GTR 96920329
Bids Are Invited For Contracting Of A Company To Provide Service With Stage Structure, Tent, Dressing Room Among Others, With Assembly And Disassembly, Aiming To Meet The Traditional Divine Festival That Will Take Place From June 6 To 08 In The Municipality Of Andaraí/Ba.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
96920329
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
027/2025/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Contracting Of A Company To Provide Service With Stage Structure, Tent, Dressing Room Among Others, With Assembly And Disassembly, Aiming To Meet The Traditional Divine Festival That Will Take Place From June 6 To 08 In The Municipality Of Andaraí/Ba.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-05-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Piramidal Coverage Tent Lease, 3 X 3M Size, With 3M Ceiling And Ceiling With White Canvas. Comprising Transportation, Assembly And Disassembly Expenses, As Well As Material And Personnel Necessary For The Execution Of Services, Size 4 X 4M, Size 5 X 5M, As Well As Material And Personnel Necessary For The Execution Of Services., Leasing Of Metallic Disciplinary, In Iron Railings Measuring 2X1 (L X A), Stage 14 Meters In Front Of 9 Meters With 9 Meters In Truss, P30 And P50, And Fly Of The Sound System, With Iron Plates And 20Mm Plywood, And House Mix For The Pa Sound Tables, Measuring At Least 5X5, Tent Type, Access Ladder, And Practicable For Follower Cannon., 21/05/2025, High Floor Location In Metal And Wood Tubular Structure, 2 X 1 (C X L), High From 1, 00 To 4, 00M, With Or Without Internal Partitions, With Body Guard Throughout Its End, Railing Ladder, Roof With White Canvas., Truss (Model Q30 Aluminum Structure), With 02 Sides To Fix 5M X 1M (A X L) Each, And 01 Frame On Top Of The Portico Measuring 1M X 6M (A X L) 6M., Climatized Dressing Room (Air Conditioning), 5 X 5 Walls Structured In Anodized Aluminum Profiles, Octanorm Structure, Against Pergola-Bound, Formed By Z-500 Mesh 960X960, Of The Same Material, Closure With Ts White Ice And Floor Panels Of 20Mm, With Height Of 10 To 20 Cm, Coated In Synthetic Grass In Blue Colors And Black) With Grounding., 30 X 12 Tent Rental In Aluminum Structure Model Q30, Heavy, Two Waters, 3, 0M High Feet, Cover Canvas-Pvc Waterproof Laminate, Self-Extinguishable, Solar Blackout, Treatments: Extra Durable Anti (High Heat Resistance), Anti-Mopo, No Mechanical Sewn And With Hot Dots Reinforced In The Points Greater Wear Or Breakage Of The Canvas, The Structure Should Have Grounding. Canvas In White Front And Verse., Lease Of Panticable Pantographic, Practicable Pantographs In Aluminum Structure With 18 Mm Adjustable Naval Plywood From 0, 20 Cm To 01 Mt High With Carpet.
Key Value
Tender Value
45,260 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7e9b75d1-9b87-4e3a-bcc9-83418abb16c1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.