Information and Broadcasting Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #47796675

Supply Of Painting Material Items

Issued by Government Departments · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
27 Feb 2025
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Organization
INDIA INTERNATIONAL CENTRE
Tender ID
47796675
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Contact Person
Address

Project Description

Supply Of Painting Material Items, 1 PAINT PLASTIC EMULSION WHITE 1 ltr pack Dulax Nos 10 2 PAINT PLASTIC EMULSION WHITE 20 ltr pack Dulux Nos 10 3 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL WHITE 4 ltr Pack Berger Nos 10 4 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL WHITE 10 ltr Pack Berger Nos 4 5 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BLACK 4 ltr Pack Berger Nos 10 6 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BLACK 10 ltr Pack Berger Nos 4 7 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL SMOKE GREY 4 ltr Pack Berger Nos 10 8 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL MINT GREEN 4 ltr Pack Berger Nos 5 9 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BUS GREEN 4 ltr pack Berger Nos 10 10 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BLACK MATT 1 ltr Pack Berger Nos 4 11 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL YELLOW 4 ltr pack Berger Nos 5 12 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PO RED 4 ltr pack Berger Nos 5 13 PAINT SATIN Paint White 1 Ltr Pack Dulux Nos 10 14 PAINT SATIN Paint White 4 Ltr Pack Dulux Nos 10 15 PAINT ACE WHITE 20 Ltr Pack Asian Nos 5 16 PAINT VELVET TOUCH - White, Pearl Glow, 4 Ltr Pack Dulux Nos 10 17 PAINT VELVET TOUCH -White colour, Pearl Glow, 1 ltr Pack Dulux Nos 10 18 APEX ULTIMA EXTERIOR PAINT (White) 20 ltr Pack Asian Nos 2 19 APEX EXTERIOR PAINT (White) 20 Ltr Pack Asian Nos 6 20 Apoxy Paint off white / off white 1 ltr pack Asian Nos 10 21 BIRLA White Putty 5 Kg Pack Birla Nos 35 22 P.O.P 1500 GRMS Pkt Sakarani PKT 70 23 WATER PROOF SAND PAPER Cat Nos 35 24 WOODEN SAND PAPER 80/100 No Cat Nos 200 25 WOODEN SAND PAPER (Meter) NO 80/100 Cat Mtr 65 26 Sand paper Meter wala DEERFOS Mtr 50 27 UNIVERSAL STAINER YELLOW / RED 100 ml Universal Nos 14 28 UNIVERSAL STAINER YELLOW OXIDE / RED OXIDE 100 ml 30 LAKH DANA …. Kg 8 31 SPIRIT 1 LTR PACK …. Nos 63 32 SPIRIT 5 LTR PACK …. Nos 4 33 TERPIN-TINE OIL 5 LTR Pack …. Nos 40 34 POLISHING POWDER 400 Gram. Key Pkt 30 35 MELAMINE GLOSSY POLISH 1 Ltr Asian Nos 6 36 MELAMINE MATT POLISH 1 ltr Asian Nos 10 37 DUCO THINNER WEMBLY 5 Ltr Pack Wembly Nos 21 38 SEALER (WEMBLEY) 1 LTR Wembly Nos 17 39 LAQUER CLEAR WEMBLY 1 ltr Pack Wembly Nos 10 40 LAQUER CLEAR WEMBLY 4 ltr Pack Wembly Nos 2 41 TOUCHWOOD CLEAR ( Interior) 1 Ltr Pack Asian Nos 5 42 Old Dhoti 43 PATRA FOR PATTI 6 …. Nos 25 44 PATRA FOR PATTI 8 HARD ….. Nos 10 45 PAINT REMOVER 1 Ltr Bansilal Nos 30 46 PAINTING BRUSH 2 Kirpal Nos 10 47 PAINTING BRUSH 3 Kirpal Nos 15 48 PAINTING BRUSH 4 Kirpal Nos 5 49 PAINTING BRUSH 5 Kirpal Nos 15 50 KALAM BRUSH DIFFERENT 8 to 12 No Natraj Nos 10 51 PAINTING ROLLER Asian Nos 10 52 COLOR MAKING Charges Dark per Ltr paint …. Per Ltr 100 53 COLOR MAKING Charges Light per Ltr paint …. Per Ltr 50 54 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Chinatown Orange), Brown - 50YR18/650 Dulux Ltr 20 55 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Exotic Bloom), Purple - 011RR16/397 Dulux Ltr 20 56 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Khaki Sun), Green - 70YY 24/438 Dulux Ltr 20 57 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Regatta Bay), Blue - 13BB 17/399 Dulux Ltr 20 58 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Sun Gold), Yellow - 06YY 40/797

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 47796675
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 27-02-2025
Authority
Authority Name INDIA INTERNATIONAL CENTRE
Work Description Supply Of Painting Material Items, 1 PAINT PLASTIC EMULSION WHITE 1 ltr pack Dulax Nos 10 2 PAINT PLASTIC EMULSION WHITE 20 ltr pack Dulux Nos 10 3 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL WHITE 4 ltr Pack Berger Nos 10 4 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL WHITE 10 ltr Pack Berger Nos 4 5 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BLACK 4 ltr Pack Berger Nos 10 6 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BLACK 10 ltr Pack Berger Nos 4 7 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL SMOKE GREY 4 ltr Pack Berger Nos 10 8 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL MINT GREEN 4 ltr Pack Berger Nos 5 9 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BUS GREEN 4 ltr pack Berger Nos 10 10 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BLACK MATT 1 ltr Pack Berger Nos 4 11 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL YELLOW 4 ltr pack Berger Nos 5 12 PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL PO RED 4 ltr pack Berger Nos 5 13 PAINT SATIN Paint White 1 Ltr Pack Dulux Nos 10 14 PAINT SATIN Paint White 4 Ltr Pack Dulux Nos 10 15 PAINT ACE WHITE 20 Ltr Pack Asian Nos 5 16 PAINT VELVET TOUCH - White, Pearl Glow, 4 Ltr Pack Dulux Nos 10 17 PAINT VELVET TOUCH -White colour, Pearl Glow, 1 ltr Pack Dulux Nos 10 18 APEX ULTIMA EXTERIOR PAINT (White) 20 ltr Pack Asian Nos 2 19 APEX EXTERIOR PAINT (White) 20 Ltr Pack Asian Nos 6 20 Apoxy Paint off white / off white 1 ltr pack Asian Nos 10 21 BIRLA White Putty 5 Kg Pack Birla Nos 35 22 P.O.P 1500 GRMS Pkt Sakarani PKT 70 23 WATER PROOF SAND PAPER Cat Nos 35 24 WOODEN SAND PAPER 80/100 No Cat Nos 200 25 WOODEN SAND PAPER (Meter) NO 80/100 Cat Mtr 65 26 Sand paper Meter wala DEERFOS Mtr 50 27 UNIVERSAL STAINER YELLOW / RED 100 ml Universal Nos 14 28 UNIVERSAL STAINER YELLOW OXIDE / RED OXIDE 100 ml 30 LAKH DANA …. Kg 8 31 SPIRIT 1 LTR PACK …. Nos 63 32 SPIRIT 5 LTR PACK …. Nos 4 33 TERPIN-TINE OIL 5 LTR Pack …. Nos 40 34 POLISHING POWDER 400 Gram. Key Pkt 30 35 MELAMINE GLOSSY POLISH 1 Ltr Asian Nos 6 36 MELAMINE MATT POLISH 1 ltr Asian Nos 10 37 DUCO THINNER WEMBLY 5 Ltr Pack Wembly Nos 21 38 SEALER (WEMBLEY) 1 LTR Wembly Nos 17 39 LAQUER CLEAR WEMBLY 1 ltr Pack Wembly Nos 10 40 LAQUER CLEAR WEMBLY 4 ltr Pack Wembly Nos 2 41 TOUCHWOOD CLEAR ( Interior) 1 Ltr Pack Asian Nos 5 42 Old Dhoti 43 PATRA FOR PATTI 6 …. Nos 25 44 PATRA FOR PATTI 8 HARD ….. Nos 10 45 PAINT REMOVER 1 Ltr Bansilal Nos 30 46 PAINTING BRUSH 2 Kirpal Nos 10 47 PAINTING BRUSH 3 Kirpal Nos 15 48 PAINTING BRUSH 4 Kirpal Nos 5 49 PAINTING BRUSH 5 Kirpal Nos 15 50 KALAM BRUSH DIFFERENT 8 to 12 No Natraj Nos 10 51 PAINTING ROLLER Asian Nos 10 52 COLOR MAKING Charges Dark per Ltr paint …. Per Ltr 100 53 COLOR MAKING Charges Light per Ltr paint …. Per Ltr 50 54 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Chinatown Orange), Brown - 50YR18/650 Dulux Ltr 20 55 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Exotic Bloom), Purple - 011RR16/397 Dulux Ltr 20 56 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Khaki Sun), Green - 70YY 24/438 Dulux Ltr 20 57 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Regatta Bay), Blue - 13BB 17/399 Dulux Ltr 20 58 COLOR MAKING Charges in Plastic / Exterior/ Enamel Paint Shade (Sun Gold), Yellow - 06YY 40/797
Basic Detail
Tender No
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Feb 2025
Submission Date 27 Feb 2025
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3470ee7b-5f10-42e0-8a50-0efe75506764.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 15, 2025
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Feb 27, 2025
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3470ee7b-5f10-42e0-8a50-0efe75506764.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders