GTR 97885030
Bids Are Invited For Common Engineering Services To Maintain Bus And Taxi Passenger Shelters With Metal Structure And Polycarbonate Coverage
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
97885030
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
19/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Common Engineering Services To Maintain Bus And Taxi Passenger Shelters With Metal Structure And Polycarbonate Coverage
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-07-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Local Security Insulation, Including Inputs, Equipment And Necessary Personnel., Removal Or Disassembly Of Alveolar Polycarbonate Coverage, Removal Or Output Of Compact Or Acrylic Polycarbonate Plates, Removal Of The Metal Structure Of Shelters (All Types) With Guindauto And Transportation To The Dependencies Of The Company, Place Of Execution Of Repairs And Maintenance, Included: Inputs, Personnel, Transportation, Cargo, Cargo. Discharge For Waste Destination To The Location Of Recycling., 12/06/2025 - 15:57:58, 12/06/2025 - 15:58:02, 12/06/2025 - 15:59:22, 12/06/2025 - 15:59:30, 12/06/2025 - 15:59:10, Installation Of The Shelter Structure (All Types) With The Location And Transportation To The Location And Transportation To The Location And Transportation To The Location And Transportation To The Location And Transportation To The Location And Transport Reinstall Of Shelters, Personnel And Equipment Required., Repairs And Maintenance In Metal Structure Of Shelters, Included All Inputs, Materials, Equipment And Necessary., Painted Painting With Synthetic Enamel Of Metal Structure In The Companys Dependencies (Own Painting Place), Manual Painting With Synthetic Enamel Of The Metal Structure In Place, Supply And Installation Of Alveolar Polycarbonate 10Mm Smoke With Protection Uv, Included Aluminum Profiles, Amendments And Finishes, H Pc Profile, Screws, Ribbons And Sealing Silicone, Insum, Supply And Installation Of 4Mm Crystal Compact Polycarbonate Plate, Inclusive Screws, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Seats With 250Mm 250Mm Width And Variable Length, Inputs, Equipment And Personnel. Manual Painting With Polyurethane Varnish (3 Coats) From Wood For Users Seat, Grade Fck 25% Pillar Repair With The Addition Of 50% Gravel 0, Included Equipment, Wood Shape And Personnel Required., Demolling Of Potology, Inputs And Personnel Required. Chemical Blash, Included: Equipment, Supply And Installation Of Pillar Starter With Chemical Swing, Varied Bitolas, With Armor, Chemical Chumba, Supply And Installation Of Alveolar Polycarbonate Coverage 6Mm Smoke With Uv Protection, Inso
Key Value
Tender Value
847,449 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
66237d5a-ac54-41f4-b1f8-44e5a943e879.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.