Tender For Hot Line Stringing Of 66 Kv Talangpur-Jiyav -Ii Line By Utilising Spare Cross Arm Of Second Circuit Of 66 Kv Talangpur -Surat Dimond Bource Line -4.5 Rkm And Dc Oh Line From 66Kv T’Pore Sdb Line -3.405 Rkm Up To 66 Kv Jiav-Ii Ss End
Tender Value
36.29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
Ref Document
EMD
36296
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline
Tender Overview
Organization
gujarat energy transmission corporation limited
Tender ID
TCNS-ETP-08-2026
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Navsari → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Contact Person
Superintending Engineer (TR)
Address
Circle Office: NAVSARI, – 396427
Project Description
Tender For Hot Line Stringing Of 66 Kv Talangpur-Jiyav -Ii Line By Utilising Spare Cross Arm Of Second Circuit Of 66 Kv Talangpur -Surat Dimond Bource Line -4.5 Rkm And Dc Oh Line From 66Kv T’Pore Sdb Line -3.405 Rkm Up To 66 Kv Jiav-Ii Ss End
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 19, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Offline submission at the designated office.
Upcoming · 2 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender