GTR 97488743
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration Formation, For A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months, For Eventual And Future Hiring (S) Of A Specialized Company (S) For The Supply/Lease And Installation Of Metal Infrastructures, Stages, Tents, Lit, Generators, Sound, Bathroom And The Like, To Meet The Official Calendar Of Municipal Events.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
97488743
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
008/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Price Registration Formation, For A Period Of 12 (Twelve) Months, For Eventual And Future Hiring (S) Of A Specialized Company (S) For The Supply/Lease And Installation Of Metal Infrastructures, Stages, Tents, Lit, Generators, Sound, Bathroom And The Like, To Meet The Official Calendar Of Municipal Events.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-06-2025
Closed
Work Detail
2 X 2 Tent: Standardized Tent Measuring 2, 00M X 2, 00M In Night & Day Covered Tubular Metal Structure In White, Thick -Plywood -Covered Steel Profiles Of 10Mm Thick Wood Plywoods. Unit / Daily Price, Ts (Dressing Room) Octanome Cabines - Octanorme Booths Measuring 4X4 Ts Mounted, Covered With 2, 20M High Carpet -Coated Floor And Minimum Area Of 16M², Octavated Aluminum Profiles, Must Have Compatible Lighting For The Entire Internal Area And At Least 01 (One) Energy Point, Carpet Floor, Access Door, Access Door, Access Door Grounding According To Standards, Chair: Resistant Plastic Chair, Supports Up To 120Kg, Without White Arm, Disciplinators: Gradile In Modulated Tubular Metal Structure Every 2, 00M, Measuring At Least 1, 20M High, With Basis For Support, Painted In Silver Gray. Mounted Straight Or Curved, Firmly And Safely., 03/06/2025, Type I Generator - With Minimum Power Of 180 Kva, Silenced, Frequency 60 Hz, Voltage 220/127V. Maintenance And Proper Grounding, Supply Included. It Should Be Made Available According To The Schedules And Places Defined By The Administration., Type Ii Generator - With Minimum Power Of 260 Kva, P30 Grid For Portals - P30 P30 Aluminum With Other Connections And Adapters Being Cubes, Bases, Sleevs, Gripos And Etc., All Mounted With Wire Wire Cables Or Fully Grounded. If You Are Intended To Be Used A Portal Entry Of Areas Such As Bathrooms, Food Court, Departure And Where You Do, Gride P30/P50 Large - Structure Mounted On Gride P30/50 Aluminum For Use On Stage, Which Is To Give Support There Is Lighting Structure And Led Panels That Will Present Themselves, It Must Meet The Needs Of The Scenario Of All Dimensions: 12X8x6 And Two P30 P 30S P30 One With11mts, With Other Connections And Adapters Being Cubes, Sleevs And Grepos. Equipment Must Be Grounded And Assembled With All Safety Measures Such As Sintas, 01 Tonne, House -Mixed House - Mounted On P30 Aluminum, With Dimensions Of 4M X 4M X 3M, With A High Floor Of The Maximum 30Cm, Grounded And Covered With Transparent Or Black Canvas. Parameters, Grand M.A.12 Lamps Par 64. 06 750 Watts Ellipsoidal And 08 Mini Bruit, Type 02 - Medium Size For Stage: 01 Light Console, Dmx 2048 Channels, Compatible With The Following Equipment: 16 La^Mpadas Par 64 Focus #5 And #6 And Varied Filters .. 01 Dimmerbox Racks, Each With 24 4Kw, With Filters. 06 Ellipsoidal, 750 Watts With Zoom Iris And Knife, 06 Atomic Led 3000W, 16 Rgbwa Par Reflectors With Dmx Control And 55X3w 16 Moving Beaw 5R Leds All Of The Same Brand, 02 Smoke -Controlled Smokeboards Via Dmx With Fans. 01 Cannon Follower 7R, 04 Mini Brutt Of 04 Or 06 La^Mpadas Dwe. With Circuit, Micro, Processed, Signal Management, With At Least 04 Inputs And 16 Outputs 512 Fully Insulated, Grounding Power Distributor And Ac Cable With More Than 50M; 01 Aluminum Grid 07 X 6 X 5. 01 Technical Operator And 01 Assistant.
Key Value
Tender Value
1,747,355 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2e3e8197-f5b4-4ab3-b465-325a76ccd41c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.