPITAL-II/2018
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City NEW Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Nov 2018
Submission Date 20 Nov 2018
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 302.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.12 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a0d9aa2f-bab4-4043-bf0a-58add9c1cbc4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jan 01, 1900
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 20, 2018
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a0d9aa2f-bab4-4043-bf0a-58add9c1cbc4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders