Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #15937653

Machinery and Tools, Hardware and Fasteners, Bolts, Connectors Supply, Nuts Supply, Screws, Washers, Mining Quarrying Machinery, Drilling and Exploration Equipment, Manufacturing Machinery, Machine Tools, Soldering and Welding Machinery, Tools and Genera

Issued by Government Departments · AIR Shivpuri,AIR Guna and AIR FM Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
2.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 May 2018
0 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
AIR Shivpuri,AIR Guna and AIR FM Gwalior → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply of cables, tools and miscellaneous material :-Drill bit 3/16”, ¼”, 1/8”, 5/16” – ( 2 each ) – 24 nos. , 5 mtrs. Steel Measuring Tape – 3 nos. , Heavy duty, hand Grinder / Cutter – 3 nos. , DC Operated, hand held drill machines with bits – 3 nos. , 13 mm., Heavy duty, hammering, Drill Machine – 3 nos. , SS nut bolts 5 mm x 50 mm with double nut and washers – 72 sets. ( 24 sets for each station ). , Digital Multimeter with probes – 3 nos. , Screw Driver Set – 3 set. , Insulated Screw driver flat 12” long – 3 no. , Screw driver flat 18 “ long – 3 nos. , Combination Plier 8” long – 3 nos. , Nose plier 8” long – 3 nos. , Box spanner set – 3 sets. , Wire stripper – 3 nos. , Soldering iron 25 watt & 50 watt ( 1 each ) – 6 nos. , Soldering metal – 750 gms. ( 250 gms. For each site ) , 12” Flat File, Rough & Smooth with handle ( 3 each ) – 6 nos. , Ball pein Hammer 500 gms. – 3 nos. , Electrical Tester ( 8” long ) – 6 nos. , Allen Key Set – 3 sets. , Cable ties 4” & 6” long – 6 pkts. ( 3 pkts. Each ) , 10 sq. mm., single core, multistrand, copper, flexible cable for Earthing – 300 mtrs. ( 100 mtrs. Each Roll ) , 6 sq. mm., 4 core, copper, flexible cable for Tower AC’s. – 150 mtrs. ( 50 mtrs. Each Roll ). , 4 sq. mm., 2 core, multistrand, transparent cables for speakers – 150 mtrs. ( 50 mtrs. Roll ). , 25 sq. mm., Copper lugs – 108 nos. , 10 sq. mm., Copper lugs – 108 nos. , 25 sq. mm., Copper lugs, pin type – 72 nos. , Insulation Tape ( R, Y, B, Bl. ) – 36 nos. ( 3 nos. Each ) , Good quality, heavy duty, XLR Connectors ( Male – Female ) – 72 pairs. ( 24 pairs for each Station ). , 2 Core, shielded, Analogue Audio Cable, – 300 mtrs. ( 3 Rolls of 100 mtrs. each ). , 2 core, shielded, Digital Audio Cable – 300 mtrs. ( 3 Rolls of 100 mtrs. each ).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 15937653
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-05-2018
Authority
Authority Name All India Radio
Work Description Supply of cables, tools and miscellaneous material :-Drill bit 3/16”, ¼”, 1/8”, 5/16” – ( 2 each ) – 24 nos. , 5 mtrs. Steel Measuring Tape – 3 nos. , Heavy duty, hand Grinder / Cutter – 3 nos. , DC Operated, hand held drill machines with bits – 3 nos. , 13 mm., Heavy duty, hammering, Drill Machine – 3 nos. , SS nut bolts 5 mm x 50 mm with double nut and washers – 72 sets. ( 24 sets for each station ). , Digital Multimeter with probes – 3 nos. , Screw Driver Set – 3 set. , Insulated Screw driver flat 12” long – 3 no. , Screw driver flat 18 “ long – 3 nos. , Combination Plier 8” long – 3 nos. , Nose plier 8” long – 3 nos. , Box spanner set – 3 sets. , Wire stripper – 3 nos. , Soldering iron 25 watt & 50 watt ( 1 each ) – 6 nos. , Soldering metal – 750 gms. ( 250 gms. For each site ) , 12” Flat File, Rough & Smooth with handle ( 3 each ) – 6 nos. , Ball pein Hammer 500 gms. – 3 nos. , Electrical Tester ( 8” long ) – 6 nos. , Allen Key Set – 3 sets. , Cable ties 4” & 6” long – 6 pkts. ( 3 pkts. Each ) , 10 sq. mm., single core, multistrand, copper, flexible cable for Earthing – 300 mtrs. ( 100 mtrs. Each Roll ) , 6 sq. mm., 4 core, copper, flexible cable for Tower AC’s. – 150 mtrs. ( 50 mtrs. Each Roll ). , 4 sq. mm., 2 core, multistrand, transparent cables for speakers – 150 mtrs. ( 50 mtrs. Roll ). , 25 sq. mm., Copper lugs – 108 nos. , 10 sq. mm., Copper lugs – 108 nos. , 25 sq. mm., Copper lugs, pin type – 72 nos. , Insulation Tape ( R, Y, B, Bl. ) – 36 nos. ( 3 nos. Each ) , Good quality, heavy duty, XLR Connectors ( Male – Female ) – 72 pairs. ( 24 pairs for each Station ). , 2 Core, shielded, Analogue Audio Cable, – 300 mtrs. ( 3 Rolls of 100 mtrs. each ). , 2 core, shielded, Digital Audio Cable – 300 mtrs. ( 3 Rolls of 100 mtrs. each ).
Basic Detail
Tender No ADGEWZ/AIRP-019
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City AIR Shivpuri,AIR Guna and AIR FM Gwalior
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Apr 2018
Submission Date 15 May 2018
Open Date 15 May 2018
Finance
Tender Value 2.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0c53567e-07a9-4e71-bf40-61c49ff55204.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Apr 27, 2018
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
May 15, 2018
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
May 15, 2018

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0c53567e-07a9-4e71-bf40-61c49ff55204.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders