GTR 98002180

Tenders Are Invited For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio-Conferencing System

NCB — National Competitive Bid Closed Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
98002180
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
SVIAS/DPC/NCB/ACS/2025/01
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio-Conferencing System
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-07-2025 Closed
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio-Conferencing System for Main Boardroom at Swamy Vipulananda Institute of Aesthetic Studies, Eastern University, Sri Lanka A completed set of bidding documents in English Language may be purchased by interested bidders on submission of a written application by the bidder himself or by bidders representatives to the address above (In Item 5) and upon payment of non-refundable fee of LKR 4,000/= per procurement document, from 9.00 am to 3.00 pm up to 04.07.2025. The mode of payment shall be either in cash or bank draft in favor of "Deputy Bursar, Swamy Vipulananda Institute of Aesthetic Studies, Eastern University, Sri Lanka". Those who are obtaining bidding documents should submit the completed documents along with a Bank Draft drawn in favour of the "Deputy Bursar, Swamy Vipulananda Institute of Aesthetic Studies, Eastern University, Sri Lanka" for Rs. 4,000/- as non-refundable fee or to the Shroff. The documents can be purchased up to 04.07.2025. Tender Link : https://tenders.lk/site/tenders/view_tender?tender_id=527543&slug=invitation-for-bids-ifb-swamy-vipulananda-institute-of-aesthetic-studies-eastern-university-sri-lanka-supply-installation-testing-and-commissioning-of-audio-conferencing-system-for-main-boardroom-at-svias-eusl
Key Value
Tender Value
4,400,000 - LKR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e5b70c5c-de99-4832-ad0c-47693afc5420.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders