Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57107299

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Secondary School; Admin

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · South Andamans, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Organization
Indira Gandhi National Open University
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7918168
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
South Andamans → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5
Contact Person
Address
744103,IGNOU Regional Centre, Opposite to Air Cargo Complex, P.O. Junglighat, VIP Road, Port Blair

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Secondary School; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57107299
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indira Gandhi National Open University
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; Secondary School; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7918168
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City South Andamans
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
15e80685-d70b-40c3-9ee1-5e28efd8b99c.pdf
1786703525.pdf
1787136628.pdf
1787136691.pdf
1787136752.pdf
ATC_996b7fa0-d72e-42cc-b76d1787137485581_RCPortBlairBuyCon.doc
SLA_c32555d5-89a8-418b-a2961787053568782_RCPortBlairBuyCon.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

15e80685-d70b-40c3-9ee1-5e28efd8b99c.pdf

pdf

1786703525.pdf

pdf

1787136628.pdf

pdf

1787136691.pdf

pdf

1787136752.pdf

doc

ATC_996b7fa0-d72e-42cc-b76d1787137485581_RCPortBlairBuyCon.doc

pdf

SLA_c32555d5-89a8-418b-a2961787053568782_RCPortBlairBuyCon.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders