Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57154339

Bids Are invited for Supplying And Fixing Additional Furniture In The Accommodation Block

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.49 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
2.98 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Organization
Central Public Works Department
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7951643
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
222
Contact Person
Address
360001,O/o Executive Engineer Central Public works departement Kothi Compound Near Civil Hospital Rajkot- 360001

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supplying And Fixing Additional Furniture In The Accommodation Block Title1 - Full-Height Modular Wardrobe , Title2 - Full-Height Modular Wardrobe Small , Title3 - Study Chair , Title4 - Premium Centre Table , Title5 - Wardrobe-2400X600 (Kitchen Area) , Title6 - Wardrobe-1630X600 (Dressing) , Title7 - Dresser-1930X600 , Title8 - Full-Height Modular Wardrobe , Title9 - Dresser-1180X450x2100 (Dressing Area) , Title10 - 2-Seater Sofa-1460X800x695h , Title11 - 3-Seater Sofa-1860X800x695h , Title12 - Centre Table-1200X750 , Title13 - Side Table-600X600 , Title14 - Side Table-450Dia. , Title15 - Tv Unit-2400X450x600 Mm , Title16 - Dinning Table-1500X900 , Title17 - Dinning Chair Of Size 500Mmw X 500Mmd , Title18 - Bench-2100X450

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Title1full-height modular wardrobe
2Title2full-height modular wardrobe small
3Title3study chair
4Title4premium centre table
5Title5WARDROBE-2400X600 (KITCHEN AREA)
6Title6WARDROBE-1630X600 (DRESSING)
7Title7DRESSER-1930X600
8Title8full-height modular wardrobe
9Title9DRESSER-1180X450x2100 (DRESSING AREA)
10Title102-SEATER SOFA-1460x800x695h
11Title113-SEATER SOFA-1860X800x695h
12Title12CENTRE TABLE-1200X750
13Title13SIDE TABLE-600X600
14Title14SIDE TABLE-450DIA.
15Title15TV UNIT-2400X450x600 mm
16Title16DINNING TABLE-1500X900
17Title17DINNING CHAIR OF SIZE 500mmW X 500mmD
18Title18BENCH-2100X450

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154339
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Public Works Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supplying And Fixing Additional Furniture In The Accommodation Block Title1 - Full-Height Modular Wardrobe , Title2 - Full-Height Modular Wardrobe Small , Title3 - Study Chair , Title4 - Premium Centre Table , Title5 - Wardrobe-2400X600 (Kitchen Area) , Title6 - Wardrobe-1630X600 (Dressing) , Title7 - Dresser-1930X600 , Title8 - Full-Height Modular Wardrobe , Title9 - Dresser-1180X450x2100 (Dressing Area) , Title10 - 2-Seater Sofa-1460X800x695h , Title11 - 3-Seater Sofa-1860X800x695h , Title12 - Centre Table-1200X750 , Title13 - Side Table-600X600 , Title14 - Side Table-450Dia. , Title15 - Tv Unit-2400X450x600 Mm , Title16 - Dinning Table-1500X900 , Title17 - Dinning Chair Of Size 500Mmw X 500Mmd , Title18 - Bench-2100X450
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951643
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.98 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6079770a-313a-4a68-acb6-7255303ac547.pdf
9794962_Boq_1.xlsx
soq_2026-08-22-16-11-02_a02eaa1feb467138adadeed69bffd433.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6079770a-313a-4a68-acb6-7255303ac547.pdf

xlsx

9794962_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

soq_2026-08-22-16-11-02_a02eaa1feb467138adadeed69bffd433.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders