Communications and Information Technology  Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #55295950

Bids Are invited for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Book/Booklet; Offset

Issued by Government Departments · Bhubaneswar, Orissa
Tender Value
3.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 May 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Organization
Prasar Bharati
Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7492748
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhubaneswar → Orissa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Contact Person
Address
751017,Central Bureau of Communication, RO, 2nd Floor, NABM C us, Near omfed Square, Chandrashekharpur, Bhubaneswar

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Book/Booklet; Offset

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 55295950
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-05-2026
Authority
Authority Name Prasar Bharati
Work Description Bids Are invited for Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing With Material; Book/Booklet; Offset
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7492748
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhubaneswar
State Orissa
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Apr 2026
Submission Date 11 May 2026
Open Date 11 May 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
266bdb45-63f4-4dc1-a167-3036cbdb1451.pdf
1777549047.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Apr 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
May 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
May 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

266bdb45-63f4-4dc1-a167-3036cbdb1451.pdf

pdf

1777549047.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders