GTR 91348106
Tenders Are Invited For Irc-Pecs-1024-T402 Isaac Resource Of Excellence Precinct Intersection & Internal Road
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closed
Australia and New Zealand
Tender Information
GTR Reference
91348106
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
VP444656
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Irc-Pecs-1024-T402 Isaac Resource Of Excellence Precinct Intersection & Internal Road
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Australia and New Zealand
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,G20,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-02-2025
Closed
Work Detail
Dear Sir/Madaman Invitation Is Extended To You To Submit A Written Tender For The Following:Isaac Regional Council (Council) Is Seeking A Suitably Qualified Contractor To Deliver The External Road And Drainage Works, As Described In Contract Documents, To Enable The Development Of Proposed Isaac Resource Excellence Precinct (Irep) Located In Moranbah Queensland. Tenderers Must Attend A Mandatory Site Meeting On Wednesday 29 January At 1Pm At Railway Station Road, Moranbah. Please Send A Confirmation Of Your Attendance Through Vendorpanel. Tenders Must Be In Accordance With The Attached Specification And Criteria. Please Ensure Your Written Tender Is Lodged Prior To The Closing Time, Being 2Pm Wednesday 12 February 2025 Aest.All Specification, General Enquiries And Written Tenders Must Be Submitted Via Vendorpanel Only. Please Do Not Send Tender Directly To Project Managers, Project Team Members Or Other Council Staff. All Phone Enquiry Details Will Be Forwarded To The Contracts & Procurement Team As A Matter Of Record.Thank You In Anticipation Of Receipt Of Your Written Tender. You Will Be Advised If You Have Been Selected As A Successful Respondent In Due Course.Kind Regardsisaac Regional Council
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0d08b783-92aa-442e-a01c-bc57c734c97a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.