Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #17060122

Services, Vehicle Hiring, Vehicle Hiring Service

Issued by Government Departments · DEHRADUN, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2018
0 days left
EMD
17577
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
DEHRADUN → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Hiring Of Vehicle

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 17060122
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2018
Authority
Authority Name Ordnance Factory
Work Description Hiring Of Vehicle
Basic Detail
Tender No OLF/MM-1/T-1808040192
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City DEHRADUN
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 09 Aug 2018
Submission Date 31 Aug 2018
Open Date 31 Aug 2018
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17577
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c3e41b23-23a4-48be-b0a1-438287689051.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 09, 2018
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2018
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Aug 31, 2018

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c3e41b23-23a4-48be-b0a1-438287689051.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders