Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57261618

Tender For Re-stringing of 400kV Bus bar span of 400kV Bus-A with dismantling damaged bus bar span of Quad- Moose Conductor at 400kV Vadavi S/s under Chhatral AM Division

Issued by Government Departments · Mehsana, Gujarat
Tender Value
2.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2730
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
325
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Organization
Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Tender ID
MTC/082026/n-60 (Short Tender) (Re-Invitation)
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mehsana → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Contact Person
Address
GETCO, Circle office, Visnagar Road, Mehsana- 384001.

Project Description

Re-stringing of 400kV Bus bar span of 400kV Bus-A with dismantling damaged bus bar span of Quad- Moose Conductor at 400kV Vadavi S/s under Chhatral AM Division

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57261618
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Re-stringing of 400kV Bus bar span of 400kV Bus-A with dismantling damaged bus bar span of Quad- Moose Conductor at 400kV Vadavi S/s under Chhatral AM Division
Basic Detail
Tender No MTC/082026/n-60 (Short Tender) (Re-Invitation)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mehsana
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee 325
EMD 2730
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3468383899d34714be7c9aaa1ef62e51.html
TenderDocumentsn60ReInvitation.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3468383899d34714be7c9aaa1ef62e51.html

pdf

TenderDocumentsn60ReInvitation.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders