Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57349888

Construction Of Academic Cum Administrative Building G Plus 6 Residential Buildings Type II And III 2 Blocks 72 Nos S Plus 9 Type IV And Ivs 1 Block 28 Nos S Plus 7 Type V 4 Blocks 80 Nos S Plus 10 With Monolithic Concrete Construction Technology Typ

Issued by Government Departments · Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
35.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
71947
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Organization
Central Public Works Department
Tender ID
24(Recall)/NIQ/EE&SM(E)/IPED/CPWD/2026-27
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gorakhpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Contact Person
Address
B-35,FERTILIZER CAMPUS,CPWD GORAKHPUR

Project Description

Construction Of Academic Cum Administrative Building G Plus 6 Residential Buildings Type II And III 2 Blocks 72 Nos S Plus 9 Type IV And Ivs 1 Block 28 Nos S Plus 7 Type V 4 Blocks 80 Nos S Plus 10 With Monolithic Concrete Construction Technology Type VI 1 Block 14 Nos S Plus 7 Directors Residence G Plus 1 3 Nos 656 Bedded Hostel Buildings S Plus 8 With Monolithic Concrete Construction Technology Kitchen Cum Dining G Plus 2 Guest House G Plus 2 500 Seated Auditorium GF Health Centre G Plus 1 Community Centre G Commercial Facility Centre S Plus 1 Sports Complex GF Including All Internal And External Services Of Civil Electrical Mechanical Including STP WTP Roads Footpaths Landscaping And Horticulture Etc Fire GRIHA And IGBC Compliant Building For A Functional Permanent Campus Of IISER At Berhampur Odisha

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57349888
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of Academic Cum Administrative Building G Plus 6 Residential Buildings Type II And III 2 Blocks 72 Nos S Plus 9 Type IV And Ivs 1 Block 28 Nos S Plus 7 Type V 4 Blocks 80 Nos S Plus 10 With Monolithic Concrete Construction Technology Type VI 1 Block 14 Nos S Plus 7 Directors Residence G Plus 1 3 Nos 656 Bedded Hostel Buildings S Plus 8 With Monolithic Concrete Construction Technology Kitchen Cum Dining G Plus 2 Guest House G Plus 2 500 Seated Auditorium GF Health Centre G Plus 1 Community Centre G Commercial Facility Centre S Plus 1 Sports Complex GF Including All Internal And External Services Of Civil Electrical Mechanical Including STP WTP Roads Footpaths Landscaping And Horticulture Etc Fire GRIHA And IGBC Compliant Building For A Functional Permanent Campus Of IISER At Berhampur Odisha
Basic Detail
Tender No 24(Recall)/NIQ/EE&SM(E)/IPED/CPWD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gorakhpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 71947
Exemption Not Available
Document List
380f1329-5e3d-4f3c-b69c-1fc1a6bd2721.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

380f1329-5e3d-4f3c-b69c-1fc1a6bd2721.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders