GTR 95278291
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company For The Organization/Holding Of The Public Event For A Particular Place, For The Expobrega 2025, Held In Celebration Of The Festivities Of The 43Rd Anniversary Of The Braganey Municipality Emancipation, To Be Held On May 1-04, 2025, According To Specifications Described In The Reference Term, Part Of This Notice And Agreement Setu No. 055/2025.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
95278291
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
029/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring A Specialized Company For The Organization/Holding Of The Public Event For A Particular Place, For The Expobrega 2025, Held In Celebration Of The Festivities Of The 43Rd Anniversary Of The Braganey Municipality Emancipation, To Be Held On May 1-04, 2025, According To Specifications Described In The Reference Term, Part Of This Notice And Agreement Setu No. 055/2025.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
25-04-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Mobile Pavilion / Shed, Structure 21 Mt X 60 Mt Pavilion, Two Water Swing Mobile Pavilion, Coated In A Sprinkled Canvas, In Synthetic Fabric (Pvc) Pigmented On Both Faces, Self -Extinguishable / Anti Mold / Anti Fungi And Anti Rays, With Sunscreen. Shed Must Present Go Totally Free, Support Winds According To Abnt (Nbr 6123). Consisting Of Q50 And Q30 All In Aluminum, Aluminum Profiles For Canvas Fixing, Steel Piles, Or Lashes For Floor Fixation, Turnstiles And Locking Belts. Structure With 21 Mt X 53 Mt Free Span And Multiple 10 Mt Throws, Height -Adjustable Feet And Can Reach Up To 6, 5 Mt High On The Side And 9 Mt In The Center., Stage, Rental Of An Aluminum Stage With A Q30 And Q50 At Least 20 X 10 With Plasticized Aluminum Structured, Mounted 1, 80 Meters Of Floor, Bedrooms, Rooms, 40 Meters, 80 Meters. 02 (Two) Dressing Rooms And 4X4 Event Authorities With Octanorm, Dek Floor, Air Conditioning, Bathroom And All Necessary Accessories, Such As: Full Body Mirror, Minimum 360 Liters Refrigerator, Thermal Fall At Least 190 Liters, Glass Table Set With At Least 04 Chairs, 02 Armchairs Or 02 Sofa, Stands, 30 (Thirty) Meters Of Fervings The Following Minimum Features: 30 M Of Stands, With The Following Minimum Features: 30-Meter Pre-Molded Metal Tubular With At Least 9 Steps Mounted According To The Pavilion Layout, With 1, 2 M High And 1, 50 M Back, Should Contain Stairs On The Front Meeting The Requirements Of The Fire Department. (One Hundred And Fifty) Meters, For The Event., 11/04/2025, Power Generator, 02 Power Generators, 260 Kva, Compatible, For The 03 (Three) Days Of The Shows. Opening Space 8M X 4.5M, Basic Stands 3 X 3 (20 Units), With 180M² Of Graphite Carpe Lining, 02 Spots With Led Lamp Per Space And 01 Electric Outlets. 01 Exhibitor Identification Tests By 0, 46 X 0, 98 With Black Sticker Clipping, 120M 2M Wide Treadmill Applied To The Corridors., Input Portal - In Boxtruss Structure (Aluminum), Boxtruss Q30 And Columns In Q30, Measuring 10 Meters Of Compliance With 04 Height, With 2M Test, And Side. Of 1M., Closure, 600 (Six Hundred) Meters Of Closure: 2 Can, 2 Meters High With 2 Meters Long, With Assembly Service, Disassembly, Transportation And Food For The Assemblers, Being The Assembly One Day Before The Party And Dismantling One Day After The Party, With Art Properly Paid And Signed By The Engineer, For 3 (Three) Events. Of Led Lease Services, P3 Quality, 4X2m Format, Properly Processed, With Notebook I7, 16Gb Of Memory, Video Card, Installed Resolution Software, Minimum P30 Box Truss Structure, Sleeve Elevation System, Independent Power Management System, Simultaneous Transmission System 4 Full Hd Cameras; Digital Cutting Table With Inputs For 4 Digital Cameras; With Camera Operators And Audio And Video Cutting Table. Installation And Disassembly. With Art. 02 Panels For 03 (Three) Days Of The Event.
Key Value
Tender Value
337,674 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
497a0496-5b04-4fc6-81ad-467babfbb065.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.