GTR 99193436
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Hiring Sound And Lighting Services For Cultural, Tourist And Civic Events And Actions Held In The Municipality Of São Bento Do Sul For A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months, According To Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Instrument.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
99193436
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
115/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration For Hiring Sound And Lighting Services For Cultural, Tourist And Civic Events And Actions Held In The Municipality Of São Bento Do Sul For A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months, According To Conditions, Quantities And Requirements Established In This Instrument.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-07-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Small Event- System 1 Minimum Equipment Characteristics: Sound System:- 04 Line 2X8 Array + Ti Active- 01 Compatible Sound Table, With Bluetooth-02 Sub Breaks 850- 2X12- 02 Amplifiers For Sub 12000W 1Ohm- 02 Microphones Uhf- 04 Microphones Compatible With Type Voices Compatible Coral- 01 Notebook- 02 Floor Monitors- 02 Headset Microphones- 01 Projection Screen 2000 Mm- 01 Sound Technician- Pedestals For Tripés For Lighting Cashier:- 04 White Reflectors With Pedestal- 04 Pear Led Reflectors 54 X 3W- 2 P50x50 Structure Towers, With 3 M High Projector ,- 01 Full Hd Projector, Event Small Size- Minimal Equipment Pephoracteristics: Sound System:- 01 Compatible Sound Table, With Bluetooth-04 Line Array 2X8 + Ti Active- 02 Sub Breaks 850- 2X12- 02 Amplifiers For Sub 12000W 1Ohm- Tripés For Caskets- 02 Microphones With 01 Microphones With Wire, With Pedestal-01 Microphones-01 Microphones- 01 Compatible Microphones- 01 Compatible Microphones- Coal Voice Captation- 02 Microfones Headset- Pedestics For Microfones- 01 Notebook- 02 Floor Monitors- 01 Sound Technician- 01 Projection Screen 2000 Mmsystem Lighting:- 04 White Reflectors With Pedestal- 04 Reflectors Pair Led 54 X 3W- 02 P50x50 Structure Towers, With 3 M High Projector Size- Minimal Equipment Pephoracteristics: Sound System:- 01 Compatible Digital Sound Table, With Bluetooth- 06 Line Array 2X8 + Ti Active- 04 Sub Breaks 850- 2X12- 02 Sub 12000W 1Ohm- Tripés For Cashiers- 01 Microphones With Forest Uhf- 02 Microphones With Coral Voices Capture- 02 Headset-Pedestrian Microphones For Microphones- 01 Notebook- 02 Floor Monitors- 01 Sounding Technician Lighting System:- 04 Reflector, White With Pedestal And Cabling- 12 Reflectors Pair 54X3w- 02 P50x50 Structure Tower With 3M High-Height-02 Projects 2000 Mm- 02 Projectors Full Hd- 01 Lighting Technician, Large Event Minimal Equipment Event: Sound System:- 01 Sound Technician- 12 Line Array 2X8 + Ti Active- 02 Sub Air 2 X 15 Active- 16 Sub Severals 850- 2X12- 04 Amplifier For Sub 12000W 1 Ohm- 02 M7cl 48 Digital Channels, With Bluetooth-02 Cd-0 Connection Player- 08 Monitors Sm400. 04 Kf (Side)- 04 Sub 2X18 (Side)- 01 Sub (Drum)- 01 Main Power- 05 Acoustic Microphones (For Accordion/Coral)- 01 Euricular Microphone System (Wireless)- 03 Microphones (Wireless) With Pedestal (Wire) With Lighting Pedestals: Mac Aura- 48 Reflectors Par Led 54X3w- 12 Reflectors Par 64/1000W- 10 Mini Brut- 08 Elipsoidal- 02 Following Public- 01 Main Power With Dimmer Channels Dmx- 01 Lighting Console Avolitis- 01 Lighting Technician- Structure And Materials Required For Towers And Traveles For Fixing Sound And Light System (P50x50, P30x30, Sleeves, Pau Load, French Hands, Carving, Screws, Among Others) And Cabling.Palco (Platform):- 01 80Sqm Stage With Height Of 1 To 1, 6 Meters (To Be Defined)- 01 Stairs- 01 Stage Access Ramp- 30 Meters Of Body Guard- Composed Of 2X1 Modules In Structural Aluminum Profile And 25Mm Naval Compensated. Note: Possible Load 750 Kg Per Square Meter- Supported Stage To Support
Key Value
Tender Value
1,425,382 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
80358fc2-c166-4c7a-8282-c53bc1e5e79f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.