Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57216536

Tender For Annual Rate Contract For Providing And Fixing Of Raycem/Mseal/Cabseal Or Equivalent Make 11 Kv Heat Shrinkable Outdoor, Indoor & Straight Through Joint Type Cable Termination Kit For End Termination Of 11 Kv Xlpe Type Power Cable At Various Sub

Issued by Government Departments · Gondal, Gujarat
Tender Value
11.87 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Organization
Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Tender ID
94/2026
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gondal → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Contact Person
Superintending Engineer, Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited, Circle office Gondal
Address
Power House Compound, Station Plot, Gondal – 360 311 District: Rajkot, Gujarat

Project Description

Tender For Annual Rate Contract For Providing And Fixing Of Raycem/Mseal/Cabseal Or Equivalent Make 11 Kv Heat Shrinkable Outdoor, Indoor & Straight Through Joint Type Cable Termination Kit For End Termination Of 11 Kv Xlpe Type Power Cable At Various Sub-Stations Under Gondal Transmission Circle As And When Required

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216536
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.87 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Annual Rate Contract For Providing And Fixing Of Raycem/Mseal/Cabseal Or Equivalent Make 11 Kv Heat Shrinkable Outdoor, Indoor & Straight Through Joint Type Cable Termination Kit For End Termination Of 11 Kv Xlpe Type Power Cable At Various Sub-Stations Under Gondal Transmission Circle As And When Required
Basic Detail
Tender No 94/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gondal
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 11.87 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fca0e389-0275-4620-a505-a5bbfc335ac4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fca0e389-0275-4620-a505-a5bbfc335ac4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders