GTR 93954689
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Company For Structures Rental Services (Stage, Sound, Lighting And Etc ...) And Others, For Use At Festivities And Events To Be Held In The Municipality Of Alcinópolis-Ms, As Requested By The Municipal Secretariat Of Education, Culture And Sports.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
93954689
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1-0/2025
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Hiring Company For Structures Rental Services (Stage, Sound, Lighting And Etc ...) And Others, For Use At Festivities And Events To Be Held In The Municipality Of Alcinópolis-Ms, As Requested By The Municipal Secretariat Of Education, Culture And Sports.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
BRIC,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-03-2025
Closed
Work Detail
03 (Three) Camarins Rental Service - Octanorm 5X5 Camarins Each - Camarins, With Octanorm Structure With Aluminum Profiles And Ts, White Closure, With Measurements Of 5, 00M X 5, 00M Each, Fully Conditioned Locks With Air Conditioning, Carpet Coated, And Electrical Installation Composed Of Lamps, With At Least 40V Outlets And Electrical Installation And 220V, And Other Accessories Necessary For Its Perfect Operation, To Serve The Anniversary Event Of The City 19, 20 And 21, 2025., Loading And Assembly Of Equipment - The Team Should Be Composed Of 12 (Twelve) People For Loading, Assembly And Disassembly Of Equipment For Artists Shows. It Will Be The Responsibility Of The Contractor To Feed, Locomotion And If Necessary Hosting The Team To Meet The Event Anniversary Of The City 19, Hosting Service With Breakfast- Artists And Careful Accommodation For Shows That Are Hired For Events Of The Year 2025, Included Breakfast. According To Availability, Including Couple Suite, Simple Apartment (Double Bed), Double Apartment And Triple Apartment, Everyone Should Have Air Conditioning. City Of The City 19 To 21 April Municipal June Party 27 And 28, Brigade Service, For The Events Anniversary Of The City 19, 20 And 21, 2025 (05 People Per Night), Ride On April 20, 2025 (05 People Day) 13, 14 And 15 June 2025 (03 People Per Night \ 15), June Party Of The Professor Romilda Costa Carneiro State School On June 6 And 7, 2025 (03 People Per Night), Municipal June Party On June 27 And 28, 2025 (03 People Per Night), In The Municipality Of Alcinópolis/Ms, Daily 10 (Ten) Hours Per Event, And May Have A Scale Of Time Relay As Needed By The Contracting Party. It Will Be The Responsibility Of The Contractor To Feed, Locomotion And If Necessary Hosting The Team., Non -Armed Security Service, April 20, 2025 (15 Per Night), Riding On April 20, 2025 (15 Per Day), June 14 And 15, 10 Per Night \ Day 15), Feast Of Professor Romilda Costa Carneiro State School On June 06 And 07, 2025 On June 27 And 28, 2025 (10 Per Night), Hiring An Engineer Responsible For The Execution Of The Event. To Meet The Events Anniversary Of The City 19, 20 And 21, 2025 And Municipal Junina Festival On June 27 And 28, 2025. All Rates And Arts Needed To Hold The Event Must Be Included In The Provision Of The Service, Including The Military Fire Department Of The State Of Mato Grosso Do Sul And Provisional Energy Connection Art (Energisa). 19, 20 And 21 April 2025 And Municipal Junina Party On June 27 And 28, 2025. At A Place And Time That Should Be Informed By The Contractor In The Municipality Of Alcinópolis-Ms. 4X8 And 8X4., Panel Rental Service (Testing), To Attend The Citys Birthday Event On April 19, 20 And 21, 2025, At Date And Time Previously Informed By The Contractor (Including Assembly And Disassembly Of Equipment), Containing The Following Descriptions: Led P2 Panel, Measuring 15 Meters By 6 Meters
Key Value
Tender Value
935,867 - BRL
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
91337b93-6d87-455a-9a89-d2fc00284c52.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.